King's (Pa.) vs. Lycoming at Williamsport, Pa.
9/29/2012 at 1:30 pm
King's
10
Lycoming
33
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
King's (1-4) 0 10 0 0 10
Lycoming (4-1) 13 7 13 0 33
Williamsport, Pa. | David Person Field
PARTICIPANTS
King's Lycoming
Uni. Player
1 Jordan Buford
2 Josh Sanders
3 Darren Mitchell
4 Evan Crisman
5 Chad Curtice
6 Judens Goimbert
7 Tyler Hartranft
10 Vince Albano
12 Luke Seaberg
14 Dan Kempa
18 Jake Ksiaziewicz
20 Ben Ray
21 Steve Duncan
22 Dakota Edwards
23 Derick Brown
25 Adam Kudlacik
26 Charles Fitch III
29 Tyler Cruz
30 A.J. Hubiak
31 Matt Henry
32 Kyle McGrath
33 Ryan Kelly
34 Slade Eigenmann
36 Tyler Mejasic
37 Kris Matthews
38 Tyler Struckus
42 PatrickRobinson
53 James Burke
55 Dan Jones
56 Nick Kaijala
62 Mark Vetterlein
63 Kyle Grampp
70 Pete Santorelli
72 Andrew Sandt
73 Danny Lynch
74 Adam Kita
75 Seth Powers
78 Jim Strelecki
80 Antoine Basquiat
90 Matt Richelmi
93 Billy Beinke
97 Ron Garrett
98 Kevin Mulvihill
Uni. Player
1 Parker Showers
3 Matt Talerico
4A Marcus Hile
5 Zach Klinger
6 Zack Czap
7 Tyler Jenny
8 Ryan Umpleby
10 John Sibel
14 Corey Schuster
15 Jarrin Campman
16 Josh Himmelberger
17 Jaime Reitzi
18 Cam Kriner
19 Wesley Strayer
20 Kabongo Bukasa
21 Kody Flail
22 Ryan Smith
23 Craig Needhammer
25 Mike Ciotti
26 Ryan Mihoci
27 Kyle Sullivan
28 Caleb Shertzer
29 Jermaine Reyes
31 C.j. Arhontakis
32 Chris Nemits
36 Andrew McGreevy
35 Tyler Denike
37 Kyle Troutman
39 Tanner Troutman
41 Roger Jayne
43 Nate Oropollo
44 Jimmy Nottingham
45 Robbie Brodish
48 Nick Mongiello
52 Josh Cook
58 Charles Simpson
59 Zack McMenamin
61 Casey Strus
62 Garrett Hartman
64 Dwight Hentz
66 Mike Chaput
71 Braden Zeiner
72 Cody Moyer
76 Andrew Wagner
79 Matt Patterson
88 Brandon Blackiston
90 Greg Kovacs
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
King's Lycoming
Uni. Player
1L Kyle Baxter
1J Vinnie Calderon
1M Sean Conway
1H Chris DelGaudio
1E Mike Faruolo
1F Austin Cowperthwait
8 Curtice Peace
9 Duron Williams
9A Chris Boyle
11 John Conway
13 Ethan Jones
15 Cemah Tudae-Torboh
16 Bryant Klein
17 Tom Hehre
19 Jon Buck
24 Dan Melleby
27 Jaren Cabassa
28 Anthony Gallo
35 Vernard Clinkscales
39 A. Martuccio
40 Kevin Miller
41 Mike Pagnotta
43 Sean Nolan
44 Dylan Kelly
46 Josh Fehnel
47 Bill Ardoline
49 Brandon Santana
50 Luke Allison
51 Ryan Cordingly
52 George DelRosario
54 Victor McWilliams
57 Monroe Sherman
58 Ryan Singley
59 Nick Delaney
60 Alex Boron-Maguilick
61 Frankie Lobos
64 Danny O'Connell
65 Greg Minardi
66 Mike Lombardi
67 Jake Lehnowsky
68 Chase Persons
69 Anthony Sosa
71 Evan Foster
76 Travis Arnold
77 Lionel Rice
81 Jeff Timlin
82 Jovan Candelo
83 Kareem Archer
84 Kevin McClease
85 Dylan Flayhart
86 Chris Coleman
87 Alex Ewing
88 AustinDiValerio
89 Casey Martin
91 Dylan Hixon
92 Joe Cole
94 Tino Palms
95 Ricky Carbone
96 Bill Hartigan
99 Gary Poulson
Uni. Player
1B A.J. Morgan
1C Trent Lee
1A Zach Fannin
3C Clayton Good
3Z Joe Hargis
3A Tyler Kapinus
3D David Leon
3B Brian Campbell
4 Matt Atkinson
4F Phil Schron
5A David Burns
5* Jesse Freer
9 Mike Gentile
12 Cody Butler
13 Matt McGinley
24 Ryan Fenningham
30 Matt Cookson
33 Pat McNamara
38 Antonio Arroyo
40 Ethan Jeffries
42 James Krizan
47 Josh Skoczynski
49 Corey Williams
50 John Ciurlino
51 Kendall Edwards
53 Mike Watral
54 Ryan Boccagno
55 Dan Young
56 Cole Welham
57 Ryan McClure
60 Mitchell Shirk
63 Anthony Trotta
65 Corey Knepp
67 Cody Dougherty
68 Jude Bubeck
70 Noah Lake
73 Brian Fousty
74 Seth Carper
75 Tyler Whitby
77 Tom Irvine
78 Matt Bloom
80 Matt Ogden
81 Jeremy Rosborough
82 Pat Whalen
84 Keith Okken
85 Scott Houser
86 Matt Malecki
87 Tyler Botchie
89 David Hahn
91 Paul Kimmel
92 Bill Bolding
93 Tyler O'Connell
94 Josh Gusler
96 Roger Bergeron
97 Jarrett Jeffries
98 Josh Kimmel
99 Nate Jones
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading