Central College vs. Albion College at Albion, Mich.
9/22/2012 at 1:02 p.m
Central
16
Albion
35
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Central (1-2) 7 0 0 9 16
Albion (3-1) 14 7 0 14 35
Albion, Mich. | Sprankle-Sprandel
PARTICIPANTS
Central Albion
Uni. Player
1 Grant McArdle
2 Jack Norgaard
3 Seth Carson
4 De'Andre Currie
5 Jack Shipley
6 Brendon Boerm
7 Spencer Boeyink
8 Conner Freeman
9 Aaron Eiseler
10 Eric Larson
12 Ben Lechtenberg
13 Jack Flaherty
15 Danny Samson
16 Kevin Sheldon
18 Blaine Forsythe
20 Jason Breon
22 Mike Young
23 Gideon Kluge
26 Austin Blom
28 Josh Osborn
30 Ross Doehrmann
31 Michael Daigle
33 Jacob Edleman
39 Zac Miller
40 Jacob Tune
41 Austin Shaver
44 Mitch Schroeder
45 Luke Geneser
51 Andrew Weaks
54 Brody Janssen
56 Colton Smith
63 Matt Schrafel
67 Anthony Wolff
73 Travis Hook
75 Spenser Fuller
86 Drew Lindaman
99 Dustin Smith
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
3 Devin Burnett
4 Darrin Williams
5 Dennis Duncan
6 Zach Brigham
8 Nick Emery
9 Adam Hahn
11 Dominic Bona
15 Mark Sheridan
17 Cody Crawford
18 Jimmy Nieman
19 Keegan Haggarty
20 Kyle Pelayo
22 Christopher Jakubik
25 Nathan Ross
27 Cody Lehman
30 Clinton Orr
31 Mike Vandermus
34 James Hartley
35 Brett McCarty
36 C.j. Carroll
38 Logan Anes
39 Lucas Luchonok
40 Tony Brown
44 Wesley Dolen
47 Tom Strautz
48 Dillon Ervin
56 Jarrett Bochniak
62 Eric Woods
66 Jon Ackley
70 Andrew White
74 Chris Ogston
75 Eric Alamat
80 Brian Spencer
81 Tyler Kramer
85 Zachary Brewer
87 Sage Alward
94 Charles Young
97 Seth Hubbard
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Central Albion
Uni. Player
2A Austin Aldrich
2H Alan Pfadenhaue
2E Clay Eustice
2C Taylor Cox
2K Drew Kleis
2F Tommy Feller
3B Alex Bleadorn
3S Parker Smith
1Z Brian Zahnle
4R Levi Ross
4H Luke Hanke
4B Spencer Beekman
5F Joe Flaherty
5B Jesse Beringer
7P Tanner Price
7G Matt Guinane
7A Aaron Kacer
1P Levi Spain
11 Joseph Kotz
1M Tug McCleery
14 Christian Rich
17 Bobby Daigle
19 Keegan Frisch
21 Trent Heetland
24 Nick Henry
25 Bryan Mejia
27 Tyler Lenox
1S Matt Schissel
29 Grant Gustafson
32 Brayton Meeker
34 Corey Eckels
35 Derek Leach
36 Samuel Armstrong
37 Schyler Bardole
38 Landon Coker
42 Austin Haywood
43 Jaemin Powell
46 Jordan Wachter
50 Ryan Collins
60 Josh Tack
61 Derek Beckman
62 Curtis Weeks
64 Kyle Kroymann
65 Lucas Sears
66 Brandon Burell
68 Garrett Young
70 Tyron Steere
71 Garrett Veldman
72 Jordan Youngman
74 Dillon Olsen
76 DJ Smith
77 JJ Kotz
79 Caleb Lynch
80 Daniel Reiman
82 Mike Barrett
83 Nolan Blythe
85 Jake Wassenaar
89 Nick Watson
90 Trent Smothers
97 Jay Pike
98 Steven Clubb
1G Cody Gullet
Uni. Player
7 Spencer Krauss
10 Michael Czarnecki
1 Terron Bridgeman
13 Ryan Denha
14 Mitchel Clark
16 Robby Boots
21 Colin Parks
23 David Simon
24 Kyle Slotnick
26 Vincent Mercado
28 Collin Ahrens
2 Tyler White
37 Chris Wasczenski
45 Harrison Plaskey
50 Nicholas Padula
51 Matthew Myers
52 Blair Williams
57 Chris Wilson
61 David Van Ittersum
63 Tyler Gjeltema
64 Paul Pung
68 Joey Youskievicz
73 Josh Phillips
79 Brandon Brown
82 Colin Spencer
86 Brendan McClorey
88 Robert Secord
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading