Mary Hardin-Baylor vs. Sul Ross State at Alpine, TX
9/29/2012 at 1:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor
76
Sul Ross State
28
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Mary Hardin-Baylor (4-0, 1-0) 21 27 21 7 76
Sul Ross State (1-3, 0-1) 7 14 0 7 28
Alpine, TX | Jackson Field
PARTICIPANTS
Mary Hardin-Baylor Sul Ross State
Uni. Player
2 Cody Jones
3 Jarred Favorite
4 Geoff Myles
5 Kamray Runnels
6 Jordan Mullinnix
7 Derek Williamson
8 Mike Maldonado
9 Michael Carpenter
10 Lidarral Bailey
11 Jon Ross
12 Elijah Hudson
13 Evan Ward
14 Brian Gallagher
15 Brodrick Crain
16 Jacob Ramirez
17 Jake Sims
20 Caleb Moore
21 Javolis Heard
22 Justin Mullinnix
23 Javicz Jones
25 Eric Allen
26 Preston Rambo
27 Baylor Black
28 Chad Peevey
30 Stephen Salinas
31 Jordan Townes
32 Marcus Gayden
33 Bradlee Waddell
34 James Mason
36 Dustin Frye
37 Glen Gilliam
38 Chance Sheffield
39 Michael Johnson
43 Justin Richter
45 Deshon Kinsey
47 Sterling Cantue
48 Andy McAteer
52 Alex Kemp
54 Josh Holt
60 Cody Lee
62 Jacob Hunter
65 Carlos Cuellar
66 Montana Duncan
67 Sam Maxie
70 Michael Coles
71 Michael Mooneyham
72 Jose Ostos
76 Rudy Nerio
77 Oliver Stone
78 Cash Jennings
80 Collin Rison
84 Tyler Coker
86 Colton Jacob
92 Korey Steward
93 Tim Bower
94 Marc Perez
95 John Thorne
97 Lamar Seels
98 Silvio Diaz
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Lee Carothers
2 Terrance Young
3 Otis Edwards
4 A.j. Springer
5 Alex Lovan
6 X. Jefferson
7 Cordrick Mobley
8 D. Carson
9 Dillon Wolfe
12 J. Boatwright
13 Zack Roberson
16 C. Henderson
17 Johnny Stewart
18 Jake Krchnak
19 Mel Haro
21 Jural Hickman
26 Job Mason
28 Chase Moody
29 Kyle Alexander
33 Cole Barton
34 Casey Sonier
44 Dylan Kidd
52 Alex Shetter
54 Miquel Ramirez
65 Miquel Martinez
71 Jackson Yezak
75 Joel Hernandez
80 Toby Porras
82 Jerome Fellows
84 Jeff Peterson
90 Daryn Young
94 Jacob Courvelle
95 Johan Desouza
97 Edward Mendez
99 Julian Johnson
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Mary Hardin-Baylor Sul Ross State
Uni. Player
1 Darius Wilson
18 Chase Burrow
19 Dana Taylor
24 Jacquoi Beauregard
29 Jon Isom
35 Cass Mitchell
41 Malcolm Miller
42 Kevin Garcia
46 Blayne Sells
51 Devonta Walker
69 Bryan Jones
75 Riley Holmes
79 Jordan Barrett
81 Lane Grant
82 Keith Reineke
83 Edwin Munoz
85 Jarred Campbell
87 Bobby Dunlap
89 Jaraud Ross
90 Jeremy Ivey
91 Marquise Johnson
96 Isaac Hinojosa
99 Darnell Armstrong
Uni. Player
10 Ian Smith
14 Cody Lecroy
15 John Arevalo
20 Tim Rocha
22 Brian Thomas
23 Kale Ferguson
27 Michael Seely
30 Austin Dees
32 Armel Warren
36 Tyrell Franks
38 J.D. May
40 Dakota Goodwin
42 James Franks
45 Lee Young
50 Anthony Jimenez
51 C. Schwatner
55 Rudy Gilliland
56 Justin Soria
62 Ray Terrazas
66 Kiddo Campbell
68 F. Atkinson
73 Alex Torres
76 Corbin Bracken
78 C. Garcia
79 R. Hernandez
86 Elias Esquivel
88 C. Escobar
89 Josh Harris
98 Leslie LaCour
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos