St. Norbert College vs. Monmouth College at Monmouth, Ill.
9/29/2012 at 1:00 pm
St. Norbert
9
Monmouth
31
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
St. Norbert (3-2) 0 0 7 2 9
Monmouth (3-1) 0 24 7 0 31
Monmouth, Ill. | Zorn
PARTICIPANTS
St. Norbert Monmouth
Uni. Player
1 Kevin Krueger
2 Randy Hill
4 Joe Green
5 Justin Johnson
7 Anthony Parker
10 James Tringali
12 Andrew Regent-Smith
15 Mark Villers
18 Brian Fliess
20 Adam Nitsche
22 Zach Broberg
23 Austin Williams
26 Austin Arts
27 Tobias Cole
28 Josh Holzhaeuser
30 Tony Ledvina
31 Andy Lichtfuss
38 Joe Schlueter
41 Josh Vanden Heuvel
43 Craig Fagan
44 Brad Boockmeier
50 Petr Bohacek
51 Nick Keller
53 Mike Gradus
54 Brian Feltz
56 Joe Lorenz
59 Matt Doherty
61 Alex Gerbers
66 Brad Wire
75 Andrew Cullen
77 Max Westphal
80 Michael Heim
84 Bryon Betts
97 Dan Savino
98 Justin Pflum
99 Peter Latham
Uni. Player
1 Ace Henricks
2 Ryan Flannigan
2B Danny Muzzalupo
4 Spencer Brown
5 Garrett Youngren
6 C.j. Shields
8 Michael Buehne
12 Brik Wedekind
13 Dan Burk
15 Michael Lafferty
17 Carson Perrero
22 James Lauber
27 Anthony Pogioli
31 Ryan Hix
33 Jacob Shreffler
34 Stefan Flynn
37 Jacob Wilson
38 Nate Bond
39 Austin Peterson
44 Trey Yocum
47 Jordan Kalk
50 Patrick Dabbs
51 Narvie Cooper
52 Matt Batton
56 Patrick Sheets
67 Todd Groth
70 Matt Mautone
72 A.j. Ulrich
76 Kyle Vestal
78 Matt Geitner
83 Kramer Matzen
92 Sam Hoster
93 Jack Porter
94 Joel Burger
96 Jake Willis
97 Ben Ketchum
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
St. Norbert Monmouth
Uni. Player
2C Brandon Carter
3 Phil Rizzio
3O Peter Ostergaard
3P Matt Petersilka
3S Kyle Scharenbroch
4W Matt Wanezek
4M Gage McGeough
4F Devon Fuller
4R Jack Roets
5S Ben Sherman
5B Brock Becker
6 Austyn Whitlatch
6P Randall Prost
7N Gregg Neuburg
8 Frank Laterza
9 Matt Daniels
9D Austin Diedrich
1K Cody Kirchman
11 Larry Amato
13 Sean Berendes
14 Michael Griffis
16 Matt Grams
17 Nick Frett
19 Dylan McPhedran
21 Anthony Ferraris
24 Losson Luckett
25 Sean Fuss
29 Tom Rahlfs
2E Corderro Earls
33 Zach Klarkowski
34 Alex Hernandez
35 Max Pirman
37 Jacob Dault
40 Tyler Lees
42 Trevor Campbell
1T Cary Thomas
1P David Prosper
45 Nick Haselwander
46 Austin Prusha
47 Danny Egan
48 Scott Hemans
49 Nick Banaszak
52 Aaron Strodthoff
55 Billy Nikolai
57 Quinn Machain
58 James Peachey
60 Jordan Jones
62 Tony Altmann
63 Pat Gradus
64 Evan Broyles
65 Matt Johnston
67 Logan Gott
68 Jack Rasmussen
69 Jacob Bunk
70 Kurt Mayer
71 Dan McClain
72 Joe Shanahan
73 Lucas Coopman
74 Jacob Monigal
78 Ryan Schmitz
79 Alex Drews
81 Joe Conti
82 Cormack Mulcahy
83 Stephen Sheperd
85 Mike O'Brien
86 Ryan Messer
87 Charles McKinney
88 Patrick Burke
90 Philip Kostka
92 Mark Hoeft
93 Nick Brogan
94 Jerry Blake
95 Tony Urgo
96 Sam Erickson
Uni. Player
0G Lawrence Nettles
0H Brody Hagen
3A Preston Butner
3 Eric Boettcher
5A Austin Gooding
0A Aaron Keener
7 Beau Barnes
7A Justin Hardy
0C Pat Southwell
9 Beau Geier
10 Michael Hoffmeister
11 Jake Nelson
0D Wes Carlock
14 Branden Rowe
16 Kevin Karner
18 Spencer Kirkenslager
19 Dan Hay
20 Mitch Palmer
21 Matt Kleinhubert
0B Matt Trainor
23 Danny Hardaway
25 Tanner Shafer
26 Tanner Wilhelm
28 Andre Taylor
30 Jake Innis
32 Henry LeCrone
35 Alex Sheppard
36 Kyle Orwig
40 Connor Frakes
41 Kenny Fogerty
42 Jordan Reinhart
43 Branson Cain
0E Darrell Cain
45 Toby Krow
46 Kory LeVoy
48 Dillon Lehr
53 Spencer Netherton
54 C.J. Goddard
55 Dominic Vaughn
57 Morgan Fraga
58 Philip Przybyla
59 Kenny Lee
60 Ben Burger
61 Joe Kellerhals
62 Jake Kellerhals
63 Dylan Miller
64 John Winkler
66 Brodie Welker
69 Grant Gullstrand
71 Logan Bowman
73 Justin Latham
74 Alex Waszak
75 Sam Stone
77 Michael Ernst
80 Brett Cox
82 Wes Lozier
84 Jimmy Flynn
85 Austin Vogel
86 Donald Mercer
87 Robert Eaton
88 Dalton Miller
89 Kyle Milroy
90 Brian Johnson
91 Sam Capello
95 DeAndre Smith
99 Nate Van Metre
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading