Univ. of Dubuque vs. Central College at Pella, Iowa
9/29/2012 at 1 pm
Dubuque
24
Central
31
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Dubuque (1-3, 0-1) 10 7 7 0 24
Central (2-2, 1-0) 7 3 14 7 31
Pella, Iowa | Schipper Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Dubuque Central
Uni. Player
1 Malcolm Stewart
2 Trevor Runkle
3 Wyatt Hanus
4 Anthony Losasso
5 Noah Evans
6 Matthew Levin
8 Christopher Watson
13 Shaun Grewal
14 Jeff Moise
18 Sean Anderson
20 Kyle Acker
21 Dylan Ramsey
22 Lee Jones
24 Dakota Runde
25 Mitch Mahmens
26 Marcell Tyler
27 Trevor Stauner
28 Chris Sanders
29 Brock Haas
31 Dustin Sorrentino
35 Gabriel Luas
36 Jordan Porter
41 Douglas Lillibridge
45 Austin Hughes
46 Ryan Swope
48 Blaine Snitker
49 Cosmo Guzaldo
57 Lucas Kahl
58 Dominique Ravenell
60 Marice Hill
62 Austin Hatzinger
63 Michael Murphy
64 Tevan Campbell
67 Gus Zavala
69 Mac Mauhmens
70 Chris Scott
71 Stephen Vassalotti
72 Skylar Boyer
75 Richard Skaife
76 Jake Naylor
77 Travis Stefanowski
80 Austin Morgan
81 Tyler Dobratz
84 Chris Bagley
85 Miles Hookstead
86 Dylan Witt
87 Heriberto Sandoval
88 Tyler Rutenbeck
91 Cole Reiling
96 Andrew Mariotti
97 Lawrence Baldwin
98 Ryan Arnold
Uni. Player
1 Grant McArdle
2E Clay Eustice
2 Jack Norgaard
2D Michael Daigle
3 Seth Carson
4 De'Andre Currie
4C Landon Coker
5 Jack Shipley
6 Brendon Boerm
7 Spencer Boeyink
7P Tanner Price
8F Conner Freeman
8 Conner Freeman
10 Eric Larson
12 Ben Lechtenberg
13 Jack Flaherty
14 Christian Rich
15 Danny Samson
16 Kevin Sheldon
18 Blaine Forsythe
21 Trent Heetland
22 Mike Young
23 Gideon Kluge
24 Nick Henry
27 Tyler Lenox
28 Josh Osborn
29 Grant Gustafson
30 Ross Doehrmann
32 Brayton Meeker
33 Jacob Edleman
34 Corey Eckels
36 Samuel Armstrong
38 Landon Coker
41 Austin Shaver
44 Mitch Schroeder
45 Luke Geneser
50 Ryan Collins
51 Andrew Weaks
54 Brody Janssen
56 Colton Smith
61 Derek Beckman
63 Matt Schrafel
66 Brandon Burell
67 Anthony Wolff
71 Garrett Veldman
72 Jordan Youngman
73 Travis Hook
75 Spenser Fuller
77 Jj Kotz
86 Drew Lindaman
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Dubuque Central
Uni. Player
7 Donessa Sweet
9X Steve Jones
10 Logan Kunzie
11 R. Richter
12 Zach Fry
15 Bryan Miller
16 Trevor Kinnett
17 Ian Cooper
19 Nick Engle
23 Levi Johnson
30 Michael Borland
32 Tyrone Galvin
33 Todd McCormick
34 Teontae Morgan
37 Braden McGowan
38 Reginald Cole
39 Caleb Vogel
40 K. Schiedemeyer
42 Weston Haefner
43 Jeffrey English
44 James McHugh
47 D. Castegnaro
50 Curtis Prull
51 Josh Taylor
52 Lucas Walzak
53 Vincent Obah
54 Gair Walta
55 Eric Peterson
56 Ryan Arensdorf
59 Tyson Carter
61 Tanner Bronkema
65 Tyler Santeler
66 Open66
68 William Shumar
73 Malachi Ward
74 Open74
78 Noah Kachelski
79 Matthew Yates
82 Josh Antilla
83 Gabriel Lumas
89 Open89
92 Cody Hirsch
93 Open93
94 Open94
95 Open95
99 Cyrus Biah
Uni. Player
1G Cody Gullet
1B Austin Blom
2B Jason Breon
2A Austin Aldrich
2F Tommy Feller
2K Drew Kleis
1M Tug McCleery
5B Jesse Beringer
5K Michael Keeran
5F Joe Flaherty
1S Matt Schissel
7A Aaron Kacer
7G Matt Guinane
9 Aaron Eiseler
11 Joseph Kotz
1D Bobby Daigle
17 Austin Haywood
19 Keegan Frisch
20 Taylor Cox
25 Bryan Mejia
26 A. Pfadenhauer
1P Levi Spain
31 Alex Bleadorn
1Z Brian Zahnle
35 Derek Leach
37 Schyler Bardole
39 Parker Smith
40 Spencer Beekman
42 Luke Hanke
43 Levi Ross
46 Jordan Wachter
47 Zac Miller
60 Josh Tack
62 Curtis Weeks
64 Kyle Kroymann
65 Lucas Sears
68 Garrett Young
70 Tyron Steere
74 Dillon Olsen
76 DJ Smith
79 Caleb Lynch
80 Daniel Reiman
82 Mike Barrett
83 Nolan Blythe
85 Jake Wassenaar
89 Nick Watson
90 Trent Smothers
97 Jay Pike
98 Steven Clubb
99 Dustin Smith
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos