Worcester State vs. Maine Maritime at Castine, ME
9/29/2012 at 1:00 PM
H
Worcester State
47
Maine Maritime
34
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Worcester State (4-1, 2-0) 20 13 7 7 47
Maine Maritime (0-4, 0-2) 0 14 7 13 34
Castine, ME | Ritchie Field
PARTICIPANTS
Worcester State Maine Maritime
Uni. Player
2 Aj Scerra
4 Josh Fortin
5 Graham Asum
6 Ej Yearwood
8 Nick Riley
9 Chris Winterborne
10 Kevin Bumpus
11 Justin DeAndrade
12 Alex Blakeslee
14 Taylor Cason
15 Kemani Jones
17 Corey Spencer
22 Kyle White
23 Y-Kim Sheppard
24 Justin Pennellatore
25 Michael Denis
28 Samie Jean
31 Jack Sprague
33 Mike Dance
34 Nick Maxner
35 Trevor Choruzek
39 Derek Muccini
40 Nick Doria
43 Anthony Lucas
44 Dashawn Taylor
47 Adam Straughn
48 Zach Arsenault
50 Colby Brochu
53 Matt Begley
55 Bryan Narcisse
56 Ernesto Ayala
57 Teddy Ferreira
71 Tim Laramee
75 Kyle Morris
76 Mac Hanlon
79 Dakota Cullen
81 Parris Nathan
83 Richie Dube
85 Mike Tirpak
86 Casey Hippert
92 Zach Skerry
93 Joe Sweet
95 Tyler Asam
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Nathaniel Lewis
3 Johnny Weymouth
5 John Doyon
9 Bradley Reed
10 Michael Cummings
11 Ben Violette
12 Justin Lovely
14 Wade Severance
15 Brock Lawrence
16 Christopher Hale
17 Michael Fahey
20 Billy Wetherbee
21 Chase Hutchinson
22 Alex Hermes
25 Michael Collins
26 Ryan O'Neal
27 Joseph Dibiase
28 Thomas Drouin
31 Larry Macdonald
36 William Alsbrooks
38 Daniel Rivers
40 Jonathan Fader
43 Gavin Cote
44 John Regis
45 Tyler Chamberlain
47 Joshua Hall
50 Frank True
51 Matthew Hebert
53 Keith Nelson
54 Jonathan Thoms
55 Evan Sinclair
56 Alex Morrison
59 Andrew Hammond
60 John Ashman
72 Samuel Prive
74 Dan Edgerly
75 Abe Kilborn
78 Cody Maccabe
80 Jordan Hevey
84 Shane Sullivan
89 Spencer Bowring
93 Zach Frost
94 Tom Houle
99 Jonathan Ware
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Worcester State Maine Maritime
Uni. Player
3 Stephen Payen
7 Pat Conrad
13 Mike Smith
16 Kyle Moon
19 Paul Nicolo
20 Sean Hanley
21 Alex Estrella
25 Joe Rice
26 Jamir James
27 D'Amani Daniel
29 Mike D'Alio
30 Brendan McFeeley
32 Ty Surette
36 Dan Klein
37 Adam Scerra
38 Mike Dingman
41 Curtis Weaver
42 Shane Salantri
45 Sean Kinahan
46 Matt Bowes
49 Eric Edstrom
51 Jake Palazola
52 Sean Phelan
54 Alex Galanis
58 Nico LaPosta
59 Tom DiPaolo
62 Sean Dunn
64 Chris Burley
67 Kevin Coonan
68 Matt Popino
72 Ryan Filliger
80 James Brodeur
84 Brandon Eason
87 Tony Mantelli
88 Brian Gencarelli
89 Steve Fitzmaurice
90 Matt Intrieri
91 Conor Sayles
Uni. Player
2 Cody McDonald
4 Sam Bessey
6 Robert Willett
8 Alonzo Martin
13 Nicholas Nevers
18 Alex Gamester
19 Drew Daveluy
23 T. Robitaille
24 Ryan Faircloth
30 J. Hutchinson
32 Tom Marcisso
34 Tim Grant
35 Jake Rivard
39 Jake Dowland
41 Wilbur Fogg
42 Anthony Fosler
46 Dylan Webster
48 Joel Chadbourne
49 Matthew Ball
52 Philip Obert
57 Aaron Toussaint
61 Paul Stambach
62 Michael Dedian
63 John MacDonald
64 Harry Motter
65 Zach Lacroix
67 Mitchell Tuttle
68 Eric Miller
71 Kevin Bisson
73 Davis Rawcliffe
79 Justus Doane
81 John Hand
88 Alex Grant
90 Kevin Fecteau
98 Peter Wilcox
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.