Trine University vs. Kalamazoo College at Kalamazoo, Mich.
9/29/2012 at 1:00 pm
Trine
30
Kalamazoo
20
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Trine (3-2, 1-0) 10 7 7 6 30
Kalamazoo (3-2, 0-1) 0 14 6 0 20
Kalamazoo, Mich. | Angell Field
PARTICIPANTS
Trine Kalamazoo
Uni. Player
1 Mario Brown
2 Javontae Hence
5 Myron Puryear
6 Christian Chase
7 Caleb Nitz
9 Cory Peart
10 Tyler Keck
12 Nicholas Muir
14 Ryan Hargraves
15 Derek Posey
17 Tully Chapman
9Q Andrew Dee
22 Mario Hernandez
24 Dalton McGill
25 Tyler Guzy
27 Austin Shoemaker
28 Michael Inge
23 Michael Spears
38 Kyle Lesch
42 Tony Miranda
1L Jordan Bontrager
49 Ryan Hogan
53 Aaron Wolf
55 Mitchell Fair
58 Benjamen Mohr
59 David Louis
71 Taylor Sprague
73 Kenneth Kill
75 Mattew Kline
77 Andrew Webster
83 Zachary Hess
1W Gage Corner
88 Louis Danesi
94 Jake Boswell
95 Charles Dreessen
97 James West
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
4 Ryan Gregory
5 Erran Briggs
6 Mikael Lott
8 Alex Dietrich
10 Nick Sweda
11 Josh Wise
12 Aaron McGuire
13 Alex Minch
21 Jimmy Frye
25 Jake Gallimore
26 Octavius Sanders
28 Austin McBee
29 Jordan Brooks
31 Cameron Shegos
32 William Marx
15 Brandon Casto
34 Dimeko Price
37 Jordan Loredo
38 Dan Grost
40 Connor Rzeznik
41 Blake Simon
42 Colin Leffert
46 Thomas Tabor
44 Zac Hill
52 Robert Relief
59 Dylan Zerki
54 Brett Thomas
64 Justin Peters
67 Nick Bolig
74 Erick Helfmann
75 Clayton Weissenborn
79 Chaz Hyatt
85 Gray Vreeland
93 Jake Larioza
95 Ian Good
96 Alan Mencer
97 Nick Peters
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Trine Kalamazoo
Uni. Player
3Z Blake McCan
3W Elisha Glass
3 Luke Roush
4Z Tyler Williams
8 Jamil Davis
11 Travis Smith
16 Sam Laidig
19 DeAngelo Fincher
20 Blaek Combs
21 Thayne White
26 Christian Roberson
29 Jared Barton
30 Joel Lopshire
31 Jarred Packard
32 Joel Hirsch
34 Bryan Craig
36 Jacob Smith
37 Shane Richard
39 Merrit Peterson
40 Tyler Yeoman
41 K. Shackleford
43 DJ Sweeny
45 Travis Condon
47 Levi Lawson
48 Jeffery Harbrecht
54 Michael Chernoff
57 Jason Blair
63 Dalton Raper
66 Jared Trimble
68 Marko Thomas
72 Austin Foster
74 Dakota McGuire
78 Adam Hansen
79 Jacob Turner
80 Sean Collins
81 Ben Clark
82 John Essex
84 Anthony Yoder
85 Jeremy Coppes
86 Gerrod Williams
89 Will Crystal
90 Justin Smith
98 Kareem Tate
99 Jeremy Berry
Uni. Player
2 Kendal Dean
3 Justin Danzy
7 Billy Roberts
9 Kirk Thomas
14 Elijah Hamilton-Way
16 Alex Burkholder
17 Mihir Patel
18 Mike Dziadzio
19 Jacob Lenning
20 Cody Carr
22 Ryan Rohatynski
23 K.J. Schultz
24 Travis Braun
30 Cameron Goodall
36 Nolan Rozich
39 Dan Vigi
43 Ryan Mazurek
45 Dan Karn
47 Franky Cabrera
48 Mitch Thelen
49 Andrew Breaugh
51 Nana-Yaw Aikins
55 Trent Dykstra
56 Alec Duffey
63 Paul Monks III
65 Justin Halcisak
66 Mike Condon
68 John Lawless
69 B.J. Cagney
71 Brandon Ramirez
72 Tom McLravy
73 Charles Edick
77 Brian Farrell
78 Ryan Davis
80 Kyle Huismann
81 Joshua Haney
82 C. Lafayette
84 Brent Zdebski
87 Joe Widmer
90 Evan Johnson
92 Matt Mills
94 Jake Hillenberg
98 Logan Pickett
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.