Albright College vs. Wilkes University at Edwardsville, Pa.
9/15/2012 at 2:00 pm
Albright
27
Wilkes
13
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Albright (3-0) 0 13 7 7 27
Wilkes (1-1) 0 0 0 13 13
Edwardsville, Pa. | Schmidt Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Albright Wilkes
Uni. Player
1 Drew Peterson
2 G. Eldridge
3 Zach Groff
4 Tj Luddy
5 Matt Filosa
6 Ryan Ott
7 Devron Clark
9 Darian Meador
10 Chris Stephens
12 Ty Hughes
13 Jordan Loiodice
15 Scott Pillar
16 Adam Galczynski
17 Daniel McNair
19 Malik Compton
20 R. Applegate
21 Hunter Riggs
22 Sean Cunningham
24 Joe Magosin
25 Matthew Hnatiuk
26 Levi Myers
27 Ed Leech
30 Demonya Womack
32 Jacob Bingham
33 Tyler Hamlet
36 Thomas Herb
40 Marty Reinhardt
47 Ethan Martin
51 Josh Barndt
52 Paul Hobbs
55 Mark Capetola
57 Ivan Figueroa
64 Matt Bracho
67 Shane Catts
71 Jake Bentsen
72 Dan Wenclewicz
74 Matt Betz
75 Matt Sands
76 Devon Rose
81 Joshua Grey
82 T. Chambliss
84 Caleb Shilko
86 Josh Marshall
87 Eric Wade
90 Nick Gjoni
92 Jt Harding
93 Donny Guido
94 Matt Pattison
98 Quashon Mayes
99 Dan Sobolewski
Uni. Player
1 Tim Bousson
2 Patrick Ingulli
3 Tyler Thomas
4 Marcus Leaf
5 Omar Richardson
6 Calvin Garvin
7 Tyler Berntsen
8 Steve Oprendek
10 Alex George
12 Auxence Wogou
13 Will Jones
14 Chris Shuster
15 Tyheed Jackson
18 Justin Pellowsk
19 Jonathan Conklin
20 Jordan Fredo
22 Payton Bachman
25 Michael Frendak
26 Matt Hill
27 Jared Powell
29 Andrew Regan
31 Jake Sarson
34 Tate Moore-Jacobs
35 Zach Ross
36 Paul Gaffney
40 J. Mastrantuono
41 Ty Cunningham
42 Dj Shuttleworth
43 Michael Paskas
47 J.t. Keer
51 Nick Dawson
53 Joe Lane
55 William Baker
56 Jake Jardel
57 Dave Cinalli
58 Simon Tkach
60 David White
68 Josh Haag
69 Michael Boures
72 John Simon
76 Jeff Lee
77 Nick Kocman
78 Chris Grube
79 Anthony Swain
82 Drew Devitt
88 Dan Curry
90 Eric Allen
91 Jason Ugwu
93 James Messina
94 B. Petrouskie
95 Ryan Deeney
96 David Wilke
99 Rob Houseknecht
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Albright Wilkes
Uni. Player
8 Mark Krisak
11 Troy Brennan
14 Patrick Wise
18 Ryan Wade
23 U. Brickhouse
28 Jason Rice
29 Adam Dayke
31 Steffen Wilkens
34 Billy Fursin
35 Ryan Richards
37 A. Calabrese
38 Christodoylakis
39 Alphonzo White
41 Josh Macleod
42 Zach Kenny
43 Mike Walsh
45 Jim Gallagher
46 Tim McCaffrey
48 Jaishon Moore
49 Colton Ryan
50 Miller Hinds
53 C. DeAngelo
54 Earnest Knight
56 Chris Zaorski
58 Dylan McKenzie
59 Don Gould
5A Josh McCoun
60 Armando Ramos
61 Philip Caruso
62 Dallas McKenzie
63 John Reimer
65 Jim FitzGerald
66 Peter Cwalina
68 Nick Glass
69 Jamal Hayden
70 Tyler Metauro
73 Matt DiGiacomo
77 Kent Mertens
78 Trent Koch
79 Jake O'Brien
80 Nick Costantino
83 Chris Kirby
85 Brandon Winston
88 Nick Barndt
89 Taasheim Crum
8A Darryl Branch
91 Darius Johnson
95 I. Sonnebeyatta
96 K. Stroughn
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
9 Julian Anamege
11 Ken McGotty
16 Tyler Schmitt
17 Pat Cook
23 Matt Aportella
24 Jared Hargis
30 Dylan Mohring
32 PJ Incremona
33 Adrian Krall
37 Matt Briskie
38 Jordan Mroczka
39 Chris Ralda
45 Joe Magnavita
46 Nathan Bowden
48 Joey Spies
49 Jeremy Knosp
50 Justin Rowley
52 Tom Calabrese
54 Joe Buffa
59 Grant Rogers
61 FJ Constantino
62 Cliff Francis
63 Kyle Belle
64 Brian Brune
65 Kyle Phillips
67 Nick Ciambrello
70 Michael Litwak
71 Lucas Amarose
73 Rob Beachy
74 Ryan Asay
75 Erik Hothouse
80 Brandon Yaegel
81 Bryan Mellon
84 Ryan Casey
85 Carl Von Glahn
86 Frank Bobo
87 Patrick Devine
89 Louis Abramo
92 A. Laubach
97 Tyler Kunkel
98 Roger Legg
TM TEAM
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading