Saint John's Univ. vs. Concordia-Moorhead at Moorhead, Minn.
9/22/2012 at 1 p.m.
St. John's
21
Concordia-Moorhead
31
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
St. John's (2-2) 7 0 0 14 21
Concordia-Moorhead (4-0) 7 17 7 0 31
Moorhead, Minn. | Jake Christiansen
PARTICIPANTS
St. John's Concordia-Moorhead
Uni. Player
1 Jimmie Mattson
2 Nate Blenker
4 Ian Goldsmith
5 Bobby Fischer
6 Alex Powell
7 Mitch Hendricks
8 John Gans
10 Connor Bruns
15 Trevor Warner
16 John Ries
1B Josh Bungum
1L Nolan Lortz
20 Dylan Graves
21 Max Forster
23 Rob Voshell
24 Kevin Wenner
27 Peter Vakulskas
29 Jake Essler
30 Colin Moynihan
32 Ricky Davis
33 Nick Schneider
34 Stephen Johnson
35 Taylor Dammermann
39 Bruce London
3R Andrew Rose
40 Sean Tillman
45 Maze Thompson
46 Darryl Williams
47 Jake King
4J Joe Johnson
53 James Obler
56 Ben Rossini
58 Joe Donner
59 Alex Jarosz
90 Ross Carlson
5M Nick Martin
60 Paul Plombon
67 Jack Hedlund
68 Ryan Hanes
69 Connor Grill
74 Joe Pesch
78 Cody Zimmerman
80 Wade Powers
81 Taylor Freetly
89 Blake Belland
8H Jeremy Hill
8W Matt Workman
97 Joe Zrust
Uni. Player
1 Luke Peterson
2 Blake Kostich
3 Kenyon O'Brien
4 Bryce Hentges
5 Mike Starke
7 Jordan Doschadis
8 Matt Peterson
9 John Bye
10 Jesse Doschadis
12 Luke Gotta
13 Griffin Neal
15 Tyler Berling
17 Mark Whiting
18 Chris Gilson
21 Nate Boie
27 Brent Rysdahl
29 Seth Lage
34 Ben Wolf
36 Benjamin Wagner
37 Zach Southwick
39 Peter Hvidston
40 Brett Baune
46 Domenic Fraboni
56 Matt Moenkedick
59 Ben Tamm
86 Brett Harmelink
88 Nick Risbrudt
89 Jon Baune
90 Reed Hefta
91 Nick Leen
93 Tim Garry
94 Paul Streich
95 Mark Wychor
TM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
St. John's Concordia-Moorhead
Uni. Player
3 Kerry Daigs
9 Ryan Michaelis
11 Scott Ramey
13 B. Bellefeuille
14 Billy Gregg
17 Chase Myhran
22 Erik Roti
25 Harry Awe
26 Sam Klinker
2B Bjorn Bjorklund
2K Ben Krebsbach
2L Tom Lambert
2P A. Piecukonis
2X Reid Bjorklund
31 Sam Sura
36 Dionte Emerson
37 Drake Matuska
3E Theo Helms
42 Nick Simon
43 Evan Canfield
48 Jake Lammi
4S J. Schneckloth
4V Mark Verdun
50 Tyler Magedanz
54 Jay Roane
65 Rob Sybrant
6E Tyson Euerle
70 Kevin Battis
71 Mitch Voigt
72 Pete Schwarz
73 Ben Kuhr
76 Teddy Kline
77 Matt Kadrlik
79 Jack Palmisano
7S John Scepaniak
82 Will Canfield
83 J.T. Ford
84 Andrew Norri
86 Jon Schoenecker
88 Matt DesJardins
8K Jack Kleason
91 Ben Hillman
92 Billy Nash
93 Phil Nowak
95 Edward Vasquez
9K Alex Kreuser
9S Eric Sandstad
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
6 Evan Sammon
11 Dejan Basara
14 Mitch Tauer
16 Connor Weber
19 Mark Dunham
20 Tyler E. Hansen
22 Alex McLean
23 Parker Giroux
24 Chris Ludwig
25 Ross Thompson
26 Jaedon Scott
28 Trent Johnson
30 C.Erickson
31 AustynRaftevold
32 Ben Waldon
33 Tony Olson
35 Jon Gilson
38 Jack Gadberry
41 L.Dillon
42 C.Vickers
43 Mark Goss
44 Collin Denny
45 Mason Ness
47 Dan Berdan
48 Deven Bowdry
49 L.Hintermeister
50 Taylor Main
51 Danny Pike
52 Tyler Johnson
53 Blake Darling
54 Erik Bye
55 Thomas Quist
57 Kyle Owings
58 Mason Herman
60 Patrick Schmitz
61 Andy Seaberg
63 ConnorFroehlich
64 David Brown
65 Caleb Tautges
66 Clay Bachmeier
67 Tim Wychor
68 Cody Pederson
69 Charlie Taffe
70 Max Fuller
71 Drew Dorholt
72 Ryan Filipek
73 ColeChristopher
74 Nate Albrecht
75 Bryce Westphal
76 Seanan Dowling
77 Tom Knowlton
79 Nate LaCombe
80 Ger Schmidt
81 Bruce Shields
82 M.Skow-Anderson
83 Derek Bjornstad
85 Ryan Lawler
87 Connor Johnson
96 Sam Lastovich
97 Carl Nelson
98 Ryan Paulson
99 Thomas Kjaer
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.