Thomas More vs. Waynesburg at Waynesburg, Pa.
9/22/2012 at 1:30 pm
Thomas More
10
Waynesburg
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Thomas More (1-2, 1-1) 0 7 3 0 10
Waynesburg (4-0, 2-0) 7 0 0 7 14
Waynesburg, Pa. | Wiley Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Thomas More Waynesburg
Uni. Player
1 Adam Rauch
2 Erick Butler
3 Jay Volker
4 Jake Fishburn
5 Goose Cohorn
6Z Shaquille Jinks
7 Luke Magness
8 Alex Taylor
9 Kenny Veal
11 Trey Wells
13 Lisiate Quinones
17 Chad Lawrence
20 Tony Bell
21 Cory Lynch
22 Mercier Doucette
2Z Landon Savoy
24 Zach Autenrieb
25 Nick Pennekamp
26 Mitch McDowell
27 Kyle Fuller
28 Ian Gunn
31 Tim Gormly
32 Leroy Dixon
3X Devin Kendrick
35 Antonio Booker
36 Josh Johnson
40 Nate Dorsey
4z Cody Lotton
42 Tyler Calhoun
43 Aaron Lewis
4b Elijah Anglim
45 Prince Holmes
47 Phil Hofmeyer
48 Josh Daugherty
52 Kevin Eads
54 Mac Stevens
55 Harrison Smith
56 Kevin Naltner
60 Jeremy Hoop
67 Jake McBee
69 Jake Henderson
75 Quentin Campbell
84 Cody Hinkel
85 Ryan Winkler
87 Al Upshaw
88 Tyler Vogelpohl
89 Will Wietmarschen
92 Tyler Combs
95 Aaron Kimbrough
9Y Kirby Famble
99 Chris Bowman
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1O Dave O'Brien
1 Marvin Sampson
2 Bertrand Ngampa
2H Stephen Holt
2L Willie Leavell
3 Christian Jackson
5P Mack Pulkowski
5 Pat Depizzo
5R Kyle Richey
6K Jimmy Kline
7 Tyler Fatigante
7L Mike Lopuchovsky
9 John Sikora
10 Ronnie Skinner
11 Jordan Helmick
12 Matt Czulewicz
13 Thomas Paulone
14 Aaron D'Amore
15 Doogie Sanner
16 Zac Capan
17 Andrew English
18 Anthony Bruno
20 Jr. LaVance Turnage
21 Mike Ferraro
23 Alex Henry
25 Ryan Harr
26 Chuck Thomas
28 Bernie Thompson
30 Josh Tolliver
33 Bryan Gary
34 Logan McAnany
35 Travis Kuhn
36 Dominic Moore
37 Danny Morgan
44 Zack Rogers
49 Travis Forrai
54 Rob Kingerski
55 Brandon Fedorka
56 Matt Krause
57 Conor Brinkhoff
58 Jeramy Colbert
60 Justin Layton
70 Nik Sappie
72 David Bobby
78 Julian Pintola
79 Jt Thompson
83 Neal McFarland
86 Adam Moses
91 Mike Rittelmann
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Thomas More Waynesburg
Uni. Player
3Z D. Hayden
1B Casey Marsh
7Z Danny Mohs
8Z Austin Studer
10 Tom Young
12 Luis Thompson
16 Alec Scardina
3Q Tanner Williams
18 Jensen Gebhardt
19 S. Middleton
29 Evan Denny
30 N. Lambrinides
33 Nick Gramke
37 Kyle Davis
38 Ben Flamm
39 Jake Burns
46 Trevor Black
49 Matt Blackburn
50 Logan Cain
51 Joe Toca
58 Ben Smith
59 Matt Shamp
62 Greg Goins
63 Alec Tenfelde
64 Will Freibert
66 Nick Jackson
68 Otis Miller
70 Tom Lauer
71 Rob Lauer
72 Kevin Henderson
73 Nick Shad
74 Dylan Sparks
76 Kenny Sheffield
77 Frank DeMilt
79 Tyler Sexton
80 Mike Maloian
81 Aubrey Lewis
82 Joe Freibert
83 Terrance Jones
86 Quenten Nunn
90 Tyler Ellis
91 Sean Lang
93 Max Stanley
94 Alex Harrell
96 Austin Mosley
98 Nick Kohrs
Uni. Player
2C Nick Cavell
2A Julian Haywood
2T Cecil Tartt
2Y Tyler Yankulic
3O Joe Opferman
3L Scott Lewis
3C Jon. Carlier
3B Spencer Bland
3I Jordan Pierce
3E Kurt Detwiler
3P James Proctor
4 Cody Peebles
4V Mitch Vacek
5O Cam Posney
5A Aaron Palmer
5B Jake Brumley
5X Jer. Bradley
6 Carter Hill
8R Warrens Remy
8 Trevor George
19 Dontae Gibson
22 Jerry Lawman
24 Jeremy Johnson
27 Kyle Weyand
31 Storm Wallpher
32 Jordan Voitus
1J Matt Jones
39 Justin Gensicki
40 M. Radziukinas
41 Zac DiBeradin
42 Josh Horsman
43 Dominic Zappa
46 Mike Edwards
50 Nick Howard
52 Roscoe Bright
59 Anthony Latessa
61 Brandon Glenn
62 Conor Hennessy
63 Michael Renda
64 Phil Szalla
65 Luke Campbell
66 Josh Plows
67 Kody Edwards
68 AJ Pantone
69 Al Okinski, Jr.
71 Arthur Kennedy
73 RJ Swartz
74 Bryan Gribbin
76 Matt Costa
77 Adam Steiner
80 Orey Harris
81 Jimmy Morocco
82 Matt Coy
84 G. Bonaventura
85 Chris McBride
87 Joe Kondash
88 Derek Hinkle
89 Seth Krall
90 Dan Nacey
92 Shane Coburn
1S Ty Stackhouse
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats