Hamline University vs. Carleton College at Northfield, MN
9/15/2012 at 1:00 pm
Hamline
14
Carleton
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Hamline (1-1) 14 0 0 0 14
Carleton (2-0) 0 13 8 0 21
Northfield, MN | Laird Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Hamline Carleton
Uni. Player
1 Arthur Moore
2 Hakim Mathieu
3 Terry Pagues
4 Zach Deitchman
5 Marc McDonald
6 Hoyfal Adam
7 Kevin Ackerley
11 Julian Stubbs
12 John Broback
13 Jack Swanberg
18 Zach Brautigam
21 Christian Willman
22 Corey Touchette
24 Ryan Ferkinhoff
33 Kevin Eskuri
26 Darrian Smith
28 Austin Duncan
29 Charlie Metcalf
31 John-Mic. Vandenberg
32 Corey Gardner
35 Anthony Rodriguez
39 Evan Juel
42 Patrick Page
44 Daniel Kim
52 Eric Klaers
53 Matt Wildes
56 Patrick Chilton
58 Ben Del greco
60 Austin Jensen
62 Erik Wong
64 Alec Grimm
65 Austin Niederkorn
75 Stephen Girard
78 Pierce Heston
87 Phillip Sherman
88 Tyler Rew
92 Charlie Snyder
96 Derek Wilson
Uni. Player
1 Paul Hoffer
2 Alexander Polk
3 Zach Heinrich
4 John Baker
5 Josh Estes
6 Keenan Hartert
8 Anthony Kemper
9 Chase Gottschalk
11 Braeden Ducharme
12 Conor Lynch
14 C.j. Dale
17 Ben Pletta
20 Jordan Butler
21 Greg Erlandson
24 Reilly Hauptman
25 Mike Elder
26 Max Timm
29 C.j. James
30 Kyle Kasten
32 Derek Turner
33 Luke Reppe
38 Nick Herringer
47 Andy Zweber
49 Andrew Campbell
51 Pete Mcneely
52 A. Schneider-Adams
58 Jake Reardon
60 Andrew Wolter
62 Eric Wittenburg
63 Dane Christensen
68 Ames Bryant
74 Cole Rystedt
86 Brian Frett
90 Jonathan Rowe
91 Christian Hansen
94 Caleb Hyde
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Hamline Carleton
Uni. Player
9 Cam Knudsen
10 Josh Kellner
14 Derick Fleming
15 Gabe Martinez
17 Darius Willis
23 Xavier Tekle
27 Jordan Steward
34 Cambrell Turner
36 Alex Ferguson
38 Anthony Santos
40 Justin Girgus
41 Joey Propati
45 Colin Dixson
46 Blake Baker
47 For. Coughlin
50 Jacon Skarhus
51 Jared Zemlin
54 Scott Barkheim
70 Charlie Miller
72 Frank Bliss
77 Juan Burciaga
81 Des. Similhomme
85 Mason Maas
86 Thomas Brecto
93 Tyler Clark
99 Charles Jones
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
7 Mike Hartwell
10 Ted Lozier
15 Nathan Potter
16 Danny Shields
18 Cory Shender
19 Ben Truax
22 Andy Gustafson
23 Daniel Cook
27 Preston Carlisl
28 Pat Dale
31 John Bouz
34 Ben Nicla
39 Phil Glass
40 Steve Agajanian
44 D.J. Knetzger
48 Garo Angno-Sanz
53 Jake Thornburgh
55 Mitch Heflin
57 Jens Lillehei
70 Omar Reyes
72 Henrik Byrlev
73 Danny O'Neil
76 Eric Bauer
80 A.J Van Zoeren
81 Evan Howard
84 Matt Mensinger
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading