Westfield State vs. Curry at Milton, Mass.
9/15/2012 at 1:00 pm
Westfield State
27
Curry
34
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Westfield State (1-2) 7 0 20 0 27
Curry (1-2) 13 7 0 14 34
Milton, Mass. | Walter M. Katz Field
PARTICIPANTS
Westfield State Curry
Uni. Player
1 Kevin Parnell
2 Gregg Jackson
3 Erik Wellhoff
4 Tim Rich
5 Kane Terilli
9 Breno Pessanha
11 Kevin Nicol
12 Tim McLeod
13 Chris Storey
14 Jeff Smith
20 Colin Smith
21 Michael Mercadante
23 Andrew Buanno
24 Nick Adams
27 Joey Shisler
28 Kennan Startzell
33 Kevin Duffy
35 Brian Beauchemin
36 Troy Cutter
40 Justin Ehrhardt
43 Jeff Winchell
44 Dan Dowling
48 Matt Toczek
49 Jake Storey
50 Cam Willcox
52 Mike Birr
56 Joe Reed
72 Tom Sarkisian
83 Scott Nye
90 Billy Greene
91 Cam Green
94 Mike Mizzoni
Uni. Player
2 Phil Bigelow
3 Skubie Mageza
5 Jason Genece
6 Bruce Vieira
8 Rashad Sims
9 Tyran Harrigan
10 Korey Kuzmich
11 Richard Johnson
12 Kevin Fruwirth
15 Robert Bambini
23 Jeff Claffey
24 Rob Deeb
26 Curtis Davila
27 Jeff Janoski
30 Trae Weathers
31 Jon Koning
32 Dylan Spence
33 Mike Willhauck
35 Isaiabrier White
42 Shane Taylor
44 Jordan Shairs
47 Tim Crowley
50 Steven Wentworth
51 Nic Calvano
52 George Alexandrou
54 Sean Lampron
56 Sam Calley
57 Tim O'Brien
58 Jose Rodriguez
59 Colby Calisi
60 Ben Millett
71 Alec Marcucci
80 Greg Caswell
81 Brett Kane
84 Robert Williams
85 Will Girard
89 Brandon Blom
90 Parrish Rogers-Reed
93 Derek Peterson
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Westfield State Curry
Uni. Player
7 Tommy Leung
8 John Kopec
10 Dan Letteriello
6 Erik Washburn
15 Steve Laraia
16 K. Angelosanto
17 Dayvon Williams
18 Mike Bortolussi
19 Kerry King
22 Nick Sullivan
25 Mike Szydlowski
26 Dave Burnham
29 Matt Cannon
30 Matt Soucie
31 Kyle Quagliano
32 Lou Siano
34 Jack Sheerin
37 Joshua Trainque
38 Aaron Biasin
39 Tim Chandler
41 Colby Bostek
42 Pat Briant
45 Todd Kosel
46 Joe Wiggins
47 Richard Gomes
51 Trevor Garofano
53 Justin Rahn
54 Anthony Raneri
55 W. McGillicuddy
57 Justin McGrath
58 J. Genzabella
59 Drew Brigner
60 Greg Brown
61 Dustin Stewart
62 Kyle Seidnitzer
63 C. Littlefield
64 Adam Gonyea
65 M. Underwood
66 Nick Gagnon
67 Z Bodnar-Martin
69 Eddie Fallon
70 Joey Mespelli
73 Joe Kreinsen
74 Mike Calamare
75 T. Fernandes
76 Dan Mitchell
77 Anthony Metzler
78 Egan Kennedy
79 John Pagan
80 Chris Walker
81 Sam Laurin
82 Jake LeBlanc
84 Yinka Areago
85 Nate Lenhart
86 Greg Sheridan
87 Peter Knowles
88 Darius Holloway
89 Bobby Boire
92 Tanner Ford
93 Jon Bradway
95 Jaime Ortiz
96 Irving Reyes
97 Andrew Cirino
98 Kevin Reidneau
99 Angelo Buros
Uni. Player
13 Rob Gomes
14 Pat Fahey
16 Kevin Janvier
17 Chris Larrabee
18 Dan Brown
19 Kyle Fennelly
20 Keith Rosseel
21 Chayon Thy
22 S. Sainterlien
28 Michael Lockley
29 Antonio Thomas
7 Dan McLaughlin
36 Kyle McKay
39 M. Morrison
40 John McGreevey
41 John Imparato
45 Tom Rapini
46 Connor Reilly
48 Tom Matthews
53 Rob Knight
55 Garrick Vermeal
61 Chris Barrow
62 C. Sanchez
63 Chris Behrens
64 Andrew Lipof
65 Sousa-Bizarro
68 Tim Lineburgh
70 Thomas Pearl
72 John Hazel
73 Tyler Francoeur
75 Anthony Hinds
76 Gil Parson
79 S. Joseph
82 Dominic Bavaro
88 Shands McCoy
91 Chris DiNardo
92 Xavier Gonzalez
94 Brendon O'Brien
96 Patrick Hickey
98 P. Sutherland
99 Clyde Love
4 Julio Lopez
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.