Luther vs. Loras College at Dubuque, Iowa
9/29/2012 at 1:00 PM
Luther
25
Loras
28
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Luther (0-4) 14 3 0 8 25
Loras (2-2) 7 14 7 0 28
Dubuque, Iowa | Rock Bowl
PARTICIPANTS
Luther Loras
Uni. Player
1 Jj Sirios
5 Seth Streeter
7 Drew Helle
8 Kody Moore
11 Matt Jaronik
17 Rich Vickers
20 Robby Jewell
21 Alex Peterson
22 Tim Ostby
23 Austin Cassell
25 Dan Ridenour
27 Dustin Hines
28 Aric Elton
30 Trent Kerrigan
31 Tyler Holmlund
33 Adam Bohr
34 Alex Hain
36 Zac Pearson
38 Brian Gaul
43 Ryan Steffl
45 Matt Bitz
54 James Knutson
57 Stuart Dybdahl
62 Reece Rickertsen
67 Elliot Scheck
71 Andrew Waites
72 Ian Naatz
74 Andrew Turnacliff
86 Zach Jipp
90 Conner Herman
93 Obi Ukabiala
94 Dan Wheelock
95 Eric Ostlie
98 Colin White
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Brendan Oates
2 Javan Aimable
3 Dylan Jones
4 Joe Walker
5 Dave Pirkle
6 Mike Canevello
8 Nate Even
9 Jasper Henderson
15 Tom Zoeckler
16 Cj Daniels
18 Nick Nunley
25 Nate Carrier
26 Grant Meyer
27 Sam Burds
28 Tim Mikeworth
31 Brandon Ronan
33 Tyler Wilker
38 Tucker Brady
44 Ryan Baez
45 Kyle Bergquist
46 Logan Kuehl
49 Chris Loeffl
50 Sam Ross
52 Skylar Purifoy
56 Patrick Wiedow
58 Reid Mahoney
62 Andrew McFadden
63 Will Tumberger
66 Mike Wuertzer
67 Alex Lehmann
71 Mike Donnelly
76 Nick Holeton
80 Brady Williams
82 Kyle Killian
84 Jordan Pontius
92 Aaron Strong
98 Kyle Kirchhoff
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Luther Loras
Uni. Player
2 Cody Berger
3 Lamar Napper
4 Andrew McCarthy
6 Josh Olayiwola
9 Zach Bares
10 Zach Vernon
12 Nathan Bloechl
13 Ryan Turnacliff
14 Dylan Smallwood
15 Andy Todd
18 Matthew Verdick
19 Paul McKay
24 Keith Nelson
26 Cody Nichols
29 Jared Bruggeman
32 Matt Scheidle
35 Quinn Barrett
37 Matt Larson
39 Caleb Freund
40 AJ Rea
41 Josh Vos
42 Jordan Roe
44 Curt Burchfield
47 Ronell Quinones
48 Gabe Saemisch
49 Michael Kelchen
52 Mark Laffin
53 Alex Heiselman
55 Ryan Harrod
56 Alex Ockenfels
58 Tom Carpenter
65 Aaron Bruihler
66 Nate Seedorff
68 Andrew Pruitt
69 Darren Hill
70 Jordan Boekhoff
76 Josh Nelson
77 Kyle Knudson
80 Adelmo Ciucci
81 J. Schwalbach
82 Kene Ukabiala
84 Nic Staub
87 Will Hagan
88 Tyler Moon
89 C.Liveringhouse
97 Tyler Carpenter
99 Donny Norlander
Uni. Player
7 Matt Kass
10 Sean Brennan
11 Nathan Kratz
12 Keontae Neely
13 Anthony Adams
14 Nik Schulte
17 Devan Kennedy
19 Hasani Morrow
20 Jerek Pontius
21 Zayne Moore
22 Erich Awender
23 Mark Villas
24 John Haniacek
29 Ben Savory
2A Gabe Stackhouse
30 Tyler Floros
32 Bryan Beutel
34 JP Awe
35 Kyle Harper
36 Shane Williams
37 Tim Weber
39 Trevor Chirico
3A Dan Vatch
40 Collin Curry
41 Jeff Fredricks
42 Ryan Steckel
43 Mitch Powers
47 John Belovich
48 Caleb Janssen
4A Zach Munro
51 Jesse Blus
53 Frank Pehlke
54 Nick Estrada
55 Mike Lestina
57 Mike McCullough
59 Jack O'Brien
5A Raul Santana
64 Chris Sullivan
65 Carson Smith
69 David Roche
6A Nick Stanfel
70 Mike Lowry
72 Chris Fabian
73 Brendan Rosner
74 Daniel Murray
75 Eli Eastman
77 Matt Carter
79 Zach Sheffer
7A Nick Quinlan
81 Zach Gogel
85 Tyler Garrison
86 Logan Smith
87 Scott Shewmon
88 Cole Smith
89 Eric Page
8A Zac Scriver
90 Eric Truesdale
91 Carlos Graham
93 Rob Anderson
95 Ryan Rolfes
96 Mike Connor
97 Dan Badovinac
TM TEAM
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Audio
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Live Stats Audio Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
Preview Video
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
Video
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Audio
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
Video
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
Live Stats Video
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
Live Stats Video
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
Live Stats Video Audio
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Preview Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
Video
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading