Grove City vs. Westminster at New Wilmington, Pa.
9/29/2012 at 1:00 PM
Grove City
23
Westminster (Pa.)
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Grove City (3-2) 7 10 0 6 23
Westminster (Pa.) (2-2) 7 0 7 7 21
New Wilmington, Pa. | Harold Burry Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Grove City Westminster (Pa.)
Uni. Player
80 Anthony Ritchie
22 Shane Kaclik
14 Khalil Ervin
19 Dustin Anewalt
7 Tony Britt
6 Sam Ivan
12 Zach Rader
2 David Folkmire
11 Marc Shamley
10 Brian Pell
17 Slater Simek
20 Cody Sebring
23 Kurt Devlin
24 Shawn Mercer
25 Gabriel Moore
26 Kenny McCracken
28 Brian Wells
29 Brandon Miller
30 Chris Gibbs
34 Nick Piett
35 Jason Skyrm
37 Jason Dillon
39 Bobby Tuttle
40 Joe Diani
41 Steve Maskrey
42 Ryan Althausen
45 Mario Posteraro
47 Jason Ferguson
50 Levi Weaver
53 Ben Manwaring
54 Josh Bermann
55 Bran. Berringer
56 Ethan Martin
57 Ryan Hickey
62 Ron Dornin
64 Zach Kepple
70 Aaron Sircy
74 Ben Jubell
76 Jason Glacken
77 Andy Pisorn
79 Tyler Radalia
4 James Riel
82 Josh Latini
86 Mitch Narbe
88 Donny Haney
89 Pat Donoughe
90 Jake Johnston
91 Zac Anderson
94 George Matthews
96 Tyler Campbell
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
14 Geno Pasquinelli
4 Collin Wallace
28 Logan Belinda
17 Connor Kobis
3 Jake Schnelbach
9 Dak Britt
5 Derrick Orloski
6 Kyle Allen
8 Ed Domitrovich
11 Gino Mariano
12 Justin Zadorozny
39 John Proano
16 Zach Baker
18 Dave Buzzacco
19 Blake Otterson
20 Tre Sims
21 J.j. Nalesnik
26 Jared Heck
1 Tyler Banks
29 Dylan Heitmeier
30 B.j. Anderson
32 Toby Bonitz
33 Rocky Radeff
35 Jamar Williams
40 Alex Kernicky
41 Aaron Nauer
42 Shawn Kronenwetter
43 Josh Beistel
44 Justin Shaw
45 Corey Neill
46 Justin Smith
47 Steve Ferringer
50 Nate Moot
51 Marco Canello
53 Tony Hamorsky
54 Dylan Hogue
55 Dan Graham
57 Rob Moss
58 Jason Frawley
59 Chuck Sayre
67 Mike Blair
69 Aaron Vannatter
74 Sean Christofferson
85 David Wright
90 Taylor Heinrich
91 Darrin Donikowski
98 Elijah Hall
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Grove City Westminster (Pa.)
Uni. Player
9 Mike McDonald
5 Mike Brown
13 Jon Beauchemin
15 Drew Chorey
16 Ryan Duran
18 P.J. Wycech
8 Julian Wested
21 Austin Davis
3 Josh Peach
27 Ethan Albinger
31 Derek Damich
32 Josh Walter
36 Dane Mossgrove
38 Joey Siefert
43 Ben Dallatore
46 Josh Calhoun
51 Scott Linkowski
52 Alex Jewell
59 R. Swatsworth
65 Ben McKnight
66 Brent Veerman
67 Andrew Stupakis
71 Jacob Janoso
75 Adam Shick
78 Jake Jaszcar
81 Zac Page
85 D. Breckenridge
92 Nate Ealy
93 Kevin Hazel
95 Nate Weiland
97 Zach Speaker
98 Aubrey Walker
99 Robert Rollick
Uni. Player
3B Brandon Heeter
5B Benny Walter
6B N. Billingsley
7B Damon Bodnar
7 Kory Gribbin
8B Al Yasin
9B Robbie Grahovac
1B T. Cleckley
10 Geoff Bangley
13 Tommy Turnbull
15 J. Glennon
2 Tyler Rathvon
22 Josh Dunn
23 Brian Miller
24 Emeka Okoye
25 Jake Dindak
27 Frank Maira
31 Bret Zimmerman
34 Anthony Volpe
36 M. Frankowski
37 Zach Nedley
38 Sean Provenza
1A Sean Gibbon
48 Ian Weaver
49 Corey Pelkofer
52 Anthony Tilenni
56 Spencer Clark
60 James Feeley
61 Jeremy Stiles
62 Nick Korzon
63 Jonathan Rogers
64 Mike Annarella
66 Matt Lawless
68 Nolan Stokes
70 Corey Benedict
71 Vinny Nerti
73 Ethan Evanoski
75 C. Weeda
76 Zach Johns
77 K. Williams
78 Santarcangelo
79 Nick Fiorentino
80 John Jones
81 Zach Snowden
82 Anthony Stuart
83 Cody Alward
84 Devon Siegfried
86 DeTwan Walker
87 Sifontes-Lavine
88 Mark Eck
89 Sebastian Kerr
92 A.J. Skerkavich
93 David Campbel
94 Bryan Bartram
95 Luke Jones
96 Ian Matson
97 Jake Treber
99 Will Kelley
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading