EUREKA vs. Westminster (Mo.) at Westminster Mo.
9/29/2012 at 1:00
Eureka
31
Westminster (Mo.)
18
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Eureka (3-2) 10 0 0 21 31
Westminster (Mo.) (3-2) 6 0 6 6 18
Westminster Mo. | Priest Field
PARTICIPANTS
Eureka Westminster (Mo.)
Uni. Player
2 Jake Bane
4 Wes Robinson
5 Matt Dawson
6 Frankie Bray
7 Travis Huber
9 Matt Stevenson
10 Ben Mills
11 Jacob Blackard
12 J. Jefferson
13 Mason Hillier
14 Mike Alberty
16 Jake Rutherford
17 Sam Durley
18 Trae Harris
19 Will Hansen
21 Zack Myers
23 Jacob Carls
24 C. Watson
25 Jordan Hodel
26 Drew Duffy
27 Nick Blakey
30 Patrick Simms
31 Robert Gilliam
33 Ethan Lord
34 Murad Abbed
36 Zach McCoy
72 Matt Friend
40 Zach Clayton
41 Matt Daugherty
42 Tyler Schuler
43 Steve Snider
44 Dan Bolsen
46 Donovan Lewis
47 Stew McGinnis
48 Paul Webb
51 Alex Anderson
62 J.r. Lester
63 D.t. Thornton
64 Patrick Brinson
70 Trey Hughes
73 Zach Thomas
74 Craig Wilson
75 Josh Girard
76 Mike Gruninger
78 Jon Deedrick
79 Javier Rivera
80 Jordan Kindred
83 J. Kawczynski
84 D'Anthony Doss
85 Cody Followell
86
94 Robert Ford
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Tony Mitchell
2 James Gladstone
3 Ej Berry
4 Shelton Carpenter
9 Blake Drenon
10 Scott Rodgers
11 Joe Plassmeyer
12 Chase Roberts
13 Alvin Stewart
14 Kurt Gould
16 Junionel Martineau
18 Brennan Minks
19 Jeremy Hampton
20 Chris Starkey
21 Desmond Wilson
23 Brett Carrigan
26 DeVaughn Abram
27 Justin Grahl
28 Carlos Weeden
29 Jantzen Bradford
30 Wayne Lane
31 Levi Powers
32 Dylan Woodall
33 Wilfredo Vargas
34 Gus Lyles
35 James Maxwell
37 Josh Mastro
40 Spencer Multhauf
42 Ross Richardson
43 Stormy Smith
44 Jordan Lauchland
46 Brooklyn Green
47 Corey Hanger
54 Alexander Gaines
55 Dalton O'Donnell
59 Rico Almaraz
60 Matt Weinsting
64 Andrew Neiner
65 Andrew Godfrey
66 Garrett Graves
69 Sam Pettis
70 Nick Duncan
71 Christian Cormack
73 Cory Bryant
75 Derrick Jensen
77 Dj Andrus
80 Mac Findeiss
81 Kyle Watts
82 Kyle Bryant
83 Rick Spionell
88 Troy Temple
91 Dion Peary
92 Rodney Lyles
93 Joe Voltmer
94 Louvis Johnson
95 Dennis Dent
96 Richard Sterns
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Eureka Westminster (Mo.)
Uni. Player
1 Aaron Frazier
3 Matt Mogged
15 Cody Cloud
20 Jeff Petersen
22 Aaron Pearlman
28 Corey Dawson
29 Robert Thompson
35 Lee Edwards
37 Andy Hallbeck
38 Pete Moyemont
45 Rocky Boyer
52 Austin Beeson
53 Brandon Schuler
54 Cody Johnson
55 Hayden Ward
58 Kody Gravitt
61 Ryan McGowan
66 John Kurtz
68 Connor Cooney
71 Max Hutchison
77 Kevan Frank
89 Robert Bong
93 Eddie Soto
Uni. Player
6 Jordan Zanger
8 C. Moulton
15 Cloyd Evans
17 Andrew Holland
22 Jacob McVay
24 Narvell Smith
25 Michael Lutz
36 Tanner Reid
38 Nick Lambing
52 Glen Wooten
56 S. Phommavongsa
62 Dylan Dooling
67 C. Houston
84 Bret Robertson
85 Jared Zanger
87 Whitelaw-Byrd
89 Zach Backes
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats