RPI vs. Merchant Marine at Kings Point, NY
9/29/2012 at 2:00 PM
Y
RPI
31
Merchant Marine
34
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
RPI (3-1, 1-1) 3 10 7 11 31
Merchant Marine (3-2, 1-1) 7 21 0 6 34
Kings Point, NY | Brooks Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
RPI Merchant Marine
Uni. Player
1 Reggie Colas
2 Austin Nelz
3 Andrew Franks
4 Sev Cornelius
6 Will Ash
7 Mike Hermann
8 Steven Burpoe
11 Brendan McGlynn
12 Jessie Maynard
14 Austin Caswell
16 Dustin Schuld
18 Andrew Armato
20 Joe Tedder
21 Nick Schlatz
24 Teague Florio
25 Matt Lane
27 Brandon Cook
28 Tj Strunk
29 Joe Dobbins
32 Matthew Day
34 Colton Callaghan
35 Ben Ewald
36 Stan Desir
37 Matt Wood
39 Nick Borkowski
40 Mark Grimes
41 Jacob Meyers
42 Jay Cavanagh
44 Joe Cozzolino
46 Connor Young
48 Matt Brown
49 Corey White
53 Zac Borrelli
54 Matthew Lauro
56 Colby Tragni
57 Travis Malave
59 Nick Biagioni
62 Joe Grabler
64 Seth Stauble
66 James Lamb
68 Ryan Richard
69 Paul Fratto
70 Joe Luks
73 Jay Yaskanich
77 Reid Castner
78 Scott Egglinger
79 Mike Burke
81 Chris Grogan
82 Nick Weber
88 Mike Blais
91 Ted Abriel
95 Wade Hansen
97 Dan Sugrue
98 Cody Hinrichs
99 A.j. Monin
Uni. Player
1 Alex Coviello
4 Martin Hernandez
5 Andrew Harmon
6 Skyler Stone
7 Gabriel Nin
9 Michael Biehn
11 Matthew McDaniels
12 Matthew Berglund
16 Colton Wenstrom
18 Stephen Sasso
19 Connor Kennedy
22 Tyler Washington
24 Chris Dumesnil
26 Patrick Clarke
28 Dario Delgado
30 Matthew Gallucci
32 Colin Hinchey
33 John-Leon Gosselin
34 Matthew Jernigan
35 James Cameron
40 Zachary Boucher
41 Scott Bartlett
42 Matthew Morse
43 Charles Helms
45 Scott Cokeley
46 Kenneth Filiaggi
47 Dillon Reaves
49 Brandon Volanti
50 Robert Prashaw
51 Ben White
55 Christian Gates
56 John Coleman
58 Anthony Gonzales
60 Kevin McHale
62 Joseph Curro
65 Ben Runchey
66 Jordan Berges
68 Andrew Hendrix
71 Michael Tobin
77 Jonathan Leone
78 Jacob Margrey
80 Westin Haddock
83 Richard Lyons
85 Christopher Oehl
88 Michael Hutchinson
92 Cody Fields
99 Daniel Kennedy
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
RPI Merchant Marine
Uni. Player
9 D. White-Salter
10 Pat Hogan
15 Casey McHugh
5 Shane Drummond
19 Myles Adley
23 Kyle McGovern
26 Brad Gahagan
30 D. Fitzgerald
31 Phil Lanieri
33 Liam Walsh
38 Nick Cuneo
43 N. Gnitzcavich
45 Austin Amery
47 Lucas Hearn
50 Mitch Gall
55 Mark Scott
58 Chris Ohnsman
60 Matt LaFrance
61 Max Schaphorst
63 Jeff Yearsley
65 Joseph Paulus
71 Matt Hemm
72 Ken Berryhill
75 Scott Davis Jr.
76 Gabe Policare
80 Kyle Hash
83 Arthur Kuyan
84 J. Wilczewski
85 Logan Gaddar
86 Ricky McBride
87 Pat Lyons
89 Rob Cavanaugh
90 Andre Lussier
92 Nick Ramos
93 Jason Litchfiel
94 Anthony Pilla
Uni. Player
10 Daniel McCarthy
13 Jesse Resendez
17 Dominic Acevedo
21 C. Cook
25 Jacob Tappe
27 C. Morrow-Kilro
29 Patrick Rice
31 Adam Leines
37 Mario Colangelo
39 Dylan Crook
3 Sam O'Donnell
44 Tyler Fugleberg
53 Daniel Leach
54 Michael Thorne
63 Zach Humphreys
64 Samuel Hagen
67 Alan Ray
70 Nathan Robbins
72 Dan Pierce
73 Preston Hall
74 C. Watters
75 John Witte
76 Jacob Washer
87 Adam Heimbrock
89 Alex Othmer
90 Ty Soobitsky
91 C. Bommer
95 Jacob Hill
96 Robert Burgess
97 Patrick Whalen
2 Luke Stidham
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
3:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.