Bethany vs. Grove City at Grove City, Pa.
9/22/2012 at 2:00 pm
Bethany
40
Grove City
44
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Bethany (0-3, 0-1) 14 10 16 0 40
Grove City (2-2, 1-1) 0 18 6 20 44
Grove City, Pa. | Robert E Thorn Field
PARTICIPANTS
Bethany Grove City
Uni. Player
8 Ed Holmes
18 Johnathan Foster
4 Eric Blinn
23 Phil Acrie
83 Cam Cooper
7 Chris Collins
28 Brandon Hill
10 Marcus D'Aguiar
11 Simeon Young
15 Chris Burg
17 Nick Lopez
2 Matt Grimard
20 Wyssmy Despagne
21 Jordan Joyce
24 Eddie Chance
25 Sherman Hodges
27 Corey Vandergrift
29 Dion Williams
33 Josh Moody
35 Gage Lotozo
38 Tyler Vincent
45 Kyle Arrington
46 Justin Evans
47 Brian McLee
48 Stephen Amic
53 Ian Lanney
55 Evan Sargo
63 Nick Gore
66 Eric Campbell
71 Doug Murray
75 Bryan Benzinger
79 Seth Cawoski
1 Jeff Joyce
87 Fletcher Coffman
91 Zach Burton
92 Blake DeBord
Uni. Player
19 Dustin Anewalt
7 Tony Britt
22 Shane Kaclik
14 Khalil Ervin
80 Anthony Ritchie
TM TEAM
41 Steve Maskrey
2 David Folkmire
11 Marc Shamley
12 Zach Rader
17 Slater Simek
6 Sam Ivan
23 Kurt Devlin
24 Shawn Mercer
25 Gabriel Moore
27 Ethan Albinger
28 Brian Wells
29 Brandon Miller
30 Chris Gibbs
34 Nick Piett
35 Jason Skyrm
36 Dane Mossgrove
37 Jason Dillon
39 Bobby Tuttle
40 Joe Diani
8 Julian Wested
43 Ben Dallatore
45 Mario Posteraro
47 Jason Ferguson
50 Levi Weaver
54 Josh Bermann
56 Ethan Martin
62 Ron Dornin
64 Zach Kepple
70 Aaron Sircy
74 Ben Jubell
76 Jason Glacken
77 Andy Pisorn
79 Tyler Radalia
10 Brian Pell
82 Josh Latini
86 Mitch Narbe
89 Pat Donoughe
90 Jake Johnston
94 George Matthews
96 Tyler Campbell
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Bethany Grove City
Uni. Player
2D Mike Adams
2B Tracy Butler
3B Derrick Jackson
3 Michael Howcott
3R Alkaly Soumah
3C De. Letlow
3Q Lincon Reyes
1B Bryant Demby
5H Hershel Merritt
5 D. Wellington
5D Aaron Manning
5W Derr Williams
6M N. Martinelli
6 Tremayne Ford
6Q Kyle Pytlak
6L Khari Brown
6D Nick DiLeo
7O Dan Seaman
7D Trevor Holland
2J Jabriel Jackson
1D Jay Delgado
8A Adrian Willis
8S Chad Smith
8W Jeremy Joyce
9 Kenny Brown
12 Brooks Kursey
13 Shawn Ball
14 Jake Riddell
16 A. Thompson
19 Zach Gordon
22 Raymear Pinchom
1B Ricky Clark
26 D.J. Lesane
1W Zac Celedonia
30 S. Tomlinson
31 Desmond Ball
32 Dylan Stewart
34 Michael Caudill
36 Trey Goode
39 L. Williams
40 Lou Becze
41 Mason Tortorice
43 Tyrell Scott
44 Evan Hamilton
49 Cory Kotopka
50 Michael Newman
51 L. Kpadehyea
52 Tim Walters
54 Terrel Carter
56 Tyler Babinchok
57 Nick Greer
58 C. Wildey
59 Devon McClain
60 Ian Wells
61 Alex Tyre
62 Bobby Bush
64 Larry Chambers
65 James Gifford
68 Ben Hester
69 John Christy
70 Dan Holliverse
73 Alex Verikas
74 Adam Atwell
77 Ryan Epps
78 Juliano DeVito
80 Dom. Jefferson
81 Niguel Faucett
82 Jaylen Jennings
84 Ben Gregg
85 R. Henderson
86 J. Crouthers
88 T. Highsmith
90 Nadim Raddar
93 Cody Eyerman
94 M. Ainsworth
Uni. Player
9 Mike McDonald
5 Mike Brown
13 Jon Beauchemin
15 Drew Chorey
16 Ryan Duran
18 P.J. Wycech
20 Cody Sebring
21 Austin Davis
3 Josh Peach
26 Kenny McCracken
31 Derek Damich
32 Josh Walter
38 Joey Siefert
42 Ryan Althausen
46 Josh Calhoun
51 Scott Linkowski
52 Alex Jewell
53 Ben Manwaring
55 Bran. Berringer
57 Ryan Hickey
59 R. Swatsworth
65 Ben McKnight
66 Brent Veerman
67 Andrew Stupakis
71 Jacob Janoso
75 Adam Shick
78 Jake Jaszcar
81 Zac Page
85 D. Breckenridge
88 Donny Haney
91 Zac Anderson
92 Nate Ealy
93 Kevin Hazel
95 Nate Weiland
97 Zach Speaker
98 Aubrey Walker
99 Robert Rollick
4 James Riel
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
12:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Video Live Stats Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats