Hope College vs. Concordia-Chicago at River Forest, IL
9/15/2012 at 1:00p
Hope
47
Concordia-Chicago
63
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Hope (1-2) 21 7 7 12 47
Concordia-Chicago (3-0) 14 21 14 14 63
River Forest, IL | Concordia Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Hope Concordia-Chicago
Uni. Player
1 Vincent Boddy
2 Adam Drooger
3 Kyle McRill
4 Dion Goliday
7 TJ Van Dyken
8 Aaron Mick
10 Taylor Brynaert
11 Jordan Meyers
12 Brian Schroeder
15 Adam Felusme
16 Michael Atwell
17 Darnell Pearson
21 JT VanLaan
25 Santino DiCesare
26 Shawn Jackson
27 Reggie Duncan
28 Kirby Crook
29 Mark Karam
30 Brian Lynn
31 Tyler Mayer
32 Kevin Kandow
33 Gregory Bird
36 Cody Lindemulder
40 Brandon Zervas
41 Jacob McKellar
42 Stephen Gerger
43 Tim Klaus
44 Andrew Erickson
49 Nathanial Massa
61 Michael Nagy
62 Justin Warren
65 Brandon Robinson
72 Dylan Korzetki
74 Paul Brucker
78 Cal Livingway
80 Timothy Atieri
81 Christian Subdon
82 Nathan Barnes
85 Connor Parcell
90 Ben Van Ausdall
91 Dean DeVries
93 Brett Stewart
84 David Veasley
97 Alex Witek
99 Evan Finch
Uni. Player
1 Jamal Thomas
2 Trent Yancy
3 Sam Key
4 C.J. Pasley
6 Daniel DeBonnett
7 C.J. Dear
8 Cole Reindl
9 Kevin Hagens
11 Armani Lee
14 James Washington
15 Jake Koehler
18 Mike Bailey
20 Matt Rolf
22 Justin Delhotal
23 Pat Ugolini
25 Sherman Jones
26 Andrew Maddox
28 Anthony Banks
29 Darius Edwards
30 Danny Colapietro
31 Will Schuld
32 Keiandre Marks
35 Jordan Gonzales
36 Larry Oldenburg
37 Jordan Roland
41 Raul Garcia
42 Daryel Banks
44 Marty Beckman
45 Joe Browne
46 Nate Wohlford
49 Chris Thompson
52 Robert Hammack
53 Bret Behnke
54 Tyler May
56 Andrew Gleason
59 Jorge Ocasio
60 Jeffrey Cabanting
61 Scott Illich
62 Chris Brune
68 Anthony Pennella
72 Jeff Dwyer
86 Jared Gosse
87 Christian Wilke
91 Julius Little
94 Marcus Frazier
95 Marcus Strong
96 Ricardo Hurley
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Hope Concordia-Chicago
Uni. Player
5 Chris Stewart
6 Fluarry Jackson
9 Robert Kish
13 Eric Van Swol
14 Adam Foren
18 Logan Ahrens
19 Houston Shaw
20 BJ Smith
22 Nikolis D'Annunzio
23 Warren Hunt
24 Chad Schupbach
34 Ryan Nicley
35 Hakeem Dodd
37 Jonah Bultema
38 Justin Bouma
39 Ryan Hobby
45 Colin Kelly
46 Kurt Strutz
47 Alexander Issa
48 Jim Mullen
50 Steven VanHoven
51 Dustin Noll
52 Skylar Watson
53 Taylor Myer
54 Andrew Bloem
55 Brandon Parcell
56 Bill Brown
57 Alex Harless
58 Lawrence Kloth
59 Ryan McConnell
60 Max Elder
63 Michael DeWitt
64 Spencer Lemley
66 Josh Nevenzel
67 Matt Ostermiller
68 Robert Byrne
69 Jacob Boersma
70 Rodger Thompson
71 Keegan Goalen
73 Joe Droppers
75 Chris Vanderbush
76 Bradley Bailey
77 Ryan Reason
79 Zach Knoll
83 Levin Leversee
84 Nathan Pace
86 Mark Soisson
87 Kody Alber
88 David Brown
89 Lucas Tans
92 Jeremy Kennedy
95 Kyle Tison
96 Conner McCreery
98 Konner Nelson
Uni. Player
5 Auernhamer, Adam
10 Dimaio, Joseph
12 Bahr, Mike
13 Pierre, Ricky
16 Ward, Antoine
17 Cazius, Clair
19 Carter, Samuel
21 Miller, Jonathan
24 Genter, Bryan
27 Robinson, Kendrick
33 Williams, Solomon
34 Harris, Ricky
38 O'Halloran, Brent
39 Barham, Duane
40 Leslie, Cole
43 Trulis, Chris
47 Lehner, Ryan
48 Gould, Alex
50 Turco, Angelo
51 Heiss, Robert
55 Dennis, Riley
57 Santillan, Alex
58 Nelson, Anthony
63 Beitzinger, Brian
67 Suszka, Adam
70 Ayala, David
73 Mueller, John
75 Duszynski, Joe
76 Wilson, Tyler
77 Traversa, Mike
78 Amstutz, Kevin
79 Whiteside, Mitchell
81 Loubriel, Seve
82 Bougie, Darrell
90 Garcia, Jose
99 Bretz, Joe
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos