Pomona-Pitzer vs. Cal Lutheran at Thousand Oaks, CA
9/29/2012 at 7:00 pm
Pomona-Pitzer
10
Cal Lutheran
38
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Pomona-Pitzer (0-3) 0 0 3 7 10
Cal Lutheran (2-1) 7 21 7 3 38
Thousand Oaks, CA | Rolland Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Pomona-Pitzer Cal Lutheran
Uni. Player
1 Ben Feldman
2 Yoshi Rothman
4 Weston Staubus
5 Duncan Hussey
6 Travis Muraoka
7 Ryan Randle
8 Nick Sbardellati
9 Luke Ferguson
10 Michael Weil
12 Michael Schwartz
15 Brett Harper
16 Peter Ianelli
18 Brian Friel
19 Andrew Kurtz
21 Brett Lingle
22 Nicky LaCivita
23 Guy Scherzer
26 Jake Rollins
28 Michael Etzel
30 Don Swan
32 Kyle Roskamp
33 Luke Sweeney
35 Matthew Tesimale
38 Dalton Bolger
41 Matt O'Connor
42 Grant Frazier
43 Willlie Goldberg
50 Will Evenson
55 Luc Dark-Fleury
56 Kyle Whalen
57 David Howell
59 Sean Mulcahy
65 Garret Bell
69 Colin Mitchell
72 Jack Hortsmann
75 Trey Connet
76 Kevin Ludlum
77 Max Rich
80 Jack Pietrykowski
82 Jordy Bank
83 Alex McPhee
88 Alistair Thompson
93 Sam Konowitch
97 Daniel Alderson Smith
Uni. Player
1 Tim Cozine
1D Steven Keezer
2 Romello Goodman
2Q Billy Livingston
2D Caius Radu
3K David Sandler
3Q Kevin Ramay
4D Christian Bradl
4W Eric Kagan
4 Eric Rogers
5 Ryan Zirbel
5D Jd Austin
6 Jerone Cox
7Q Zach Shultis
7D Trent Turner
7 Dontaie Ferguson
8D Ryan Decker
8 Frankie Jones
9 Chris Cabrera
9R Daniel Azhocar
10 Vincent Minor
11 Andrew Worthley
12 Jagade Snyder
13 Justin Bloom
15 Derrick Romo
19 Nikolas Kessler
21 Anthony Goodman
22 Broc Galbreth
23 Chris Miller
24 Patrick Knox
25 Andrew Anderson
32 Sean Bellotti
36 Christian Crichton
42 Nick Grodotzke
44 Alix Moise
46 Jared Beeson
47 Pablo Torres
48 Tanner Hix
52 Anthony Monroe
53 Rian Younker
55 Maurice Clement
61 Ty Olson
63 Bryant Chirinos
70 Andrew Pankow
71 Bryan Moss
72 Seth Zimmerman
73 Eric Alvara-Flores
76 Jordan Austin
77 Zack Vanderzel
78 Andrew Gessler
79 James Laughlin
80 Ben Quantock
91 Elliot Reyes
93 James Emma
98 Michael Cornejo
99 Jack McFarland
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Pomona-Pitzer Cal Lutheran
Uni. Player
11 Reese Gaines
13 Peter Ferrin
14 Nelson Cole
17 Davey Holmes
24 Vince Morgan
25 John Bryan
27 Colin Brown
34 Scott Tan
3 Austin Kay
48 Alex Chang
53 Ben Lieber
81 Zack Kraushar
Uni. Player
1W Justin Reeves
5Q Michael Butler
6D Jon Catsavas
6Q David Rico
0T Hunter Horn
8R Ben Chavez
9W Trevor Price
3 Niko Valenzuela
14 Branden Pistone
16 Donald Senegal
17 Matt O'Brien
18 Josh Bartley
20 Matt Ritz
26 Kai Jandoc
27 Dylan Shapiro
28 Raul Castillo
30 Basil Ike
31 AJ Trentini
33 Charles Gomez
34 Chris Johnson
35 Adam Hayes
37 Vance Cramer
38 Atherton Kniseley
39 Chase Morris
40 Samuel Metu
41 Chris Hogan
43 Bryce Calloway
45 Evan Denworth
49 Richard Calhoun
50 Randy Sue
51 David Lederer
54 Michael Marusa
56 Tommie Clardy
57 Michael Bassette
58 Chris Carr
59 Flavio Guzman
60 Chris Schmidt
64 Nick Ruiz
66 Brandon Hammond
74 Kevin Olive
75 Willie Fidler
82 Dakota Reistad
83 Nick Sondergoth
85 Caleb Lowe
86 Josh Garrett
87 Shane Paulson
88 Matt Paulson
89 Jake Roberts
92 DominiqueVega-Parker
94 Jeff Hernandez
96 Parker Stone
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading