Denison vs. Hiram at Hiram, Ohio
9/22/2012 at 1:00 pm
Denison
38
Hiram
10
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Denison (1-2) 10 14 7 7 38
Hiram (0-4) 0 7 0 3 10
Hiram, Ohio | Charles A. Henry
PARTICIPANTS
Denison Hiram
Uni. Player
1 Addison Ford
2 Riley Tight
3 Kyle Green
4 Alex Willingham
5 Sam Fioroni
6 Dushawn Brown
7 Nick Keller
9 Brandon Sklenar
10 Braden Layer
12 Lucas Gorton
13 Brendan McHugh
14 Nathan Cooper
15 Kurt Wilhelm
17 Max Paulus
18 Cam Layer
19 Tommy Difilippo
20 John Wilson
21 Tyler Moseley
22 Jack Varanese
23 Carlo Clavenna
24 Luke Romick
25 Steven Lilley
26 Alec Fultz
27 Colin Morris
28 Matt Puracchio
29 Nate Scheidler
31 Matt Brady
32 Zach Tomi
33 Pat Loughlin
34 Lane Hartfield
37 Nate Kunce
38 Cale Garverick
43 Alex Sycher
44 Zach Pewitt
47 Joel Elliott
48 Zach Fleming
49 Patrick Foley
50 Matt Cochran
51 Teddy Kuntz
52 Corey Daff
55 Lars Soderberg
56 Winters Heafey
57 Tom Dacey
58 Dan Gregg
60 Johnny Didonato
65 Danny Webb
66 Tyler Gropp
67 Cole Freshkorn
71 Kyle Rose
72 Nathan Bartell
73 Cameron Kahl
74 Tom Demers
80 Hunter Winans
81 Logan Eyer
87 Emerson Thacker
91 Nat Kell
92 Conor Dunn
93 Joey Lopez
95 Adam Murray
97 Eric Conrad
99 Charlie Baker
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Brent Bryner
1S Thomas Kuczma
2 Caleb Jones
2D Kieffer Jean-Ba
3 Dante Lambert
4 Chris Austin
4O Matt Bryan
5O John Davis
5 Zach Bailey
7 Tevin Weaver
8 Richard Simpson
12 Lester Hughes
14 Bryan Greenwell
15 Brendon Rehor
16 Dominick Harper
20 Phil Arnold
23 Matt Moore
24 Devonte Fleetion
25 Jalen Dinard
26 Tyler Williams
30 Stephen Isabell
31 Mike Helco
37 Josh Peacock
39 T.j. Babauta
41 Jeremy Kerola
42 Anthony Pesce
52 James Romanowski
55 Vince Hill
60 Kendrick Miller
66 Dan Fanzo
67 Matt Russell
72 Joe Richissin
74 Shawn Brown
80 Darren Gibson
83 Pat McCloskey
85 Damien Gibson
89 Mario Lemuel
94 Harrison Dickerhoof
97 Pat Kuntz
98 DeAnte Coates
99 Garrett Primer
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Denison Hiram
Uni. Player
16 Jake Dietz
8 Luke Pavlatos
30 Jordan Patterson
39 Drew Johnson
40 Pat Foley
42 Cameron Crowe
45 Gabe Mitchell
75 Ben Spinelli
82 Alec Corbijn
83 Clay Bishop
85 Reed Davis
86 Brennan Waters
88 Zach March
89 Kym Littlefield
90 Dylan Hinde
Uni. Player
3O Brandon Mosora
3D Roodely Forvil
2O Broderick Willi
6 Jordyn Fulgham
6O Marquis McNair
9 Chris Boyd
10 Sam Gallagher
11 George Blake
13 Evan Bender
1D Trey Solon
1O Shajehan Haywoo
17 Britton Lewis
18 Brendon James
19 Scott Jorasz
21 Darien Goins
22 Pat Cozzens
27 Zach Hill
28 Jason McVay
29 Kaleb Stadelmye
32 Brandon Wilson
35 Andrew Calhoun
36 Scott Betts
38 Robert Scott
43 Jacob Dengg
45 Justin Stern
48 Christian Walke
49 Zach Thornton
50 Raymond Andrews
51 Adam Scher
53 Nick Sebastian
54 Deion Coleman
56 Kyle Clonch
57 Kyle Bates
58 Cory Mild
59 Tim Trathowen
61 Josh Hinkle
62 Mike Weber
64 John Widina
65 Sean Mcbean
69 Richard Pollard
73 Kyle Woerner
75 Cody Ward
76 Eddie Ramsdell
77 Wil Reyes
82 Pat Linn
84 Jarius Gainey
86 Tom Moran
87 Mike Arnold
88 Christian Dowdy
90 Casey Connors
91 James Gearhart
92 D.J. Delger
93 Chris Allen
95 Dwan Larkins
96 Tim Johnson
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading