Trinity College vs. Williams at Williamstown, MA
9/29/2012 at 1:30 PM
Trinity (Conn.)
17
Williams
13
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Trinity (Conn.) (2-0) 0 3 0 14 17
Williams (1-1) 7 6 0 0 13
Williamstown, MA | Weston Field
PARTICIPANTS
Trinity (Conn.) Williams
Uni. Player
1 A.J. Jones
3 Tim Costello
6 Akeem Labitue
7 Andrew Grombala
9 Chris Ragone
14 Ryan Burgess
15 Rae Haynes
18 Ian Dugger
20 Ben Crick
21 Julian Brown
22 Evan Bunker
24 Nick Campbell
28 Casey Tanner
33 Brett Cde Baca
34 Michael Budness
41 Mike Mancini
43 Rob Gau
44 Tyler Dziama
51 Tom Szymanski
54 Andrew Weiss
55 Stephen Goniprow
57 Michael Weatherby
58 Mike Valenti
60 Nathan Cyr
63 Donald McDonald
69 Gino Arnold
72 Lyle Baker
73 Joseph Magardino
74 Tim O'Brien
86 Brendan Oliver
90 Andrew Paul
Uni. Player
1 Darren Hartwell
2 Kristian Lapointe
3 Chris Kim
4 Andre Lafontant
5 Richie Beaton
6 Jeff Brewington
7 Chris Cameron
9 Ladd Hamrick
10 Adam Marske
12 Josh Helmkemp
15 Steve Kiesel
17 Emmanuel Whyte
20 Nate Saffold
24 Tom Cabarle
25 Jack Ryan
29 Marco Hernandez
34 Hill Hamrick
36 Joe Mallock
37 Antonio Blanco
45 Sam Krieg
56 James Howe
59 Mike Flynn
61 Tom Foote
78 Pete Christiani
86 Colin Brown
90 Ernest Higginbotham
91 Ebenezer Gyasi
64 A. Datema
94 Ryan Hamilton
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Trinity (Conn.) Williams
Uni. Player
2 J.P. Morales
4 Jacob Rivers
5 Ryan McGuirl
8 G. Washington
11 Will Herbert
12 Michael Foye
17 William Hering
19 Matt Noble
23 Chudi Iregbulem
25 John Duffy
26 Joe Diaz
27 Brian Dones
29 Brendan Bader
30 John Murtaugh
32 Paul McCarthy
36 Mike Sullivan
37 V. Giarratana
40 Chase Seegars
45 Bret Sickels
47 Frank Leyva
48 Noah Gitta
52 Brendan Dowling
61 Bob Boyle
62 William Haskell
64 Matt Porter
66 Willaim Lynner
67 David Jung
68 Kyle McGuire
70 M. Castellana
75 Jake Golden
78 Connor Flynn
79 Will Emery
80 Adrian Johnson
81 Patrick Newton
82 Matt Sullivan
83 Chris Harris
84 Edward Franca
87 James DiBlasi
88 Luke Viering
89 Michael Cyr
91 Preston Kelly
92 Kyle Pulek
94 Igwe Igwe-Kalu
95 Albert Coleman
97 Tom Haverty
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
8 T. Murphy
11 D. Sime
13 M. Pomella
14 G. Black
18 J. Riemann
19 L. Faust
21 A. Ekhator
22 A. Scyocurka
27 L. Gilbert-Bono
28 C. Leflore
30 J. Etienne
31 K. Barbary
33 T. Wohlwender
38 J. Bond
40 D. Barbour
41 S. Hurley
42 P. Blizzard
43 E. Eaton
44 T. Morris
46 E. Aduya
47 J. McKenna
51 G. Hewett
52 J. O'Grady
53 D. Loughran
57 C. Szanton
58 C. Nwakeze
60 J. Rodriguez
62 D. Baker
63 I. Huerfano
65 J. Wetherell
68 M. Jewett
69 C. Tian
72 C. Grossnickle
74 T. Fitzgerald
75 AJ Walsh
76 P. McLaughlin
77 A. Felix
79 R. Loughran
80 M. Williams
81 R. Prokesch
82 G. Payton
83 R. Barry
84 A. Vining
85 M. Gonzales
88 A. Way
89 V. Molinari
92 M. Lomio
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.