Grove City vs. Westminster at New Wilmington, Pa.
9/29/2012 at 1:00 PM
Grove City
23
Westminster (Pa.)
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Grove City (3-2, 2-1) 7 10 0 6 23
Westminster (Pa.) (2-2, 1-2) 7 0 7 7 21
New Wilmington, Pa. | Harold Burry Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Grove City Westminster (Pa.)
Uni. Player
80 Anthony Ritchie
22 Shane Kaclik
14 Khalil Ervin
19 Dustin Anewalt
7 Tony Britt
6 Sam Ivan
12 Zach Rader
2 David Folkmire
11 Marc Shamley
10 Brian Pell
17 Slater Simek
20 Cody Sebring
23 Kurt Devlin
24 Shawn Mercer
25 Gabriel Moore
26 Kenny McCracken
28 Brian Wells
29 Brandon Miller
30 Chris Gibbs
34 Nick Piett
35 Jason Skyrm
37 Jason Dillon
39 Bobby Tuttle
40 Joe Diani
41 Steve Maskrey
42 Ryan Althausen
45 Mario Posteraro
47 Jason Ferguson
50 Levi Weaver
53 Ben Manwaring
54 Josh Bermann
55 Bran. Berringer
56 Ethan Martin
57 Ryan Hickey
62 Ron Dornin
64 Zach Kepple
70 Aaron Sircy
74 Ben Jubell
76 Jason Glacken
77 Andy Pisorn
79 Tyler Radalia
4 James Riel
82 Josh Latini
86 Mitch Narbe
88 Donny Haney
89 Pat Donoughe
90 Jake Johnston
91 Zac Anderson
94 George Matthews
96 Tyler Campbell
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
14 Geno Pasquinelli
4 Collin Wallace
28 Logan Belinda
17 Connor Kobis
3 Jake Schnelbach
9 Dak Britt
5 Derrick Orloski
6 Kyle Allen
8 Ed Domitrovich
11 Gino Mariano
12 Justin Zadorozny
39 John Proano
16 Zach Baker
18 Dave Buzzacco
19 Blake Otterson
20 Tre Sims
21 J.j. Nalesnik
26 Jared Heck
1 Tyler Banks
29 Dylan Heitmeier
30 B.j. Anderson
32 Toby Bonitz
33 Rocky Radeff
35 Jamar Williams
40 Alex Kernicky
41 Aaron Nauer
42 Shawn Kronenwetter
43 Josh Beistel
44 Justin Shaw
45 Corey Neill
46 Justin Smith
47 Steve Ferringer
50 Nate Moot
51 Marco Canello
53 Tony Hamorsky
54 Dylan Hogue
55 Dan Graham
57 Rob Moss
58 Jason Frawley
59 Chuck Sayre
67 Mike Blair
69 Aaron Vannatter
74 Sean Christofferson
85 David Wright
90 Taylor Heinrich
91 Darrin Donikowski
98 Elijah Hall
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Grove City Westminster (Pa.)
Uni. Player
9 Mike McDonald
5 Mike Brown
13 Jon Beauchemin
15 Drew Chorey
16 Ryan Duran
18 P.J. Wycech
8 Julian Wested
21 Austin Davis
3 Josh Peach
27 Ethan Albinger
31 Derek Damich
32 Josh Walter
36 Dane Mossgrove
38 Joey Siefert
43 Ben Dallatore
46 Josh Calhoun
51 Scott Linkowski
52 Alex Jewell
59 R. Swatsworth
65 Ben McKnight
66 Brent Veerman
67 Andrew Stupakis
71 Jacob Janoso
75 Adam Shick
78 Jake Jaszcar
81 Zac Page
85 D. Breckenridge
92 Nate Ealy
93 Kevin Hazel
95 Nate Weiland
97 Zach Speaker
98 Aubrey Walker
99 Robert Rollick
Uni. Player
3B Brandon Heeter
5B Benny Walter
6B N. Billingsley
7B Damon Bodnar
7 Kory Gribbin
8B Al Yasin
9B Robbie Grahovac
1B T. Cleckley
10 Geoff Bangley
13 Tommy Turnbull
15 J. Glennon
2 Tyler Rathvon
22 Josh Dunn
23 Brian Miller
24 Emeka Okoye
25 Jake Dindak
27 Frank Maira
31 Bret Zimmerman
34 Anthony Volpe
36 M. Frankowski
37 Zach Nedley
38 Sean Provenza
1A Sean Gibbon
48 Ian Weaver
49 Corey Pelkofer
52 Anthony Tilenni
56 Spencer Clark
60 James Feeley
61 Jeremy Stiles
62 Nick Korzon
63 Jonathan Rogers
64 Mike Annarella
66 Matt Lawless
68 Nolan Stokes
70 Corey Benedict
71 Vinny Nerti
73 Ethan Evanoski
75 C. Weeda
76 Zach Johns
77 K. Williams
78 Santarcangelo
79 Nick Fiorentino
80 John Jones
81 Zach Snowden
82 Anthony Stuart
83 Cody Alward
84 Devon Siegfried
86 DeTwan Walker
87 Sifontes-Lavine
88 Mark Eck
89 Sebastian Kerr
92 A.J. Skerkavich
93 David Campbel
94 Bryan Bartram
95 Luke Jones
96 Ian Matson
97 Jake Treber
99 Will Kelley
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos