Widener vs. Lebanon Valley at Annville, PA
9/29/2012 at 1 pm
Widener
40
Lebanon Valley
37
Scoring 1 2 3 4 OT Final
Widener (5-0) 7 14 0 16 3 40
Lebanon Valley (3-2) 0 13 10 14 0 37
Annville, PA | Arnold Field
PARTICIPANTS
Widener Lebanon Valley
Uni. Player
1 Colin Masterson
4 Anthony Redd
5 Anthony Davis
6 Stacey Sunnerville
7 Martin Turner
8 Steve Marrero
9 Jarard Stewart
10 Manny Tejada
11 Tevin Campbell
12 Chris Haupt
13 Ameer Sorrell
16 Philip Ragona
20 Terrant Morrison
21 Dante Pergolese
22 Couve Lafate
24 Stephon Singleton
25 Nicholas White
27 Brandon Harper
28 Travon Barnes
29 Chris Wickes
30 Connor Schlegel
33 Chad Gravinese
36 Terrell Howard
37 Zach Vonder Linden
38 James McFadden
39 Nick Rodriguez
41 V. Nichols-Taylor
42 Dylan Ditmer
43 Jamal Dorsey
44 Dom DePasquale
45 Anthony Green
47 Joe Wojceichowski
48 Tyler Rank
49 Kevin Burns
50 Mike Pacitti
51 Ian Groover
55 Evon Hyles
57 Tyler Glover
58 James Showell
61 Andrew Madanat
63 Andrew Philpott
73 Jordan Goldstein
75 Shakore Philip
76 Gerry Pacitti
78 Patrick McDonald
84 Alec Wrieth
88 Brian DiGiovanni
95 John Dibiase
99 Darius Johnson
TM Team
Uni. Player
1 Joey Miller
4 Anthony Stone
7 Yahya McIntyre
8 Nate Kauffman
9 Jerome Duncan
12 Sean Fakete
13 Leo Kyte
14 Bryan Kasper
16 Zach Wierman
18 Jake Zeigler
19 Dachonn Johnson
20 Darryl Sweeper
22 Jared Cicero
23 Mike Richard
24 Aaron Yealy
25 Matt Richmond
30 Matt Morell
31 Pete Panichi
33 Drew Murphy
35 John Harsch
36 Josh Borreli
37 Bryan Ek
38 Conrad Heisey
39 Evan Fink
40 Dj Poligone
41 Nate Myers
42 Alex Kirchner
45 Erik Schmeck
46 Eric Leymeister
48 Ian Bond
51 Joey Scerbo
52 David Kennedy
54 Todd Mika
58 Dustin Jones
62 Matt Clark
64 Sean Curry
68 Brendan Kozub
70 Sam Colletts
71 Andrew Livingston
72 Dave Anthony
73 Nate Valdez
76 Tyler Dean
84 Jesse Myers
85 Nate Luckenbill
86 Trevor St. Clair
95 Zach Halpin
96 Andrew Burkholder
98 Kevin Smith
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Widener Lebanon Valley
Uni. Player
0D D. Richardson
0C Nicholas Gudzak
0K Brett Flannery
0Z Michael Johnson
0T Jared Sampson
0B Ka'shawn Garnes
0Y Sammy Allen
0M M. Ward-Evans
0U Marquis Stewart
0E Drew Jemison
0H Jamal Goodman
0A Robert Taylor
0N Brian Alexander
0R Anthony Siley
0F B. Babilonia
2 N. Schambach
3 J. Quattlebaum
9Z Josh Marcu
14 Dijon Davidson
15 N. Branscomb
17 Jonathan Welch
18 Tyrone Bundy
19 M. Thompson
23 Leroy Wesley
26 Terrell Howard
31 Darius Norman
32 Anthony Jackson
34 James Anderson
35 Kyle Shostek
40 Colby McMaster
46 Kyle Twitty
52 Brandon Jones
54 Jordan Myers
56 Emmanuel Fields
60 Robert Campbell
62 Charles Evans
64 Matthew Edwards
65 Gary Masino
67 Matt Donahue
70 M. Marchewka
72 Dominic Mariani
74 Jared Perricone
77 J. Soldinger
79 Chris Howard
80 Matthew Boland
81 Zachary Storr
82 Eric Sharpe
83 Matthew Locotos
87 Darien Williams
89 Haydn Warren
92 Richie Eppleman
93 Ryan O'Hara
96 Zachary Chatman
97 Jacob Jones
Uni. Player
1X Ricky Feggins
1B Ryan Daub
2D T. Zandomenego
2 Kyle Wenger
2X Tyson Hayes
3H Ryan Vaughn
3 Jonathan Long
3X Connor Snyder
4X Zack Boisvert
5G Joseph Myers
5 Brendan Kain
5A Cody Stryker
5D Tyler Good
5F Ryan Dotson
5O Caleb Miller
6A Connor Smith
6X Jeremy Franck
6 Darian Feick
7X Keith Meisner
7A Joseph Myers
9X Billy Powanda
9Z Tanner Link
9Y Mike Pugh
9U Kyle Pfirman
9V Ryan Melley
15 Brian Murphy
17 Kenny King
27 John Hulyo
28 Reid Pavlik
29 Jeff Hacker
32 DJ Johnson
34 Mike Richard
43 Mike Mullen
44 Bobby Conlon
47 Anthony Stone
49 Tyler Pawling
50 Dion Matthews
53 Charles Galante
56 Adam Soltys
59 Richie Batz
60 Aaron Cummins
61 Alec Bowers
63 Josh Reichert
65 Dylan Smith
66 Tony Shearer
67 Zack Smith
69 Vince Ingelido
74 Brad Frederick
75 Trent Mars
77 Eric Campbell
78 C. Williard
80 Jacob Heaton
82 Joe Bennett
83 Caden Krout
87 Mike Smith
89 B. Robinson
90 Nick McMillen
91 Seth Miller
92 Matt Koshinski
94 Noe Aguilar
97 Jason Nolt
99 Matthew Smoluk
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading