Trine University vs. Kalamazoo College at Kalamazoo, Mich.
9/29/2012 at 1:00 pm
Trine
30
Kalamazoo
20
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Trine (3-2, 1-0) 10 7 7 6 30
Kalamazoo (3-2, 0-1) 0 14 6 0 20
Kalamazoo, Mich. | Angell Field
PARTICIPANTS
Trine Kalamazoo
Uni. Player
1 Mario Brown
2 Javontae Hence
5 Myron Puryear
6 Christian Chase
7 Caleb Nitz
9 Cory Peart
10 Tyler Keck
12 Nicholas Muir
14 Ryan Hargraves
15 Derek Posey
17 Tully Chapman
9Q Andrew Dee
22 Mario Hernandez
24 Dalton McGill
25 Tyler Guzy
27 Austin Shoemaker
28 Michael Inge
23 Michael Spears
38 Kyle Lesch
42 Tony Miranda
1L Jordan Bontrager
49 Ryan Hogan
53 Aaron Wolf
55 Mitchell Fair
58 Benjamen Mohr
59 David Louis
71 Taylor Sprague
73 Kenneth Kill
75 Mattew Kline
77 Andrew Webster
83 Zachary Hess
1W Gage Corner
88 Louis Danesi
94 Jake Boswell
95 Charles Dreessen
97 James West
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
4 Ryan Gregory
5 Erran Briggs
6 Mikael Lott
8 Alex Dietrich
10 Nick Sweda
11 Josh Wise
12 Aaron McGuire
13 Alex Minch
21 Jimmy Frye
25 Jake Gallimore
26 Octavius Sanders
28 Austin McBee
29 Jordan Brooks
31 Cameron Shegos
32 William Marx
15 Brandon Casto
34 Dimeko Price
37 Jordan Loredo
38 Dan Grost
40 Connor Rzeznik
41 Blake Simon
42 Colin Leffert
46 Thomas Tabor
44 Zac Hill
52 Robert Relief
59 Dylan Zerki
54 Brett Thomas
64 Justin Peters
67 Nick Bolig
74 Erick Helfmann
75 Clayton Weissenborn
79 Chaz Hyatt
85 Gray Vreeland
93 Jake Larioza
95 Ian Good
96 Alan Mencer
97 Nick Peters
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Trine Kalamazoo
Uni. Player
3Z Blake McCan
3W Elisha Glass
3 Luke Roush
4Z Tyler Williams
8 Jamil Davis
11 Travis Smith
16 Sam Laidig
19 DeAngelo Fincher
20 Blaek Combs
21 Thayne White
26 Christian Roberson
29 Jared Barton
30 Joel Lopshire
31 Jarred Packard
32 Joel Hirsch
34 Bryan Craig
36 Jacob Smith
37 Shane Richard
39 Merrit Peterson
40 Tyler Yeoman
41 K. Shackleford
43 DJ Sweeny
45 Travis Condon
47 Levi Lawson
48 Jeffery Harbrecht
54 Michael Chernoff
57 Jason Blair
63 Dalton Raper
66 Jared Trimble
68 Marko Thomas
72 Austin Foster
74 Dakota McGuire
78 Adam Hansen
79 Jacob Turner
80 Sean Collins
81 Ben Clark
82 John Essex
84 Anthony Yoder
85 Jeremy Coppes
86 Gerrod Williams
89 Will Crystal
90 Justin Smith
98 Kareem Tate
99 Jeremy Berry
Uni. Player
2 Kendal Dean
3 Justin Danzy
7 Billy Roberts
9 Kirk Thomas
14 Elijah Hamilton-Way
16 Alex Burkholder
17 Mihir Patel
18 Mike Dziadzio
19 Jacob Lenning
20 Cody Carr
22 Ryan Rohatynski
23 K.J. Schultz
24 Travis Braun
30 Cameron Goodall
36 Nolan Rozich
39 Dan Vigi
43 Ryan Mazurek
45 Dan Karn
47 Franky Cabrera
48 Mitch Thelen
49 Andrew Breaugh
51 Nana-Yaw Aikins
55 Trent Dykstra
56 Alec Duffey
63 Paul Monks III
65 Justin Halcisak
66 Mike Condon
68 John Lawless
69 B.J. Cagney
71 Brandon Ramirez
72 Tom McLravy
73 Charles Edick
77 Brian Farrell
78 Ryan Davis
80 Kyle Huismann
81 Joshua Haney
82 C. Lafayette
84 Brent Zdebski
87 Joe Widmer
90 Evan Johnson
92 Matt Mills
94 Jake Hillenberg
98 Logan Pickett
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos