Amherst College vs. Bowdoin at Brunswick, Maine
9/29/2012 at 1:00
Amherst
22
Bowdoin
10
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Amherst (2-0) 0 6 6 10 22
Bowdoin (0-2) 7 3 0 0 10
Brunswick, Maine | Whittier Field
PARTICIPANTS
Amherst Bowdoin
Uni. Player
1 Landrus Lewis
2 James Durham
3 Jake O'Malley
6 Jake Shuman
8 Ryan Silva
12 Wade McNamara
13 Max Lippe
15 Jackson McGonagle
17 Tom Holahan
18 Brian Ragone
19 Jake Schmidt
20 Jaymie Spears
21 Michael Aldo
22 S. Jellison
23 Jonathan Kelleher
24 Robbie Heflin
25 Danny Chun
30 Max Dietz
31 Julian Dandridge
32 Tyler Jacobs
34 Sam Clark
37 Lars Larsen
38 Chris Tamasi
40 Sean Wilson
41 Jordan Phillips
42 Matthew Pieterse
44 Lou Jacoubs
46 Ned Deane
48 Greg Lewis
50 Matthew Sponheimer
52 Thomas Kleyn
53 Travis Dickenson
54 John Ceccio
55 Jack Reynolds
59 Jim Daniels
65 Max Silver
67 Cole Boehmer
70 Sam Caldwell
72 Jonathan Woodrow
73 Rob Wasielewski
74 Andy Dirks
75 Scott Mergner
76 Colman Duggan
77 Jack MacLennan
81 Henry Falter
86 Will Tenneson
90 Max Lehrman
91 Jack Drew
94 Chris Toppin
99 Tyler Mordas
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Jimmy Garvey
2 Joey Cleary
3 Evan Pare
4 Ethan Drigotas
6 Thomas Romero
7 Greg Pierce
8 David Black
9 Griffin Cardew
15 Dan Johnson
16 Mac Caputi
19 Jon Fraser
20 Jibrail Coy
21 Brian Glazewski
23 Tim Wickstrom
24 Matt Savard
25 Beau Breton
27 Cam Bishop
35 Brendan McDermott
36 Matt Perlow
38 Jimmy Honan
42 Jimmy Donnellan
44 Kevin Donohue
45 Tom Wells
46 Jack Donovan
47 Jake Prince
58 Jake Giovanucci
59 Thomas Tyree
60 Clarence Johnson
66 Martin Robledo
67 Bobby Driscoll
77 Anthony Todesco
78 Mike Carilli
79 Patrick Kelly
82 Nick Goldin
83 Adam Bakopolus
85 Brian Golger
86 Andrew Murowchick
87 Michael English
93 Kyle White
95 Parker Mundt
96 Cedric White
98 Nadim Elhage
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Amherst Bowdoin
Uni. Player
5 G. Garay
7 B. Monroe
9 W. Brewster
10 D. Petropulos
11 J. Pieterse
14 D. Judge
16 C. Pajolek
26 K. Callahan
27 K. Adinkra
28 S. Gildea
29 R. Duzyk
33 O. Davis
35 C. Gow
36 J. Sonn
39 R. Fajardo
45 B. Kaminer
47 T. Dean
56 B. Sklar
58 R. Perdoni
63 C. Mackey
71 K. Rudolph
80 A. Wallace
84 C. Smith
85 A. Knox
92 M. Johnson
98 C. Wilson
Uni. Player
5 Rickey Larke
10 Grant White
11 Seamus Power
12 Daniel Barone
13 Jack Carrier
14 David Nurse
17 Greg Thompson
18 C. Dulmaine
22 D. Prendergast
26 Wilifred Ahoua
28 Henry Gleich
30 Adam Lamont
31 Skyler Lee
32 Trey Brown
33 Sean O'Malley
37 Zach Donnarumma
40 Branden Morin
41 David Rowe
43 Eduardo Castro
48 Brendan Lawler
49 Kevin Miao
55 Ben Woo
56 Jack Horton
68 Luke Lamar
69 Jonathan Macat
70 Mike Devin
71 J. Moskowitz
72 Matthew Netto
73 Kyle Nowak
74 Don Alvine
76 Stephen Melgar
81 Collin Burke
88 Ken Skon
89 Andrew deJong
99 Peter Yasi
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading