King's (Pa.) vs. Lycoming at Williamsport, Pa.
9/29/2012 at 1:30 pm
King's
10
Lycoming
33
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
King's (1-4, 1-3) 0 10 0 0 10
Lycoming (4-1, 4-0) 13 7 13 0 33
Williamsport, Pa. | David Person Field
PARTICIPANTS
King's Lycoming
Uni. Player
1 Jordan Buford
2 Josh Sanders
3 Darren Mitchell
4 Evan Crisman
5 Chad Curtice
6 Judens Goimbert
7 Tyler Hartranft
10 Vince Albano
12 Luke Seaberg
14 Dan Kempa
18 Jake Ksiaziewicz
20 Ben Ray
21 Steve Duncan
22 Dakota Edwards
23 Derick Brown
25 Adam Kudlacik
26 Charles Fitch III
29 Tyler Cruz
30 A.J. Hubiak
31 Matt Henry
32 Kyle McGrath
33 Ryan Kelly
34 Slade Eigenmann
36 Tyler Mejasic
37 Kris Matthews
38 Tyler Struckus
42 PatrickRobinson
53 James Burke
55 Dan Jones
56 Nick Kaijala
62 Mark Vetterlein
63 Kyle Grampp
70 Pete Santorelli
72 Andrew Sandt
73 Danny Lynch
74 Adam Kita
75 Seth Powers
78 Jim Strelecki
80 Antoine Basquiat
90 Matt Richelmi
93 Billy Beinke
97 Ron Garrett
98 Kevin Mulvihill
Uni. Player
1 Parker Showers
3 Matt Talerico
4A Marcus Hile
5 Zach Klinger
6 Zack Czap
7 Tyler Jenny
8 Ryan Umpleby
10 John Sibel
14 Corey Schuster
15 Jarrin Campman
16 Josh Himmelberger
17 Jaime Reitzi
18 Cam Kriner
19 Wesley Strayer
20 Kabongo Bukasa
21 Kody Flail
22 Ryan Smith
23 Craig Needhammer
25 Mike Ciotti
26 Ryan Mihoci
27 Kyle Sullivan
28 Caleb Shertzer
29 Jermaine Reyes
31 C.j. Arhontakis
32 Chris Nemits
36 Andrew McGreevy
35 Tyler Denike
37 Kyle Troutman
39 Tanner Troutman
41 Roger Jayne
43 Nate Oropollo
44 Jimmy Nottingham
45 Robbie Brodish
48 Nick Mongiello
52 Josh Cook
58 Charles Simpson
59 Zack McMenamin
61 Casey Strus
62 Garrett Hartman
64 Dwight Hentz
66 Mike Chaput
71 Braden Zeiner
72 Cody Moyer
76 Andrew Wagner
79 Matt Patterson
88 Brandon Blackiston
90 Greg Kovacs
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
King's Lycoming
Uni. Player
1L Kyle Baxter
1J Vinnie Calderon
1M Sean Conway
1H Chris DelGaudio
1E Mike Faruolo
1F Austin Cowperthwait
8 Curtice Peace
9 Duron Williams
9A Chris Boyle
11 John Conway
13 Ethan Jones
15 Cemah Tudae-Torboh
16 Bryant Klein
17 Tom Hehre
19 Jon Buck
24 Dan Melleby
27 Jaren Cabassa
28 Anthony Gallo
35 Vernard Clinkscales
39 A. Martuccio
40 Kevin Miller
41 Mike Pagnotta
43 Sean Nolan
44 Dylan Kelly
46 Josh Fehnel
47 Bill Ardoline
49 Brandon Santana
50 Luke Allison
51 Ryan Cordingly
52 George DelRosario
54 Victor McWilliams
57 Monroe Sherman
58 Ryan Singley
59 Nick Delaney
60 Alex Boron-Maguilick
61 Frankie Lobos
64 Danny O'Connell
65 Greg Minardi
66 Mike Lombardi
67 Jake Lehnowsky
68 Chase Persons
69 Anthony Sosa
71 Evan Foster
76 Travis Arnold
77 Lionel Rice
81 Jeff Timlin
82 Jovan Candelo
83 Kareem Archer
84 Kevin McClease
85 Dylan Flayhart
86 Chris Coleman
87 Alex Ewing
88 AustinDiValerio
89 Casey Martin
91 Dylan Hixon
92 Joe Cole
94 Tino Palms
95 Ricky Carbone
96 Bill Hartigan
99 Gary Poulson
Uni. Player
1B A.J. Morgan
1C Trent Lee
1A Zach Fannin
3C Clayton Good
3Z Joe Hargis
3A Tyler Kapinus
3D David Leon
3B Brian Campbell
4 Matt Atkinson
4F Phil Schron
5A David Burns
5* Jesse Freer
9 Mike Gentile
12 Cody Butler
13 Matt McGinley
24 Ryan Fenningham
30 Matt Cookson
33 Pat McNamara
38 Antonio Arroyo
40 Ethan Jeffries
42 James Krizan
47 Josh Skoczynski
49 Corey Williams
50 John Ciurlino
51 Kendall Edwards
53 Mike Watral
54 Ryan Boccagno
55 Dan Young
56 Cole Welham
57 Ryan McClure
60 Mitchell Shirk
63 Anthony Trotta
65 Corey Knepp
67 Cody Dougherty
68 Jude Bubeck
70 Noah Lake
73 Brian Fousty
74 Seth Carper
75 Tyler Whitby
77 Tom Irvine
78 Matt Bloom
80 Matt Ogden
81 Jeremy Rosborough
82 Pat Whalen
84 Keith Okken
85 Scott Houser
86 Matt Malecki
87 Tyler Botchie
89 David Hahn
91 Paul Kimmel
92 Bill Bolding
93 Tyler O'Connell
94 Josh Gusler
96 Roger Bergeron
97 Jarrett Jeffries
98 Josh Kimmel
99 Nate Jones
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats