Worcester State vs. Maine Maritime at Castine, ME
9/29/2012 at 1:00 PM
H
Worcester State
47
Maine Maritime
34
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Worcester State (4-1) 20 13 7 7 47
Maine Maritime (0-4) 0 14 7 13 34
Castine, ME | Ritchie Field
PARTICIPANTS
Worcester State Maine Maritime
Uni. Player
2 Aj Scerra
4 Josh Fortin
5 Graham Asum
6 Ej Yearwood
8 Nick Riley
9 Chris Winterborne
10 Kevin Bumpus
11 Justin DeAndrade
12 Alex Blakeslee
14 Taylor Cason
15 Kemani Jones
17 Corey Spencer
22 Kyle White
23 Y-Kim Sheppard
24 Justin Pennellatore
25 Michael Denis
28 Samie Jean
31 Jack Sprague
33 Mike Dance
34 Nick Maxner
35 Trevor Choruzek
39 Derek Muccini
40 Nick Doria
43 Anthony Lucas
44 Dashawn Taylor
47 Adam Straughn
48 Zach Arsenault
50 Colby Brochu
53 Matt Begley
55 Bryan Narcisse
56 Ernesto Ayala
57 Teddy Ferreira
71 Tim Laramee
75 Kyle Morris
76 Mac Hanlon
79 Dakota Cullen
81 Parris Nathan
83 Richie Dube
85 Mike Tirpak
86 Casey Hippert
92 Zach Skerry
93 Joe Sweet
95 Tyler Asam
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Nathaniel Lewis
3 Johnny Weymouth
5 John Doyon
9 Bradley Reed
10 Michael Cummings
11 Ben Violette
12 Justin Lovely
14 Wade Severance
15 Brock Lawrence
16 Christopher Hale
17 Michael Fahey
20 Billy Wetherbee
21 Chase Hutchinson
22 Alex Hermes
25 Michael Collins
26 Ryan O'Neal
27 Joseph Dibiase
28 Thomas Drouin
31 Larry Macdonald
36 William Alsbrooks
38 Daniel Rivers
40 Jonathan Fader
43 Gavin Cote
44 John Regis
45 Tyler Chamberlain
47 Joshua Hall
50 Frank True
51 Matthew Hebert
53 Keith Nelson
54 Jonathan Thoms
55 Evan Sinclair
56 Alex Morrison
59 Andrew Hammond
60 John Ashman
72 Samuel Prive
74 Dan Edgerly
75 Abe Kilborn
78 Cody Maccabe
80 Jordan Hevey
84 Shane Sullivan
89 Spencer Bowring
93 Zach Frost
94 Tom Houle
99 Jonathan Ware
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Worcester State Maine Maritime
Uni. Player
3 Stephen Payen
7 Pat Conrad
13 Mike Smith
16 Kyle Moon
19 Paul Nicolo
20 Sean Hanley
21 Alex Estrella
25 Joe Rice
26 Jamir James
27 D'Amani Daniel
29 Mike D'Alio
30 Brendan McFeeley
32 Ty Surette
36 Dan Klein
37 Adam Scerra
38 Mike Dingman
41 Curtis Weaver
42 Shane Salantri
45 Sean Kinahan
46 Matt Bowes
49 Eric Edstrom
51 Jake Palazola
52 Sean Phelan
54 Alex Galanis
58 Nico LaPosta
59 Tom DiPaolo
62 Sean Dunn
64 Chris Burley
67 Kevin Coonan
68 Matt Popino
72 Ryan Filliger
80 James Brodeur
84 Brandon Eason
87 Tony Mantelli
88 Brian Gencarelli
89 Steve Fitzmaurice
90 Matt Intrieri
91 Conor Sayles
Uni. Player
2 Cody McDonald
4 Sam Bessey
6 Robert Willett
8 Alonzo Martin
13 Nicholas Nevers
18 Alex Gamester
19 Drew Daveluy
23 T. Robitaille
24 Ryan Faircloth
30 J. Hutchinson
32 Tom Marcisso
34 Tim Grant
35 Jake Rivard
39 Jake Dowland
41 Wilbur Fogg
42 Anthony Fosler
46 Dylan Webster
48 Joel Chadbourne
49 Matthew Ball
52 Philip Obert
57 Aaron Toussaint
61 Paul Stambach
62 Michael Dedian
63 John MacDonald
64 Harry Motter
65 Zach Lacroix
67 Mitchell Tuttle
68 Eric Miller
71 Kevin Bisson
73 Davis Rawcliffe
79 Justus Doane
81 John Hand
88 Alex Grant
90 Kevin Fecteau
98 Peter Wilcox
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading