Mary Hardin-Baylor vs. Trinity University at San Antonio, Texas
9/22/2012 at 6:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor
49
Trinity (Texas)
28
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Mary Hardin-Baylor (3-0) 21 21 0 7 49
Trinity (Texas) (2-2) 0 7 7 14 28
San Antonio, Texas | Trinity Football
PARTICIPANTS
Mary Hardin-Baylor Trinity (Texas)
Uni. Player
2 Cody Jones
3 Jarred Favorite
4 Geoff Myles
6 Jordan Mullinnix
7 Derek Williamson
8 Mike Maldonado
9 Michael Carpenter
10 Lidarral Bailey
11 Jon Ross
12 Elijah Hudson
13 Evan Ward
14 Brian Gallagher
15 Brodrick Crain
16 Jacob Ramirez
17 Jake Sims
20 Caleb Moore
21 Javolis Heard
23 Javicz Jones
25 Eric Allen
28 Chad Peevey
30 Stephen Salinas
31 Jordan Townes
32 Marcus Gayden
33 Bradlee Waddell
34 James Mason
35 Cass Mitchell
36 Dustin Frye
37 Glen Gilliam
38 Chance Sheffield
39 Michael Johnson
42 Kevin Garcia
45 Deshon Kinsey
47 Sterling Cantue
48 Andy McAteer
51 Devonta Walker
52 Alex Kemp
54 Josh Holt
60 Cody Lee
62 Jacob Hunter
65 Carlos Cuellar
66 Montana Duncan
67 Sam Maxie
70 Michael Coles
71 Michael Mooneyham
72 Jose Ostos
76 Rudy Nerio
77 Oliver Stone
78 Cash Jennings
80 Collin Rison
82 Keith Reineke
83 Edwin Munoz
84 Tyler Coker
85 Jarred Campbell
91 Marquise Johnson
92 Korey Steward
93 Tim Bower
94 Marc Perez
97 Lamar Seels
98 Silvio Diaz
Uni. Player
1H Hunter Ramsey
1F Otis Hudson
1 Von'Darrick Jones
1A Mason Blaschke
2 Zach Wright
4 Randall Williams
4A Kendrick James
5 Jai Boatman
5B Patrick Rhatican
6 J.p. Sanchez
6A Clay Magnuson
7A Chaz Davis
7 Lukas Sheridan
8 Riley Walker
9A Tomy Boboy
9 Mason Lytal
10 Nick Darling
11 Christopher Hobbs
12 Mayo Akindele
13 Nykolas McKissic
15 Kyle Trella
16 Caleb Green
17 John Jackson
19 Garrett Biel
20 Aaron Harwell
22 Trevor Holt
23 Desmond King
26 Matthew Kennemer
27 Jamal Murray
29 Garrett Jennings
32 Patrick Granchelli
33 Phillip Hiner-Leamon
40 Thomas Puskarich
42 Wyatt Tiffany
43 Jonathan Alexander
52 Martel Matthews
54 Leroy Mitchell
55 Connor Yorloff
58 Richard Cassone
60 Geoff Maas
71 Jonathan Prescott
73 Yustino Hong
80 Michael McIntosh
84 Hagen Kattner
98 Bradley Drenon
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Mary Hardin-Baylor Trinity (Texas)
Uni. Player
1 Darius Wilson
18 Chase Burrow
19 Dana Taylor
22 Justin Mullinnix
24 Jacquoi Beauregard
26 Preston Rambo
27 Baylor Black
27 Baylor Black
29 Jon Isom
5 Kamray Runnels
41 Malcolm Miller
43 Justin Richter
46 Blayne Sells
69 Bryan Jones
75 Riley Holmes
79 Jordan Barrett
81 Lane Grant
86 Colton Jacob
87 Bobby Dunlap
89 Jaraud Ross
90 Jeremy Ivey
95 John Thorne
96 Isaac Hinojosa
99 Darnell Armstrong
Uni. Player
1B Kimo Thorpe
2D Patrick Freitag
2C K. Fontenette
2E Devan Leigh
2B Omete Anassi
2A Steven Sannoh
3 Darrian Sommers
3A Ricardo Wilson
4B Otis Hudson
5C Kenneth Saiz
1Z Kyle Trella
8A Luke Suchecki
1E Jalen Malone
14 Paulses Kollie
18 Robert Broyles
21 Atunga Anassi
1C Stephen Smith
24 Jake Vaught
25 Cody Wolfe
1G Myles Houston
28 Alex Greer
30 Jakob Coker
31 Cameron Joubert
36 A. Phillippe
37 Vincent Lovoi
38 John Navin
39 Travis Williams
41 Justin Crow
44 William Hix
45 Mike Schwartz
46 Shawn Sunday
47 Brandon Ebrecht
48 Collin McKinney
49 Thomas Jones
50 Mitchell Kight
51 Nehemiah Davis
53 Tyler Hatton
56 Ernest Alumanah
57 James Hix
59 Nicholas Wilson
61 Ali Elaydi
63 Abran Oakes
65 Garrett Persich
66 Mical Bailey
70 Matt Traywick
72 Frankie Arndt
74 Cameron Mielke
75 Scott Stanley
76 Brandon Foteh
82 Weslyn Wagner
83 Jordan Funches
85 Nicholas Ewton
86 Trevor Lewis
87 Cody Sandman
88 Josh Wajda
89 Sean Keller
90 Michael Goynes
91 David Wimsatt
93 Mike Curran
99 K. Rodriguez
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading