Hamilton College vs. Wesleyan University at Middletown, CT
9/29/2012 at 1 pm
Hamilton
14
Wesleyan
34
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Hamilton (0-2) 0 7 0 7 14
Wesleyan (2-0) 0 6 14 14 34
Middletown, CT | CorwinStadium@Andrus
PARTICIPANTS
Hamilton Wesleyan
Uni. Player
1 Jeff Hopsicker
2 Andrew Madigan
3 Ian Milne
5 Kwadwo Woods-Lokken
6 Austin Fisher
7 Dan Peters
8 Zach Klein
9 John Phelan
12 Nick Kaleikini
13 Sean Martin
16 Joe Jensen
17 Pat Donadio
18 Dillon Mitchell
21 Jared Kochenash
23 James Stanell
24 Michael Nkereuwem
25 Simon Jia
26 Nick Ufkes
27 Nick Flora
28 Cade Larabee
29 Bobby DeJoy
32 Andrew Austin
34 Garrett Hoy
36 Austin Durham
37 Alex Mitko
43 Michael De Percin
45 Chris Dibello
46 Cory Glover
47 Nick Gavin
52 Nick Robinson
53 Nick Ball
55 Charley Bueneman
56 Glenn de Marrais
57 Jon Michel
58 Mike MacDonald
59 Darren Fuller
60 Dylan Berardelli
61 Brendan Cunningham
67 Todd Roeder
72 Vince DiCindio
79 Jeff Jenkins
87 Kevin Petrick
Uni. Player
1 Jake Bussani
2 Te'Rhon O'Neal
5 Myers Beaird
6 Dan D'Arcy
7 Nik Powers
8 Ernie Wingate
9 Josh Hurwitz
10 Zach Vinci
11 Donnie Cimino
13 Jesse Warren
16 Jon Lis
17 Jake Siciliano
18 Peter George
19 Kevin Hughes
21 Will Huegel
22 John Vassar
23 Prince Emenalo
24 Kyle Gibson
26 Anthony Muraco
27 Jon Kim
29 Jonathan Day
33 John Kuhn
34 Mike Conrad
38 Jon Spivey
40 Gregg Kelley
51 Mike Radespiel
52 Shane Scannell
54 Andy McKeon
55 Mitch Godfrey
56 Jared Goldenberg
57 Mike Reilly
58 Pat DiMase
61 Austin Frank
62 Jake Sheffer
71 Jeremy Edelberg
73 Taylor Bishop
76 Jim Curley
77 Blake Cunningham
78 Andrew McCloskey
79 Ben Cohen
80 Jay Fabien
86 Matt Long
88 Teddy Baker
89 David Knorr
90 Alex Sakhno
93 Ibraheem Khadar
94 Sebastian Aguirre
99 Morgan Hanson
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Hamilton Wesleyan
Uni. Player
10 J. Eck
11 T. Reinhold
14 C. Pastorella
19 P. Donahoe
30 R. Gonzalez
31 E. Buhler
33 C. Murray
39 E. Dukes
40 G. Donovan
44 D. DiBello
48 R. Miles
49 D. Finger
62 N. Gustaitis
66 C. Jusuf
68 J. Olivar
70 D. Zolet
75 N. Noonan
78 J. Gardepe
80 N. Caso
81 R. Reynolds
83 M. Newman
88 J. Shaw
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
3 J. Taylor
4 V. Davis
12 L. Cobucci
14 L. Drew
15 J. Ricciardi
20 R. Manning
25 M. Mattia
28 C. Kafka
30 A. Corazzini
31 S. Moran
35 D. Simons
39 J. O'Reilly
43 R. Gustafson
44 A.Daversa-Russo
45 J. San Filippo
47 Z. Bartlett
48 TJ Blackburn
64 A. Mahmoud
65 S. Jenkins
70 D. Gordon
82 D. Laorenza
83 A. Ward
91 M. Polacek
92 J. Otis
95 M. Kaplan
96 S. Donovan
97 G. Blaize
98 R. Singer
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading