East Texas Baptist vs. Texas Lutheran at Seguin, Texas
9/28/2012 at 4 p.m.
East Texas Baptist
28
Texas Lutheran
34
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
East Texas Baptist (1-3) 14 0 7 7 28
Texas Lutheran (3-1) 0 13 11 10 34
Seguin, Texas | Matador Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
East Texas Baptist Texas Lutheran
Uni. Player
1 Kwame' Spikes
2 Roy Butler
3 Seth Hubbard
4 Roy Denbow
5A Bruce Greer
5B John Gable
7 Dylan Bethea
10 Kailob Wallace
11 Brad Carroll
11 Brad Carroll
14 Collin Bieschke
15 D.baile D.bailey
17 Alfonso Buford
19 Shawn Holmes
20 Skyler Womack
21 Clyde Omo-Iyase
22 Chris Lemons
22 Chris Lemons
23 Alex Cloudy
23 Alex Cloudy
24 Bryan Chase
25 Jordan Hayes
26 Toi Glover
27 Tre Durio
28 Romeo Botelua
30 Chris Frazier
32 Mark Gray
33 Dylan Benge
35 M.olearnic M.olearnick
37 Kameron Smith
38 Khadafi Davis
40 Ja'Kory Hunter
41 Hayden Thomas
44 Dylan Maxwell
48 Blane Knipe
49 Cory McNeil
50 Jacob Alford
53 Dewon Davis
54 Michael Garcia
56 Quinton Thomas
66 C.william C.williams
69 Drew Dawson
70 Landon Boffman
75 James Fugate
86 Chad Bowers
88 Tyler Bates
90 Thomas Warren
91 Trevor Hamilton
94 David Jaynes
95 Chris Hendrix
99 C.mcmurr C.mcmurry
Uni. Player
1 Kyle McNally
2 Dominique Hardaway
4 Dillon Koop
5 Adrian Moya
6 Collin Bode
7 Brent Peavy
8 Trenton White
9 Tyler Figol
11 Ty Johnson
14 Adam McGuire
15 David Lizarraga
17 Drake Dowling
18 Casey Davis
20 Therron Jerome
21 Allen Cain
22 Darnell Bohannon-Bey
23 Lewis Williams
24 Nathan Williams
25 DeMarcus Boyd
26 Tanner Peavy
27 Zach Sauers
28 Jordan Sims
29 Reggie Scott
31 Jo Jo epps
35 Cedric Whitaker
36 Matthew Teague
37 Ethan Powell
38 James Fowler
39 John Martinez
42 Bradley Snowden
94 Andrew Syrinek
56 Dom. Stives-Mitchell
58 Matt Cannata
59 Dylan Alexander
68 Klayton Smith
73 Jacob Laubach
76 Kendall Wilkerson
78 Matt Hochstrasser
82 Trey Enterline
85 Cameron Peavy
88 Dustin Hannon
90 Rodrick Sparks
92 De'Vante La Grone
96 Bryan Doolittle
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
East Texas Baptist Texas Lutheran
Uni. Player
8 Trey Sudds
12 Josh Warbington
13 C.Johnson
16 Brooks Holder
18 Daniel Esposito
29 Josh Wright
31 Jay Hadnot
34 Delon Sevillano
39 Brian Nolan
42 D.Marshall
43 Addison Parish
46 Wesley Schoon
47 Naeem Covington
51 Caleb Phillips
52 Matt Foote
55 Kenderson Cooks
57 Bryce Hale
58 Chase Edwards
59 Donald Thompson
60 Nick Sunday
62 Drew Xayasith
64 Johnny Wardwell
65 J.Partner
67 Jake Joplin
71 Curtis Yates
72 Dylan Crow
73 Xavier Alford
74 Taylor Hartman
77 Michael Clifton
79 Harvey Wiggins
80 Isaac Avery
81 M.Hamilton
83 D.O'Connor
85 Floyd Chism
87 Buddy Elmore
89 Jacob Isom
92 B.Williams
93 Steven Scott
Uni. Player
12 Ceyanes-Erwin
13 Deion Barnes
16 Kade Kucera
19 James Morris
3 Ryan Jones
30 Troy Brown
32 Van Buren
33 Corbin Grobe
34 Brandenburg
40 Edgar Gonzalez
41 Cameron Scoby
43 Kale Ruiz
44 Joey Meza
45 De La Garza
46 Jabre Jefferson
47 Gabe Garcia
48 Sean McFarland
49 Henry Seay
50 Cade Cihal
51 Garrett Blucher
54 Zach Qualls
60 Cisco Vicent
63 Robert Harrison
65 Seb. Velasquez
66 Joseph Zequeira
67 Jesse Garza
69 Tyler Carey
70 Eddie Scott
71 Stockton
72 Tyler Herzog
74 Kyle Johnson
75 A. Rodriguez
77 Austin Morris
79 Tory Reyes
80 Prichard-Warren
81 Jacob Tingle
83 Colby Ginn
84 Mason Goodin
86 Stephen Gomez
87 Matt Gauna
89 Kenneth Moehrig
91 Samuel Janak
93 Troy Adkins
95 Brandon Byrd
99 Kerry Brown
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading