Maranatha vs. Macalester at St. Paul, Minn.
9/15/2012 at 7:00 pm
Maranatha Baptist
6
Macalester
49
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Maranatha Baptist (0-3) 0 0 0 6 6
Macalester (3-0) 14 21 14 0 49
St. Paul, Minn. | Macalester Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Maranatha Baptist Macalester
Uni. Player
1 Kevin Dunford
2 Jason Garrison
3 Joseph Manion
10 Josh Davidson
11 Ethan Lane
15 Brandon McCormick
20 Jordan DeLay
21 Brian Puerling
23 Joel Kobosh
24 Matthew Morrison
26 Kiel Larson
31 Ethan Kennon
33 Bobby O'Brien
34 Jordan Dersch
42 James Jorgensen
44 McKinley Reed
46 Shane Saxon
54 Thomas Hines
61 Joseph Giovannucci
66 Kenny Reed
70 Keith Fletcher
74 Zach Janes
76 Tyler Pendell
82 Mark Brooks
89 Tanner Carrillo
90 Ben Janes
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Samson Bialostok
3 Trey Muraoka
5 Riley Koval
6 Spencer Robinson
7 Tim Neuman
8 Fabian Arrizon
9 Nate Dwyer
11 Sam Marshall
12 Clark Bledsoe
13 John Johnson
14 Mason Kriegel
15 Philip Jamison
16 Max Block
17 C.J. Smith
18 Daniel Ricci
19 Jack Johnson
20 Mike Adams
21 David Melms
23 Jole Miller
24 Aaron Gallegos
26 Scott Foltz
28 Victor Bordo
29 Konnor Fleming
30 Nate Yordy
31 Jared Pawelk
32 Zandy Stowell
33 Levi Brown
35 Graeme Allison
36 Michael Darrow
37 Brandon Murphy
40 Andrew Markey
41 Frank Kaul
44 Eric Seonbuchner
45 Tyler Hill
47 Reid Callahan
49 Ed LaFoy
51 Ryan Fleming
53 Adam Ward
55 Nolan Kriegel
56 Mike Blanchard
59 Jesse Russell
60 Adam Bauer
63 Jason Schrad
70 John Stephens
73 Adam McCullough
74 Ben Conlon
77 Jeff Theismann
80 Hunter Johnson
83 Ben Hillman
87 Auburn Jimenez
88 Bradley Cox
89 Michael Abramson
91 Alex Morrall
97 Jacob Lueck
99 Zach Hauser
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Maranatha Baptist Macalester
Uni. Player
5 Kohlhaus, Rob
13 Youssi, Jared
22 Smith, Matthew
25 Wilson, Eli
30 Matzke, Timothy
32 Armstead, Natha
36 Barnes, Elliot
52 Hokanson, Ethan
56 Kluver, Gabe
68 Fonseca, Luis
75 Lamgo, JB
83 Gjefle, Jesse
86 Foster, Josh
88 Campbell, Daryl
Uni. Player
2 Loiselle
4 Goldman
10 Schubring
22 Howes
25 Dykema
34 Chester
39 Stegall
42 Sell
46 Sia
48 Reedy
54 Verkuilen
65 Yee
66 Ramsey
68 Stewart
71 Bisbee
72 Bohrmann
75 Weckwerth
78 Kania
81 Walker
92 Flanagan
95 C. Callahan
TM TEAM
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris University (Ill.) at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading