Williams vs. Bates at Lewiston, Maine
10/6/2012 at 1:00
Williams
6
Bates
33
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Williams (1-2) 0 0 0 6 6
Bates (2-1) 14 3 13 3 33
Lewiston, Maine | Garcelon Field
PARTICIPANTS
Williams Bates
Uni. Player
1 Darren Hartwell
2 Kristian Lapointe
3 Chris Kim
4 Andre Lafontant
5 Richie Beaton
6 Jeff Brewington
7 Chris Cameron
8 Tom Murphy
9 Ladd Hamrick
10 Adam Marske
11 Darrias Sime
12 Josh Helmkemp
14 Graeme Black
17 Emmanuel Whyte
18 Jeff Riemann
20 Nate Saffold
24 Tom Cabarle
25 Jack Ryan
29 Marco Hernandez
30 Jean Luc Etienne
31 Kevin Barbary
33 Tom Wohlwender
36 Joe Mallock
37 Antonio Blanco
41 Sean Hurley
44 Tim Morris
45 Sam Krieg
46 Etienne Aduya
47 John McKenna
56 James Howe
59 Mike Flynn
61 Tom Foote
72 Charlie Grossnickle
75 Aj Walsh
77 Alan Felix
78 Pete Christiani
79 Ryan Loughran
82 Greg Payton
86 Colin Brown
90 Ernest Higginbotham
91 Ebenezer Gyasi
92 Mike Lomio
93 Adam Datema
TM
Uni. Player
2 Charlie Donahue
3 Kyle Starr
4 Michael Lee
5 Mac Jackson
6 Mike Kelleher
9 Shawn Doherty
11 Trevor Smith
13 Luke Combs
16 Matt Cannone
18 Kevin Davis
20 Evan Dowd
22 Patrick George
25 Ryan Curit
26 Ryan MacDonald
27 Teddy Downs
30 Andrew Kukesh
32 Steven Hild
33 Alex Opiela
36 Joe Dell'Erario
39 Alex Peckham
40 Zack Taylor
44 Gilbert Brown
45 Pat Gilligan
46 Josh Freedland
48 Josh Chronopoulos
49 A.J. DeBenedictis
50 John Durkin
55 Joe DiPalma
57 Larry Guinee
62 Michael Bernstein
64 Brian Carilli
65 Michael Iannotti
70 Mark Sylvester
74 Ryan Weston
75 Liam O'Neil
80 Harrison Murphy
87 David Kurey
89 Matt Gaither
90 Sam Hundley
97 Owen Mahan
98 Matt Comstock
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Williams Bates
Uni. Player
13 M. Pomella
15 S. Kiesel
19 L. Faust
21 A. Ekhator
22 A. Scyocurka
26 L. Gilbert-Bono
28 C. Leflore
34 H. Hamrick
38 J. Bond
40 D. Barbour
42 P. Blizzard
43 E. Eaton
51 G. Hewett
52 J. O'Grady
53 D. Loughran
57 C. Szanton
58 C. Nwakeze
60 J. Rodriguez
62 D. Baker
63 I. Huerfano
65 J. Wetherell
68 M. Jewett
69 C. Tian
74 T. Fitzgerald
76 P. McLaughlin
80 M. Williams
81 R. Prokesch
83 R. Barry
84 A. Vining
85 M. Gonzales
88 A. Way
89 V. Molinari
94 R. Hamilton
Uni. Player
1 B. Gallagher
7 K. Farber
8 T. Pappas
12 M. Decina
14 P. Dugan
17 Z. Radford
21 L. Eversage
23 S. Carroll
28 C. Sullivan
31 J. Herrera
35 R. Newson
37 J. Walsh
38 M. Tomaino
41 C. Almeida
51 S. Freeman
52 A. Cuomo
53 M. Antonellis
58 M. Holz
60 R. Pandora
67 L. Seebeck
68 D. Barnagian
76 A. Subocz
82 M. Riley
83 K. Regan
91 P. Bosco
92 T. Oniskey
93 J. Haley
94 M. Welch
95 N. Margitza
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.