Mass. Maritime vs. Framingham State at Framingham, Mass.
9/29/2012 at 12:00 pm
Massachusetts Maritime
28
Framingham State
35
Scoring 1 2 3 4 OT Final
Massachusetts Maritime (2-2, 1-1) 21 0 0 7 0 28
Framingham State (4-1, 2-0) 7 0 0 21 7 35
Framingham, Mass. | Maple Street Field
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Massachusetts Maritime 1 15:00 2:42 MAM27 8 22 PUNT
Framingham State 1 12:18 1:09 MAM35 3 14 FUMB
Massachusetts Maritime 1 11:09 1:59 MAM21 9 79 TD
Framingham State 1 08:58 0:08 MAM19 1 19 TD
Massachusetts Maritime 1 08:42 2:03 MAM37 8 63 TD
Framingham State 1 06:34 3:54 FRA30 6 25 PUNT
Massachusetts Maritime 1 02:40 0:41 MAM09 3 0 PUNT
Framingham State 1 01:59 0:59 MAM17 2 7 FUMB
Massachusetts Maritime 1 01:00 0:35 FRA13 4 13 TD
Framingham State 1 00:14 2:14 FRA42 6 25 INT
Massachusetts Maritime 2 13:00 1:53 MAM25 5 60 DOWNS
Framingham State 2 11:07 2:29 FRA15 3 0 PUNT
Massachusetts Maritime 2 08:38 1:55 MAM43 7 22 DOWNS
Framingham State 2 06:43 5:10 FRA35 11 46 FUMB
Massachusetts Maritime 2 01:33 1:33 MAM19 2 9 HALF
Framingham State 3 14:54 1:21 FRA20 3 8 PUNT
Massachusetts Maritime 3 13:33 2:17 MAM40 5 14 INT
Framingham State 3 11:16 2:28 FRA33 7 30 PUNT
Massachusetts Maritime 3 08:48 1:06 MAM14 5 19 DOWNS
Framingham State 3 07:42 2:37 MAM33 8 15 DOWNS
Massachusetts Maritime 3 05:05 1:38 MAM18 5 19 PUNT
Framingham State 3 03:27 4:20 FRA23 11 68 DOWNS
Massachusetts Maritime 4 14:07 1:12 MAM09 4 21 PUNT
Framingham State 4 12:55 0:31 MAM15 2 15 TD
Massachusetts Maritime 4 12:16 1:40 MAM28 3 -7 PUNT
Framingham State 4 10:36 1:07 FRA36 6 38 DOWNS
Massachusetts Maritime 4 09:29 0:29 MAM26 2 6 FUMB
Framingham State 4 09:00 2:35 MAM32 6 32 TD
Massachusetts Maritime 4 06:25 1:27 MAM28 5 72 TD
Framingham State 4 04:55 2:34 FRA36 9 64 TD
Massachusetts Maritime 4 02:18 1:31 MAM11 7 40 PUNT
Framingham State 4 00:47 0:47 FRA05 3 29 HALF
Framingham State OT 15:00 0:00 MAM25 6 25 TD
Massachusetts Maritime OT 15:00 0:00 FRA25 5 14 INT
Framingham State OT 00:00 0:00 FRA47 0 0
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.