Univ. of Dubuque vs. Central College at Pella, Iowa
9/29/2012 at 1 pm
Dubuque
24
Central
31
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Dubuque (1-3) 10 7 7 0 24
Central (2-2) 7 3 14 7 31
Pella, Iowa | Schipper Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Dubuque Central
Uni. Player
1 Malcolm Stewart
2 Trevor Runkle
3 Wyatt Hanus
4 Anthony Losasso
5 Noah Evans
6 Matthew Levin
8 Christopher Watson
13 Shaun Grewal
14 Jeff Moise
18 Sean Anderson
20 Kyle Acker
21 Dylan Ramsey
22 Lee Jones
24 Dakota Runde
25 Mitch Mahmens
26 Marcell Tyler
27 Trevor Stauner
28 Chris Sanders
29 Brock Haas
31 Dustin Sorrentino
35 Gabriel Luas
36 Jordan Porter
41 Douglas Lillibridge
45 Austin Hughes
46 Ryan Swope
48 Blaine Snitker
49 Cosmo Guzaldo
57 Lucas Kahl
58 Dominique Ravenell
60 Marice Hill
62 Austin Hatzinger
63 Michael Murphy
64 Tevan Campbell
67 Gus Zavala
69 Mac Mauhmens
70 Chris Scott
71 Stephen Vassalotti
72 Skylar Boyer
75 Richard Skaife
76 Jake Naylor
77 Travis Stefanowski
80 Austin Morgan
81 Tyler Dobratz
84 Chris Bagley
85 Miles Hookstead
86 Dylan Witt
87 Heriberto Sandoval
88 Tyler Rutenbeck
91 Cole Reiling
96 Andrew Mariotti
97 Lawrence Baldwin
98 Ryan Arnold
Uni. Player
1 Grant McArdle
2E Clay Eustice
2 Jack Norgaard
2D Michael Daigle
3 Seth Carson
4 De'Andre Currie
4C Landon Coker
5 Jack Shipley
6 Brendon Boerm
7 Spencer Boeyink
7P Tanner Price
8F Conner Freeman
8 Conner Freeman
10 Eric Larson
12 Ben Lechtenberg
13 Jack Flaherty
14 Christian Rich
15 Danny Samson
16 Kevin Sheldon
18 Blaine Forsythe
21 Trent Heetland
22 Mike Young
23 Gideon Kluge
24 Nick Henry
27 Tyler Lenox
28 Josh Osborn
29 Grant Gustafson
30 Ross Doehrmann
32 Brayton Meeker
33 Jacob Edleman
34 Corey Eckels
36 Samuel Armstrong
38 Landon Coker
41 Austin Shaver
44 Mitch Schroeder
45 Luke Geneser
50 Ryan Collins
51 Andrew Weaks
54 Brody Janssen
56 Colton Smith
61 Derek Beckman
63 Matt Schrafel
66 Brandon Burell
67 Anthony Wolff
71 Garrett Veldman
72 Jordan Youngman
73 Travis Hook
75 Spenser Fuller
77 Jj Kotz
86 Drew Lindaman
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Dubuque Central
Uni. Player
7 Donessa Sweet
9X Steve Jones
10 Logan Kunzie
11 R. Richter
12 Zach Fry
15 Bryan Miller
16 Trevor Kinnett
17 Ian Cooper
19 Nick Engle
23 Levi Johnson
30 Michael Borland
32 Tyrone Galvin
33 Todd McCormick
34 Teontae Morgan
37 Braden McGowan
38 Reginald Cole
39 Caleb Vogel
40 K. Schiedemeyer
42 Weston Haefner
43 Jeffrey English
44 James McHugh
47 D. Castegnaro
50 Curtis Prull
51 Josh Taylor
52 Lucas Walzak
53 Vincent Obah
54 Gair Walta
55 Eric Peterson
56 Ryan Arensdorf
59 Tyson Carter
61 Tanner Bronkema
65 Tyler Santeler
66 Open66
68 William Shumar
73 Malachi Ward
74 Open74
78 Noah Kachelski
79 Matthew Yates
82 Josh Antilla
83 Gabriel Lumas
89 Open89
92 Cody Hirsch
93 Open93
94 Open94
95 Open95
99 Cyrus Biah
Uni. Player
1G Cody Gullet
1B Austin Blom
2B Jason Breon
2A Austin Aldrich
2F Tommy Feller
2K Drew Kleis
1M Tug McCleery
5B Jesse Beringer
5K Michael Keeran
5F Joe Flaherty
1S Matt Schissel
7A Aaron Kacer
7G Matt Guinane
9 Aaron Eiseler
11 Joseph Kotz
1D Bobby Daigle
17 Austin Haywood
19 Keegan Frisch
20 Taylor Cox
25 Bryan Mejia
26 A. Pfadenhauer
1P Levi Spain
31 Alex Bleadorn
1Z Brian Zahnle
35 Derek Leach
37 Schyler Bardole
39 Parker Smith
40 Spencer Beekman
42 Luke Hanke
43 Levi Ross
46 Jordan Wachter
47 Zac Miller
60 Josh Tack
62 Curtis Weeks
64 Kyle Kroymann
65 Lucas Sears
68 Garrett Young
70 Tyron Steere
74 Dillon Olsen
76 DJ Smith
79 Caleb Lynch
80 Daniel Reiman
82 Mike Barrett
83 Nolan Blythe
85 Jake Wassenaar
89 Nick Watson
90 Trent Smothers
97 Jay Pike
98 Steven Clubb
99 Dustin Smith
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading