Macalester vs. Lewis & Clark at Portland, Ore.
9/22/2012 at 1:00 pm
Macalester
17
Lewis and Clark
41
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Macalester (3-1) 7 3 0 7 17
Lewis and Clark (3-0) 0 13 21 7 41
Portland, Ore. | Griswold Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Macalester Lewis and Clark
Uni. Player
1 Samson Bialostok
2 T. Joe Loiselle
5 Riley Koval
6 Spencer Robinson
7 Tim Neuman
8 Fabian Arrizon
9 Nate Dwyer
10 Paul Schubring
11 Sam Marshall
12 Clark Bledsoe
13 John Johnson
17 C.J. Smith
18 Daniel Ricci
19 Jack Johnson
20 Mike Adams
21 David Melms
22 Bolton Howes
23 Jole Miller
24 Aaron Gallegos
25 Joe Dykema
26 Scott Foltz
28 Victor Bordo
29 Konnor Fleming
30 Nate Yordy
31 Jared Pawelk
32 Zandy Stowell
33 Levi Brown
34 Geo Chester
35 Graeme Allison
37 Brandon Murphy
40 Andrew Markey
45 Tyler Hill
47 Reid Callahan
51 Ryan Fleming
53 Adam Ward
54 John Verkuilen
55 Nolan Kriegel
59 Jesse Russell
60 Adam Bauer
63 Jason Schrad
66 Djoser Ramsey
70 John Stephens
73 Adam McCullough
74 Ben Conlon
75 Spencer Weckwerth
77 Jeff Theismann
83 Ben Hillman
87 Auburn Jimenez
92 Ryan Flanagan
95 Cole Callahan
97 Jacob Lueck
99 Zach Hauser
Uni. Player
1 Joe Kopp
2 Evy VandenEkart
3 Jacob Constantino
4 Joaquin Murillo
5 Logan Kotzian
6 Bruce Taft
7 Keith Welch
9 Curtis Shirey
10 Lincoln Boyd
11 Darrell Nelson
12 Colin Seitz
13 Jacob Valdiviezo
14 Peter McCormick
15 Greg Goodenough
16 Josh Bocker
19 Simon Monley
21 Deion Mock
22 Clay Israelson
23 Chris Chew
24 Lamar Curry
25 Evan Stanbro
27 Jon Bielawicz
30 Clayton Temple
31 Jonah Rosenblum
32 Zac Salois
34 Roy Taylor
35 Evaristo Laron
37 Isaac Noles
38 Julian Strachan
33 Andrew Traver
40 Patrick Jackson
41 Woody Johnson
42 Chuck Krause
44 Jackson Thiebes
45 Joe Iliscupidez
47 John Trupin
48 Josh Cena
50 Tate Sellers
51 Zach Faza
52 Matt DeRosa
53 Colby Mazzuca
54 Spencer Lane
55 Nathan Kinney
60 John McClenny
61 Garrett Williams
63 Nolan Hopkins
66 Gabe Imlach
95 Alex Fitch
70 Tony Zamora
77 Raul Millan
78 David Louie
79 Patrick Blaylock
81 Connor Imel
87 Nico Ohland
89 Lucas Rogers
96 John Berokoff
98 Jasper Dean
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Macalester Lewis and Clark
Uni. Player
3 Muraoka
14 M. Kriegel
15 Jamison
16 Block
4 Goldman
36 Darrow
39 Stegall
41 Kaul
42 Sell
44 Seonbuchner
46 Sia
48 Reedy
49 LaFoy
56 Blanchard
65 Yee
68 Stewart
71 Bisbee
72 Bohrmann
78 Kania
80 H. Johnson
81 Walker
88 Cox
89 Abramson
91 Morrall
Uni. Player
8 Treinen, Zach
17 Littlefield, Z
20 Delegato, Mario
26 Frisina, Andrew
28 Taylor, Ian
29 Hillin, Matthew
36 Wortmann, B
46 Lemus, Henry
49 Parkhurst, Zac
56 Lutu, Kian
57 Retzlaff, Stein
58 Grays, Darius
59 Robles, Billy
65 Davies, Nick
83 O'Donoghue, Ian
90 Lucas, Aaron
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading