Westminster vs. Martin Luther at New Ulm, Minn.
9/15/2012 at 1 p.m.
Westminster (Mo.)
26
Martin Luther
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Westminster (Mo.) (2-1) 13 0 6 7 26
Martin Luther (1-2) 0 7 0 0 7
New Ulm, Minn. | MLC Bowl
PARTICIPANTS
Westminster (Mo.) Martin Luther
Uni. Player
1 Tony Mitchell
2 James Gladstone
3 Ej Berry
4 Shelton Carpenter
5 Troy Temple
7 Jeremy Hampton
9 Blake Drenon
10 Scott Rodgers
11 Joe Plassmeyer
12 Chase Roberts
14 Kurt Gould
20 Chris Starkey
21 Desmond Wilson
22 Jacob McVay
23 Brett Carrigan
26 DeVaughn Abram
27 Justin Grahl
29 Jantzen Bradford
31 Levi Powers
34 Gus Lyles
37 Josh Mastro
42 Ross Richardson
43 Stormy Smith
44 Jordan Lauchland
54 Alexander Gaines
55 Dalton O'Donnell
59 Rico Almaraz
64 Andrew Neiner
66 Garrett Graves
68 Grant Gershner
73 Cory Bryant
75 Derrick Jensen
77 Dj Andrus
80 Mac Findeiss
82 Kyle Bryant
83 Rick Spionell
91 Dion Peary
92 Rodney Lyles
94 Louvis Johnson
96 Richard Sterns
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Luke Rothe
3 Dan Rodewald
4 Conrad Dewey
6 Luke Morrell
7 Mark Voss
8 Justin Eternick
10 Josh Rathje
11 Scott Henrich
12 Matthew Olson
13 Tyler Dorn
14 Austin Eisenman
15 Garrett Schoch
17 Micah Plocher
20 Paul Spaude
21 Jacob Brohn
22 Jason Zweifel
25 Shawn Scherer
26 Caleb Stern
27 Colin Paustian
57 Paul Bourman
33 Seth Herlich
36 Craig Birsching
38 Galen Holzhueter
40 Lucas Fricke
43 Benjamin Olson
45 Peter Schlicht
46 Doug Van sice
50 Charles Ungemach
52 Derek Loewen
54 Ethan Rixe
63 Eric Duve
64 Dyllan Jensen
65 Michael Martens
70 Aaron Platzer
74 Jacob Bode
75 Jacob Anderson
76 Eric Haley
77 Jeffrey Rick
66 James Christensen
88 Trent Tatge
91 Benjamin Ewings
94 Paul Habermann
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Westminster (Mo.) Martin Luther
Uni. Player
6 Jordan Zanger
8 C. Moulton
13 Alvin Stewart
15 Cloyd Evans
16 J. Martineau
17 Andrew Holland
18 Brennan Minks
24 Narvell Smith
25 Michael Lutz
28 Carlos Weeden
30 Wayne Lane
32 Dylan Woodall
33 Wilfredo Vargas
35 James Maxwell
36 Tanner Reid
38 Nick Lambing
40 S. Multhauf
47 Corey Hanger
52 Glen Wooten
56 S. Phommavongsa
60 Matt Weinsting
62 Dylan Dooling
65 Andrew Godfrey
67 C. Houston
69 Sam Pettis
70 Nick Duncan
71 C. Cormack
81 Kyle Watts
84 Bret Robertson
85 Jared Zanger
87 D. Whitelaw-Byr
89 Zach Backes
93 Joe Voltmer
95 Dennis Dent
Uni. Player
5 Rich Richmond
19 Aaron Schwartz
24 Tim Bauman
30 Jon Schmeling
32 Paul Braun
42 Brock Wood
44 Kendrick Bates
55 Thomas Neider
60 Carlton Heling
83 Chris Arndt
84 Jackson Hunter
TM TEAM
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading