Cal Lutheran Univ. vs. Univ. of Redlands at Redlands, CA
10/6/2012 at 7:05 pm
Cal Lutheran
45
Redlands
35
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Cal Lutheran (3-1, 2-0) 14 14 3 14 45
Redlands (1-3, 1-1) 0 14 15 6 35
Redlands, CA | Ted Runner Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Cal Lutheran Redlands
Uni. Player
1 Tim Cozine
1D Steven Keezer
2D Caius Radu
2 Romello Goodman
3K David Sandler
3Q Kevin Ramay
4D Christian Bradl
4W Eric Kagan
4 Eric Rogers
5 Ryan Zirbel
5D Jd Austin
7Q Zach Shultis
7 Dontaie Ferguson
8D Ryan Decker
8 Frankie Jones
9 Chris Cabrera
10 Vincent Minor
11 Andrew Worthley
12 Jagade Snyder
13 Justin Bloom
15 Derrick Romo
16 Donald Senegal
19 Nikolas Kessler
21 Anthony Goodman
22 Broc Galbreth
23 Chris Miller
24 Patrick Knox
25 Andrew Anderson
32 Sean Bellotti
42 Nick Grodotzke
44 Alix Moise
47 Pablo Torres
52 Anthony Monroe
53 Rian Younker
54 Michael Marusa
55 Maurice Clement
61 Ty Olson
63 Bryant Chirinos
70 Andrew Pankow
71 Bryan Moss
72 Seth Zimmerman
76 Jordan Austin
77 Zack Vanderzel
78 Andrew Gessler
79 James Laughlin
80 Ben Quantock
93 James Emma
99 Jack McFarland
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Taylor Irwin
1Q James Ramirez
2Q Steven Herber
3 Mark Richardson II
5 Mike Polvere
6 Brandon Morris
7 Aaron Atkins
8 Curtis Tanquary
11 Carter Hersey
12 Chad Hurst
21 Jessie Hobbs
22 Vince DiPiero
24 Nick Kido
25 Zachary Gemmill
27 Scott Payton
32 Zach Roberts
33 Griffin Lord
34 Brad Crisanty
35 Mark Stinson
36 Michael Dariano
38 David Woolbert
40 Michael Tootle
41 Trevor Manly
43 Erik Wiersma
44 Zak Mella
46 Bentley Tran
47 Matthew Enos
48 Sean Woods
51 Greyson Alman
52 Aaron Hinkle
54 Tyler Ewing
56 Jordan Garcia
57 Jordan Bixler
59 Miles Tillman
60 Michael Garcia
61 Luke Simpson
63 Peter Kinney
65 Daniel Kane
70 Jorge Cervantes
72 Dylan Wood
74 Zachary Alford
80 Peter Adams
82 Stephen Rodriguez
84 Tanner Berry
86 Daryl Andersen
90 Zack Andrews
93 Adonis Downey
96 Brandon Rominger
97 Scotty Miller
98 Steven Locke Jr.
99 Kevin Grady
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Cal Lutheran Redlands
Uni. Player
3 Nike Valenzuela
2Q Billy Livingston
5Q Michael Butler
6D Jon Catsavas
6Q David Rico
6 Jerone Cox
7D Trent Turner
8R Ben Chavez
0T Hunter Horn
9R Daniel Azhocar
9W Trevor Price
14 Branden Pistone
17 Matt O'Brien
18 Josh Bartley
20 Matt Ritz
26 Kai Jandoc
27 Dylan Shapiro
28 Raul Castillo
30 Basil Ike
31 AJ Trentini
33 Charles Gomez
34 Chris Johnson
35 Adam Hayes
36 Christian Crichton
37 Vance Cramer
38 Atherton Kniseley
39 Chase Morris
40 Samuel Metu
41 Chris Hogan
43 Bryce Calloway
45 Evan Denworth
46 Jared Beeson
48 Tanner Hix
49 Richard Calhoun
50 Randy Sue
51 David Lederer
56 Tommie Clardy
57 Michael Bassette
58 Chris Carr
59 Flavio Guzman
60 Chris Schmidt
64 Nick Ruiz
66 Brandon Hammond
73 Eric Alvara-Flores
74 Kevin Olive
75 Willie Fidler
82 Dakota Reistad
83 Nick Sondergoth
85 Caleb Lowe
86 Josh Garrett
87 Shane Paulson
88 Matt Paulson
89 Jake Roberts
91 Elliot Reyes
92 DominiqueVega-Parker
94 Jeff Hernandez
96 Parker Stone
98 Michael Cornejo
1W Justin Reeves
Uni. Player
4 Bobby Brown
4Q Taylor Moore
5Q Marro Lee
6Q Alex Bridgford
7Q Andre Ramirez
9 Derek deVera
10 Justin Butler
0 Peter Lyons
13 Paul Avila
14 Mitch Samson
15 Will King
16 Tyler Meglan
17 Daniel Davis
18 Andrew Selway
19 Jeremy Hanson
20 Dre Gibson
23 DJ Dawson Jr.
26 Zach Bowers
28 Alex Bell
29 Corey Farley
30 Cole Benson
31 Tyrel Lenard
37 Anthony Stephens
39 Stephen Reyes
42 Caleb Lenard
45 Alec Goodman
49 Trevor Glaser
50 Cody Warning
53 Thomas Brim-Edwards
55 Jack Rulon
58 Clayton Dobbs
62 Gilbert Navarro
64 Emanuel Terzoli
66 Adam Brissey
67 Mike Khoury
68 Mason Marino
69 Robert Hamilton
71 Denver Rogers
73 Gurlabe Dhaliwal
75 Paul Governale
77 Ross Barlow
78 TJ Piwowarski
79 Matt Ashman
3Q Sam Angelo
81 Dion Windom
83 David Nwagbara
85 Kyle Brown
87 Tyler Bassler
88 Nicholas Vasko
89 Connor Waitkus
91 Casey Busch
92 Tim McAnany
94 Josh Tierney
95 Ghaleb Al-Saleh
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.