Bethany vs. Grove City at Grove City, Pa.
9/22/2012 at 2:00 pm
Bethany
40
Grove City
44
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Bethany (0-3) 14 10 16 0 40
Grove City (2-2) 0 18 6 20 44
Grove City, Pa. | Robert E Thorn Field
PARTICIPANTS
Bethany Grove City
Uni. Player
8 Ed Holmes
18 Johnathan Foster
4 Eric Blinn
23 Phil Acrie
83 Cam Cooper
7 Chris Collins
28 Brandon Hill
10 Marcus D'Aguiar
11 Simeon Young
15 Chris Burg
17 Nick Lopez
2 Matt Grimard
20 Wyssmy Despagne
21 Jordan Joyce
24 Eddie Chance
25 Sherman Hodges
27 Corey Vandergrift
29 Dion Williams
33 Josh Moody
35 Gage Lotozo
38 Tyler Vincent
45 Kyle Arrington
46 Justin Evans
47 Brian McLee
48 Stephen Amic
53 Ian Lanney
55 Evan Sargo
63 Nick Gore
66 Eric Campbell
71 Doug Murray
75 Bryan Benzinger
79 Seth Cawoski
1 Jeff Joyce
87 Fletcher Coffman
91 Zach Burton
92 Blake DeBord
Uni. Player
19 Dustin Anewalt
7 Tony Britt
22 Shane Kaclik
14 Khalil Ervin
80 Anthony Ritchie
TM TEAM
41 Steve Maskrey
2 David Folkmire
11 Marc Shamley
12 Zach Rader
17 Slater Simek
6 Sam Ivan
23 Kurt Devlin
24 Shawn Mercer
25 Gabriel Moore
27 Ethan Albinger
28 Brian Wells
29 Brandon Miller
30 Chris Gibbs
34 Nick Piett
35 Jason Skyrm
36 Dane Mossgrove
37 Jason Dillon
39 Bobby Tuttle
40 Joe Diani
8 Julian Wested
43 Ben Dallatore
45 Mario Posteraro
47 Jason Ferguson
50 Levi Weaver
54 Josh Bermann
56 Ethan Martin
62 Ron Dornin
64 Zach Kepple
70 Aaron Sircy
74 Ben Jubell
76 Jason Glacken
77 Andy Pisorn
79 Tyler Radalia
10 Brian Pell
82 Josh Latini
86 Mitch Narbe
89 Pat Donoughe
90 Jake Johnston
94 George Matthews
96 Tyler Campbell
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Bethany Grove City
Uni. Player
2D Mike Adams
2B Tracy Butler
3B Derrick Jackson
3 Michael Howcott
3R Alkaly Soumah
3C De. Letlow
3Q Lincon Reyes
1B Bryant Demby
5H Hershel Merritt
5 D. Wellington
5D Aaron Manning
5W Derr Williams
6M N. Martinelli
6 Tremayne Ford
6Q Kyle Pytlak
6L Khari Brown
6D Nick DiLeo
7O Dan Seaman
7D Trevor Holland
2J Jabriel Jackson
1D Jay Delgado
8A Adrian Willis
8S Chad Smith
8W Jeremy Joyce
9 Kenny Brown
12 Brooks Kursey
13 Shawn Ball
14 Jake Riddell
16 A. Thompson
19 Zach Gordon
22 Raymear Pinchom
1B Ricky Clark
26 D.J. Lesane
1W Zac Celedonia
30 S. Tomlinson
31 Desmond Ball
32 Dylan Stewart
34 Michael Caudill
36 Trey Goode
39 L. Williams
40 Lou Becze
41 Mason Tortorice
43 Tyrell Scott
44 Evan Hamilton
49 Cory Kotopka
50 Michael Newman
51 L. Kpadehyea
52 Tim Walters
54 Terrel Carter
56 Tyler Babinchok
57 Nick Greer
58 C. Wildey
59 Devon McClain
60 Ian Wells
61 Alex Tyre
62 Bobby Bush
64 Larry Chambers
65 James Gifford
68 Ben Hester
69 John Christy
70 Dan Holliverse
73 Alex Verikas
74 Adam Atwell
77 Ryan Epps
78 Juliano DeVito
80 Dom. Jefferson
81 Niguel Faucett
82 Jaylen Jennings
84 Ben Gregg
85 R. Henderson
86 J. Crouthers
88 T. Highsmith
90 Nadim Raddar
93 Cody Eyerman
94 M. Ainsworth
Uni. Player
9 Mike McDonald
5 Mike Brown
13 Jon Beauchemin
15 Drew Chorey
16 Ryan Duran
18 P.J. Wycech
20 Cody Sebring
21 Austin Davis
3 Josh Peach
26 Kenny McCracken
31 Derek Damich
32 Josh Walter
38 Joey Siefert
42 Ryan Althausen
46 Josh Calhoun
51 Scott Linkowski
52 Alex Jewell
53 Ben Manwaring
55 Bran. Berringer
57 Ryan Hickey
59 R. Swatsworth
65 Ben McKnight
66 Brent Veerman
67 Andrew Stupakis
71 Jacob Janoso
75 Adam Shick
78 Jake Jaszcar
81 Zac Page
85 D. Breckenridge
88 Donny Haney
91 Zac Anderson
92 Nate Ealy
93 Kevin Hazel
95 Nate Weiland
97 Zach Speaker
98 Aubrey Walker
99 Robert Rollick
4 James Riel
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading