UWSP vs. UWW at Whitewater, WI
9/22/2012 at 1:00
UW-Stevens Point
7
UW-Whitewater
34
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-Stevens Point (1-2) 0 7 0 0 7
UW-Whitewater (2-1) 14 10 10 0 34
Whitewater, WI | Perkins Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
UW-Stevens Point UW-Whitewater
Uni. Player
1 Marc Young
3 Alex Wallace
5 Evan Butts
7 Robert Butler
8 Cody Seibel
9 Joe Dax
10 Brandon Matznick
11 Colton Zimmerman
12 Theo Maglio
13 Bo Seibel
15 Mitch Beau
16 Cody Nuernberg
17 Alex Paup
19 Craig Schumacher
20 Bennet Wenzel
24 Jake Menzel
27 Mike Kelty
28 Brian Kampstra
30 Seth Kuhn
32 Skylar Stecker
33 Zach Vallafskey
34 Ethan Lockhart
35 Brodie Johnson
38 Jake Bolks
41 Jake Luedtke
44 Justin Ross
45 Aaron Karlen
48 Jon Pahl
50 Jake Wunder
52 Mitch Chester
55 Reed Lehman
57 Jesse Vervelde
58 Ross Groeschl
63 Matt Cuadra
65 Tyler Umentum
73 Andy Coenen
74 Justin Burton
75 Brent Sisko
77 Justin Prince
95 Jimmy Sladek
96 Lane Peterson
98 Jake Bedor
99 Mason Czekala
Uni. Player
1 Jake Kumerow
3 Marcus McLin
5 Ryan Wenkman
6 Ryan Givens
7 Steve Morris
8 Brady Grayvold
9 Steve McCollom
10 Aaron Samplawski
11 Joe Gardener
14 Lee Brekke
15 Ray Beckaman
16 Matt Behrendt
19 Joe Worth
22 Andrew Kiester
24 Christopher Treptow
27 Jordan Ratliffe
28 Desmin Ward
29 Nick Miller
30 Richard Holder
32 Nick Patterson
33 Dylan Morang
35 Bernie Tamsett
41 Eric Kindler
44 Cole Klotz
45 Bryan Spakowicz
48 Kyle Wismer
50 Oscar Johnson
53 Ryan Cortez
55 Joshua Williams
57 Joe Paulus
58 Joe Hansen
63 Kevin Rickert
65 Jimmy Norris
70 Grant Poenitsch
73 Mike Seefeld
76 Jake Wahl
88 Robert Serdar
91 Mykael Bratchett
94 Joe Cychner
95 Marshall Rutherford
96 Anthony Dowery
97 Loussaint Minett
98 Jake Hohlstein
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
UW-Stevens Point UW-Whitewater
Uni. Player
2 Matt Sosinsky
2A Nice Bowe
4D Dan Wall
4O B. Cieplewski
6 Tyler Wolf
9A Alex Marriott
18 Tim Burmeister
21 Andy Kros
22 Jay Kuenster
23 Adam Vesterfelt
26 Mike Longmeyer
29 Kyle Zoellner
31 Ian Neville
36 Austin Cordell
37 Seth Schmidt
39 Nick Winch
40 Scott Higgins
42 Jymani Bryant
43 Tyler Roberts
46 A. Stauffacher
47 Mitch Klapper
49 Matt Gaffney
51 Dakota Heidmann
53 John Kontowitz
54 Nate Rickson
56 Grant Parsons
59 Luke Hackl
60 T. Harrington
61 Riley Delzer
62 Jake Root
64 Gunner Tessmer
66 Connor Selvey
67 John Verhagen
68 Kyle Lystra
69 Mark Wilson
70 Eli Zdroik
71 Taylor Lucas
72 Matt Parsons
76 Nick Ramcheck
78 Mike Emro
79 Nick Adams
80 TJ Walkington
81 A. Waldvogel
82 Ethan Quimby
83 Alec Tutton
84 Luke Neubauer
85 Josh Wachowiak
86 Tyler Thompson
87 Garrett Schaetz
88 Kyle Stephen
89 Connor Patty
90 Jordon Denfeld
91 Ben Laska
92 Alex Grahn
93 Colin Destache
94 Brad Hanson
97 Dan Brown
14 14
Uni. Player
2A Tyler Huber
2 Delricien Smith
4 Zach Howard
7A Zach Franz
13 Cameron Blair
17 Tommy Coughlin
18 Patrick Smith
20 Shawn Shillcox
21 C. Pendergast
23 Colton Hrgich
26 Chris Millard
31 Dennis Moore
34 Vince Mason
36 Jim Solberg
37 Drake Barczak
38 Cody Weaver
39 R. Blaszkowski
42 Jeffery Edmonds
43 Brandon Zolp
46 K. Christensen
47 Zach Koch
49 Zach Nellis
51 M. Mysliwiec
52 M. Tomasino
54 Matthew Gasper
56 Ricky Valadez
59 Dylan Stefanic
60 Conner Peters
61 Elijah Sloneker
62 Eric Trautman
64 Ryan Johnson
66 Joey Torch
67 Nick Froland
68 Nick Fleciano
69 Sam Colon
71 Tyler Janczak
72 Sam Friedrich
74 Evan Kurkowski
75 Lucas Skibba
77 Derek Patten
78 Nicholas Ryczek
79 Travis Cheesbro
80 Chris Wells
81 Dantrell Wright
82 Esau Ramirez Jr
83 Turner McGill
84 Chris Davis
85 Sean Carter
86 Zach Murphy
87 Lucas Davis
89 Derric Junakin
90 D. Holbrook
92 Kevon Clunis
93 Jerome West
99 Jon Groves
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos