Saint John's Univ. vs. Concordia-Moorhead at Moorhead, Minn.
9/22/2012 at 1 p.m.
St. John's
21
Concordia-Moorhead
31
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
St. John's (2-2) 7 0 0 14 21
Concordia-Moorhead (4-0) 7 17 7 0 31
Moorhead, Minn. | Jake Christiansen
PARTICIPANTS
St. John's Concordia-Moorhead
Uni. Player
1 Jimmie Mattson
2 Nate Blenker
4 Ian Goldsmith
5 Bobby Fischer
6 Alex Powell
7 Mitch Hendricks
8 John Gans
10 Connor Bruns
15 Trevor Warner
16 John Ries
1B Josh Bungum
1L Nolan Lortz
20 Dylan Graves
21 Max Forster
23 Rob Voshell
24 Kevin Wenner
27 Peter Vakulskas
29 Jake Essler
30 Colin Moynihan
32 Ricky Davis
33 Nick Schneider
34 Stephen Johnson
35 Taylor Dammermann
39 Bruce London
3R Andrew Rose
40 Sean Tillman
45 Maze Thompson
46 Darryl Williams
47 Jake King
4J Joe Johnson
53 James Obler
56 Ben Rossini
58 Joe Donner
59 Alex Jarosz
90 Ross Carlson
5M Nick Martin
60 Paul Plombon
67 Jack Hedlund
68 Ryan Hanes
69 Connor Grill
74 Joe Pesch
78 Cody Zimmerman
80 Wade Powers
81 Taylor Freetly
89 Blake Belland
8H Jeremy Hill
8W Matt Workman
97 Joe Zrust
Uni. Player
1 Luke Peterson
2 Blake Kostich
3 Kenyon O'Brien
4 Bryce Hentges
5 Mike Starke
7 Jordan Doschadis
8 Matt Peterson
9 John Bye
10 Jesse Doschadis
12 Luke Gotta
13 Griffin Neal
15 Tyler Berling
17 Mark Whiting
18 Chris Gilson
21 Nate Boie
27 Brent Rysdahl
29 Seth Lage
34 Ben Wolf
36 Benjamin Wagner
37 Zach Southwick
39 Peter Hvidston
40 Brett Baune
46 Domenic Fraboni
56 Matt Moenkedick
59 Ben Tamm
86 Brett Harmelink
88 Nick Risbrudt
89 Jon Baune
90 Reed Hefta
91 Nick Leen
93 Tim Garry
94 Paul Streich
95 Mark Wychor
TM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
St. John's Concordia-Moorhead
Uni. Player
3 Kerry Daigs
9 Ryan Michaelis
11 Scott Ramey
13 B. Bellefeuille
14 Billy Gregg
17 Chase Myhran
22 Erik Roti
25 Harry Awe
26 Sam Klinker
2B Bjorn Bjorklund
2K Ben Krebsbach
2L Tom Lambert
2P A. Piecukonis
2X Reid Bjorklund
31 Sam Sura
36 Dionte Emerson
37 Drake Matuska
3E Theo Helms
42 Nick Simon
43 Evan Canfield
48 Jake Lammi
4S J. Schneckloth
4V Mark Verdun
50 Tyler Magedanz
54 Jay Roane
65 Rob Sybrant
6E Tyson Euerle
70 Kevin Battis
71 Mitch Voigt
72 Pete Schwarz
73 Ben Kuhr
76 Teddy Kline
77 Matt Kadrlik
79 Jack Palmisano
7S John Scepaniak
82 Will Canfield
83 J.T. Ford
84 Andrew Norri
86 Jon Schoenecker
88 Matt DesJardins
8K Jack Kleason
91 Ben Hillman
92 Billy Nash
93 Phil Nowak
95 Edward Vasquez
9K Alex Kreuser
9S Eric Sandstad
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
6 Evan Sammon
11 Dejan Basara
14 Mitch Tauer
16 Connor Weber
19 Mark Dunham
20 Tyler E. Hansen
22 Alex McLean
23 Parker Giroux
24 Chris Ludwig
25 Ross Thompson
26 Jaedon Scott
28 Trent Johnson
30 C.Erickson
31 AustynRaftevold
32 Ben Waldon
33 Tony Olson
35 Jon Gilson
38 Jack Gadberry
41 L.Dillon
42 C.Vickers
43 Mark Goss
44 Collin Denny
45 Mason Ness
47 Dan Berdan
48 Deven Bowdry
49 L.Hintermeister
50 Taylor Main
51 Danny Pike
52 Tyler Johnson
53 Blake Darling
54 Erik Bye
55 Thomas Quist
57 Kyle Owings
58 Mason Herman
60 Patrick Schmitz
61 Andy Seaberg
63 ConnorFroehlich
64 David Brown
65 Caleb Tautges
66 Clay Bachmeier
67 Tim Wychor
68 Cody Pederson
69 Charlie Taffe
70 Max Fuller
71 Drew Dorholt
72 Ryan Filipek
73 ColeChristopher
74 Nate Albrecht
75 Bryce Westphal
76 Seanan Dowling
77 Tom Knowlton
79 Nate LaCombe
80 Ger Schmidt
81 Bruce Shields
82 M.Skow-Anderson
83 Derek Bjornstad
85 Ryan Lawler
87 Connor Johnson
96 Sam Lastovich
97 Carl Nelson
98 Ryan Paulson
99 Thomas Kjaer
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats