Williams vs. Bates at Lewiston, Maine
10/6/2012 at 1:00
Williams
6
Bates
33
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Williams (1-2) 0 0 0 6 6
Bates (2-1) 14 3 13 3 33
Lewiston, Maine | Garcelon Field
PARTICIPANTS
Williams Bates
Uni. Player
1 Darren Hartwell
2 Kristian Lapointe
3 Chris Kim
4 Andre Lafontant
5 Richie Beaton
6 Jeff Brewington
7 Chris Cameron
8 Tom Murphy
9 Ladd Hamrick
10 Adam Marske
11 Darrias Sime
12 Josh Helmkemp
14 Graeme Black
17 Emmanuel Whyte
18 Jeff Riemann
20 Nate Saffold
24 Tom Cabarle
25 Jack Ryan
29 Marco Hernandez
30 Jean Luc Etienne
31 Kevin Barbary
33 Tom Wohlwender
36 Joe Mallock
37 Antonio Blanco
41 Sean Hurley
44 Tim Morris
45 Sam Krieg
46 Etienne Aduya
47 John McKenna
56 James Howe
59 Mike Flynn
61 Tom Foote
72 Charlie Grossnickle
75 Aj Walsh
77 Alan Felix
78 Pete Christiani
79 Ryan Loughran
82 Greg Payton
86 Colin Brown
90 Ernest Higginbotham
91 Ebenezer Gyasi
92 Mike Lomio
93 Adam Datema
TM
Uni. Player
2 Charlie Donahue
3 Kyle Starr
4 Michael Lee
5 Mac Jackson
6 Mike Kelleher
9 Shawn Doherty
11 Trevor Smith
13 Luke Combs
16 Matt Cannone
18 Kevin Davis
20 Evan Dowd
22 Patrick George
25 Ryan Curit
26 Ryan MacDonald
27 Teddy Downs
30 Andrew Kukesh
32 Steven Hild
33 Alex Opiela
36 Joe Dell'Erario
39 Alex Peckham
40 Zack Taylor
44 Gilbert Brown
45 Pat Gilligan
46 Josh Freedland
48 Josh Chronopoulos
49 A.J. DeBenedictis
50 John Durkin
55 Joe DiPalma
57 Larry Guinee
62 Michael Bernstein
64 Brian Carilli
65 Michael Iannotti
70 Mark Sylvester
74 Ryan Weston
75 Liam O'Neil
80 Harrison Murphy
87 David Kurey
89 Matt Gaither
90 Sam Hundley
97 Owen Mahan
98 Matt Comstock
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Williams Bates
Uni. Player
13 M. Pomella
15 S. Kiesel
19 L. Faust
21 A. Ekhator
22 A. Scyocurka
26 L. Gilbert-Bono
28 C. Leflore
34 H. Hamrick
38 J. Bond
40 D. Barbour
42 P. Blizzard
43 E. Eaton
51 G. Hewett
52 J. O'Grady
53 D. Loughran
57 C. Szanton
58 C. Nwakeze
60 J. Rodriguez
62 D. Baker
63 I. Huerfano
65 J. Wetherell
68 M. Jewett
69 C. Tian
74 T. Fitzgerald
76 P. McLaughlin
80 M. Williams
81 R. Prokesch
83 R. Barry
84 A. Vining
85 M. Gonzales
88 A. Way
89 V. Molinari
94 R. Hamilton
Uni. Player
1 B. Gallagher
7 K. Farber
8 T. Pappas
12 M. Decina
14 P. Dugan
17 Z. Radford
21 L. Eversage
23 S. Carroll
28 C. Sullivan
31 J. Herrera
35 R. Newson
37 J. Walsh
38 M. Tomaino
41 C. Almeida
51 S. Freeman
52 A. Cuomo
53 M. Antonellis
58 M. Holz
60 R. Pandora
67 L. Seebeck
68 D. Barnagian
76 A. Subocz
82 M. Riley
83 K. Regan
91 P. Bosco
92 T. Oniskey
93 J. Haley
94 M. Welch
95 N. Margitza
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos