Bethany vs. Randolph-Macon at Ashland, VA
9/15/2012 at 1:00 pm
Bethany
33
Randolph-Macon
49
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Bethany (0-2) 7 13 7 6 33
Randolph-Macon (2-1) 6 22 14 7 49
Ashland, VA | Day Field
PARTICIPANTS
Bethany Randolph-Macon
Uni. Player
18 Johnathan Foster
4 Eric Blinn
8 Ed Holmes
2 Matt Grimard
28 Brandon Hill
10 Marcus D'Aguiar
5 Demetrius Wellington
1 Jeff Joyce
26 D.j. Lesane
11 Simeon Young
12 Brooks Kursey
13 Shawn Ball
15 Chris Burg
23 Phil Acrie
20 Wyssmy Despagne
21 Jordan Joyce
24 Eddie Chance
25 Sherman Hodges
27 Corey Vandergrift
29 Dion Williams
32 Dylan Stewart
35 Gage Lotozo
37 T.j. Graham
38 Tyler Vincent
40 Lou Becze
45 Kyle Arrington
46 Justin Evans
47 Brian McLee
48 Stephen Amic
53 Ian Lanney
54 Terrel Carter
57 Nick Greer
64 Larry Chambers
65 James Gifford
69 John Christy
71 Doug Murray
73 Alex Verikas
74 Adam Atwell
75 Bryan Benzinger
79 Seth Cawoski
83 Cam Cooper
91 Zach Burton
92 Blake DeBord
Uni. Player
21 Vance Hendren
81 Christian Cook
26 Drake Sanders
87 Zach Midulla
15 Luke Sellers
27 Will McGhee
88 Dan Crouch
5 Kyle Norton
7 Chase Phillips
11 Abel Simpson
3 David Fetter
18 Chris Davis
20 Jesse Knepp
2 Danny Hunt
22 Parker Williams
24 Brandon Harrison
25 Conor Moe
1A Tracy Murden
32 Matt Daugherty
43 Tom Solak
47 Adam Stein
52 Ian Candelaria
56 Calvin Davis
57 Zach Price
TM TEAM
85 Terry Clark
8 Zac Naccarato
4 Michael Weldon
98 Matt Stanek
99 Joe Siegel
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Bethany Randolph-Macon
Uni. Player
2B Tracy Butler
2D Mike Adams
2J Jabriel Jackson
3B Derrick Jackson
3Q Lincon Reyes
3R Alkaly Soumah
3C De. Letlow
3 Michael Howcott
1D Jay Delgado
5D Aaron Manning
5H Hershel Merritt
5K L. Kpadehyea
6 Tremayne Ford
6B Bobby Bush
6D Nick DiLeo
6Q Kyle Pytlak
6L Khari Brown
7D Trevor Holland
7O Dan Seaman
7 Chris Collins
8W Jeremy Joyce
8A Adrian Willis
9 Kenny Brown
14 Jake Riddell
16 A. Thompson
17 Nick Lopez
19 Zach Gordon
22 Raymear Pinchom
1B Bryant Demby
1W Zac Celedonia
1B Ricky Clark
30 S. Tomlinson
31 Desmond Ball
33 Josh Moody
34 Michael Caudill
36 Trey Goode
39 L. Williams
41 Mason Tortorice
43 Tyrell Scott
44 Evan Hamilton
49 Cory Kotopka
50 Michael Newman
51 Derr Williams
52 Tim Walters
55 Evan Sargo
56 Tyler Babinchok
58 C. Wildey
59 Devon McClain
60 Ian Wells
61 Alex Tyre
62 N. Martinelli
63 Nick Gore
66 Eric Campbell
68 Ben Hester
70 Dan Holliverse
72 Mark Hiner
77 Ryan Epps
78 Juliano DeVito
80 Dom. Jefferson
81 Niguel Faucett
82 Jaylen Jennings
84 Ben Gregg
85 R. Henderson
86 J. Crouthers
87 F. Coffman
88 T. Highsmith
89 Chad Smith
90 Nadim Raddar
Uni. Player
6 Billy Knarr
7A Bubby Morgan
1B Braxton Carroll
9 Mike Doe
10 Coleman Dehoff
12 G. Petrohovich
13 Austin Cundiff
14 Cody Reimel
16 Aaron Fuller
17 Josh Storm
19 Joel Elswick
23 Andrew Leonard
1 Ling Zheng
29 Jesse Naccarato
30 Dominic Infanti
34 Tucker Walton
35 Akeem Hardy
36 Michael Smith
38 Dexter Dodson
40 Cross Trued
41 Eric Bender
44 Casey Schooler
45 Dan Coon
46 Jess McLaughlin
49 Chris Turner
51 Danny Gallagher
53 Brady Hatfield
54 Jacob Trump
58 Justin Daniels
59 Darius Saunders
60 Michael Yost
64 Ryan Garrity
66 Joe Breithaupt
67 Austin Jordan
68 Jordan Zentz
69 Hunter Downs
70 Lance Wall
72 Nate Turner
73 B. Overstreet
74 Kevin Boyett
76 Zach Emerson
77 Nick Powell
77 Nick Powell
79 T. Morrisette
80 Gray Smith
82 Pete Romer
83 Ian Overstreet
84 Derek Brunn
86 Marcos Ocadiz
89 Matt Williamson
90 Walker Hurst
96 Steven Sarver
3A AJ Troxey
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading