Manchester vs. Bluffton at Bluffton, Ohio
9/29/2012 at 1:30 PM
Manchester
24
Bluffton
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Manchester (1-4, 1-2) 14 3 0 7 24
Bluffton (3-2, 2-1) 7 7 0 0 14
Bluffton, Ohio | Salzman Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Manchester Bluffton
Uni. Player
5 Kurt Monix
6 Chase Hall
7 Austin Adams
8 Jake Butler
10 Logan Haston
11 Cody Walters
13 Nick Williams
16 Matt Frieden
19 Jacob Meyer
20 Joe Hunter
23 Zach Dashner
27 Max Jones
28 Tyler Truax
30 Taylor Anglemey
31 Alex Stock
32 Seth Brunner
34 Brice Peyton
35 Evan West
36 Nick Miller
38 Tanner Martin
40 Aron Miller
44 Kyle Evans
48 Ryne Lehrman
49 Dylin Kennedy
55 Adam Cantwell
57 Scott Barry
59 Cody Larimore
61 Dave Wilson
62 Travis Yoakum
63 Tom Riggs
65 Tommy Webster
75 Eric Courter
76 D'Ante Dorsey
77 Jordan Littlejo
80 Michael Love
84 Alex L.-Gardner
87 Collin Huffine
88 Lance Shifferly
90 Dante Dinkins
91 Stephen Coble
92 Don Campbell
93 Jon Scribner
98 Dan Hunter
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1X D. Brown
1E J. Eaton
1F S. Frost
1A R. Aelker
1S N. Sheehan
1 A. Brooks
2B J. Brown
2 D. Sammons
2A C. Alexander
3 D. Chester
3X Jon. Ballom
4X R. Sabin
4 M. Shroyer
4S A. Steagall
5 R. Carney
5N P. Nolasco
5X C. Sewell
5M D. Mango
7 J. Hahn
7K B. Kress
10 M. Johnson
12 T. Wright
14 J. Parker
15 J. Hadley
20 D. Whidbee
21 D. Woods
23 A. Speice
25 T. Reaves
26 T. Hensley
38 Thomas-Wrigh Thomas-Wright
41 L. Delgado
42 P. Shroyer
43 I. Stinson
45 D. Baksa
47 E. Wilfer
48 B. Kaufman
52 H. Bosch
56 J. Runda
59 J. Ballom
63 M. Brown
65 T. Gingrich
68 W. Herman
70 Y. Reames
74 P. Huddleston
75 B. Schamp
77 J. Huber
82 Z. Stoll
88 D. Harrington
90 N. Smith
92 A. Sweeney
96 H. Underwood
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Manchester Bluffton
Uni. Player
1A Troyel Brigham
1 Kalib Jackson
2 Randy Frederick
2A Cody Wheeler
3 Brandt Lawyer
3A Chris Testolin
4 Evan Rice
9 Joe Frieden
12 Jordan Crosby
14 Sam Kosich
15 Ben Linker
17 William Milton
18 Eddie Mendez
21 William Dusa
22 Austin Stanley
24 Art Shidler
25 Dustin Wolheter
26 Cody Coblentz
29 Alex Wormuth
33 Tyler Stevenson
37 Tyler Smith
39 Austen Curtis
41 Craig Knoepfel
42 Taylor Price
43 Tanner Cook
45 Preston Wagner
46 Jordan Brown
47 Brayden Troxel
50 Tim Tanner
51 Quentin Irby
52 Adam Swaim
53 Clinton Rosen
54 Dustin Kult
56 Jordan Brower
58 Landen Hughes
60 Levi Byers
64 Josh Mitchell
66 Jared Taylor
67 Seth Robinson
68 Mark Sexton
71 Mo Spells
72 Zakkary Kinnama
73 Ross Dietrich
74 Parker Niemann
78 Dan Voss
82 Kevin Kearney
83 Jordan Fortenbe
85 Jarron Jackson
86 Bruce Brown, Jr
95 Jason Fischer
96 Patrick Shafer
97 Ezri Stewart
99 Cody Holt
Uni. Player
1U Unzicker, J.
1R Fox, Eric
1H Harper, Mason
2G Gibson, Jerett
2V Beaver, Robert
2X Caldwell, Donte
2S Smith, Ty
4H Mailey, Hayden
5C Collins, Nathan
5G Gier, Codye
6 DeBone, Ricky
6K Korns, K.
8X Siefker, A.
8 Toner, Blake
9X Letner, Cameron
9 Rader, Zach
11 Swavel, Brad
13 Ferguson, Brandon
16 LeFever, Josh
17 Forts, Ryan
18 Kersker, Dylan
19 Simpson, Joey
22 Bohlen, Eric
27 Runneals, Trey
28 Holden, Matt
30 Michaels, Jake
31 Schling, Garrett
33 Ellis, Marlin
34 Troy, Lind
35 Miller, Craig
40 Kuras, Griffin
46 Carroll, Tyler
50 Leopold, Ryan
51 Bowman, Derrick
53 Whisler, Spencer
54 Panstingel, Jared
55 Dixon, Jonathan
57 Henderson, David
58 Young, Jerrod
60 Stock, Derek
61 Maldonado, Joe
62 Veazey, Miking
64 Kelso, Colton
78 Dombrow, Vincent
80 Shepherd, Calder
81 Altenburger, M.
83 Vagedas, Aaron
84 Perkins, Kyle
86 Zavakos, Zach
89 Fent, Jon
91 Mattoon, Josh
93 Kmiecek, Josh
94 Goins, Dearlando
97 Scott, Jeffrey
98 Mann, Dylan
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
3:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.