SUNY-Maritime vs. Castleton at Castleton, Vt.
9/22/2012 at 1 pm
SUNY-Maritime
16
Castleton
35
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
SUNY-Maritime (1-2) 7 2 0 7 16
Castleton (2-2) 14 7 14 0 35
Castleton, Vt. | Spartan Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
SUNY-Maritime Castleton
Uni. Player
1 Erik Heedles
2 Frank Laino
3 Fritz Jean
4 Hugh O'Brien
5 Jeremy Garcia
7 Anthony Patti
8 Andrew Vazquez
9 Thomas Davis
10 Xavier Torres
11 Gary Bigham
12 Benthley Dorcin
13 Tyler Trodden
14 Andrew Madden
18 Sean Belsky
21 Greg Caneparo
22 Ryan McCoy
23 Chris Klass
24 Gabriel Manzueta
25 Timothy Kazinduka
28 Nick Coffiey
29 Andrew LaLonde
30 Diogo Dietrich
32 Zach Spector
33 Joe Guerra
34 Paul Briggs
36 Patrick Connick
37 Dwayne Lacroix
40 Keith Barnes
42 Robert Zorn
44 Kevin Klerk
46 Charles Lehner
47 Michael Lorentzen
49 Eric Peccia
51 Duke Alvora
52 Robert Marziliano
53 Andrew Cosby
54 Kameron Knight
56 Chrisrichard Jean-Baptiste
57 Daniel Falkenstern
58 Pat Lasher
59 Robert Malcolm
60 Chris Aiello
64 Kenny Morrice
71 Noah Collins
72 Larry Cohen
73 Collin Croulet
75 Casey Boos
76 Connor Caffey
77 Andrew Cohen
78 Shamus McDaniel
80 John Armstrong
84 Andrew Short
92 Donnell LaBorde
97 Michael Brunk
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Mick Wong
6 Brandon Bergeron
7 Shane Brozowski
8 Kyle Higgins
9 Andrew Pursell
10 Brandon Boyle
11 Peter Mancini
12 Eric Mimnaugh
15 Kevin Alberque
18 Kris Jolin
21 Chris Mancini
25 Ryan Stanek
27 Cody TanCreti
28 Michael Toczko
30 Andrew Brome
32 Elias LaCount
34 Sean Salisbury
37 Michael Perrone
38 Derek McAdoo
39 Tyler Carpenter
40 Alec Alspach
42 Dave Fox
45 Sean Roth
46 Ethan Macura
49 Tyler Combs
51 Jay Morgan
53 Todd Carr
54 Keith Schneider
56 Ethan Curtis
60 Anthony Campanelli
61 Nate Gilman
62 Mitch Bouton
65 James Stillings
68 Chris DeVito
70 Matt Raggi
71 Andrew Breting
73 Brad Niles
77 Ron Daigle
79 Trevor Fuentes
80 Denny Wilhelm
84 Zack Howe
91 Brett Denning
92 Cameron Laundry
96 Alex Beloin
98 Jeremy Stevens
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
SUNY-Maritime Castleton
Uni. Player
6 Sean Tully
15 TJ Warren
16 Jesse Yetto
17 Zach Chilcott
19 Beau Warrington
20 N. Barillaro
26 Chris Deluca
27 J. Dumassais
31 Justin Garcia
35 N. Lewandowski
38 Zach Beeman
41 Mathew Dickey
43 Cody Caciolo
45 Tom Viento
48 Michael DeGori
50 Sean O'Connor
55 Patrick Arnold
61 Joe Brown
63 Brandon Kuster
65 Steven Bell
66 Joseph Tanguay
67 Colin Campbell
70 J.T. Kennedy
74 Joseph Farrelly
79 Zachary Curtis
81 Dan Fleischman
82 Vincent Jones
86 Ryan Hollmers
87 Terrance Blaine
88 John Esposito
90 Luke Rise
91 Sean O'Leary
94 K. Mayerhofer
96 G. Navaroli
98 Eddie Figueroa
99 Andrew Auriemma
Uni. Player
2 D.j. Keough
3 George Busharis
4 Scott Ruggieri
5 Matt Rafus
13 Thomas Wall
14 Greg Vreeland
17 Connor Hoagland
19 Levi Ellis
23 Aaron Pyrzynski
24 Jeremy Benoit
26 Devon Grammo
29 Josh Osborne
31 Justin Picou
33 Colton Barber
35 Nick Tubolino
36 Eric Dicocco
41 Paytton Hobbs
43 Dan Senif
44 Cameron Grecco
47 Gabe Aguilar
48 Tyler Langley
50 Jonah Taylor
52 T.j. Wallace
55 Andrew Hale
57 T. Argillander
59 Leo Audy
63 Matt Keir
64 Andrew Cremins
66 Tom Manley
67 Jordan O'Grady
72 Conor Gay
74 Dylan Chapin
75 Steven Ladka
76 Billy Visokay
78 Hayden Whalen
81 C. Burwell
82 Tyler Ball
85 Tyler Papagni
87 Jesse Byam
88 Jordan Goodrich
89 Corey Serviss
90 Luke Flanagan
93 Alex LaFlamme
94 Luke Quesnell
95 Max Louis
97 Glen Kleiber
99 Nick Monell
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos