Rochester vs. Merchant Marine at Kings Point, NY
10/6/2012 at 1:00 pm
Rochester
44
Merchant Marine
26
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Rochester (3-2, 2-1) 9 21 7 7 44
Merchant Marine (3-3, 1-2) 6 7 7 6 26
Kings Point, NY | Brooks Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Rochester Merchant Marine
Uni. Player
1 Thomas Hayes
2 Willie Roberson
3 George Davis
4 Cole Valko
5 Shaquill McCullers
6 Shola Fakorode
7 Garrett Kesel
8 Alex Antonucci
9 Jared Hilton
10 Dean Kennedy
11 Matt Isbell
12 Jordan Honjiyo
13 Daniel Ortiz
14 Jordan Golinowski
15 Farid Adenuga
18 Mike Carson
19 Justin Redfern
20 Devin White
22 Dan Gaillard
23 Ani Okeke ewo
24 Brandon Young
26 Kobie Hamm
28 R.j. Borgolini
33 Chris Lebano
34 Ugwu Okeke ewo
36 Ryan Dickey
38 Mitchell Penrod
42 Shawn Burke
43 Zach Tredenick
44 Zach Cicero
45 Stephen Mitchell
49 Quinton Mitchell
51 Vince Mihalec
52 Thomas Marone
55 Pat Walch
58 Dylan Hoffman
59 Conner Chen
61 Michael Laporte
62 Matthew Szeto
63 Bruce McKenty
64 Daniel Mangino
65 Daniel McAuley
68 Willie Ruiz
96 Matt Mender
72 Ming Li
73 Adam Pugh
75 Scott Bruening
76 Angelo Persichilli
77 Bryan Hoffman
80 Mason Parmelee
83 Derek Wager
85 Richard Brunet
86 Ken Apostolakos
90 James Barrett
91 Emilio Veras
92 Kevin Peklar
95 Chris Martin
98 Kris Scharles
Uni. Player
1 Alex Coviello
2 Luke Stidham
3 Sam O'Donnell
4 Martin Hernandez
5 Andrew Harmon
6 Skyler Stone
9 Michael Biehn
10 Daniel McCarthy
11 Matthew McDaniels
12 Matthew Berglund
16 Colton Wenstrom
18 Stephen Sasso
19 Connor Kennedy
22 Tyler Washington
24 Chris Dumesnil
25 Jacob Tappe
26 Patrick Clarke
28 Dario Delgado
32 Colin Hinchey
33 John-Leon Gosselin
34 Matthew Jernigan
35 James Cameron
37 Mario Colangelo
40 Zachary Boucher
41 Scott Bartlett
42 Matthew Morse
43 Charles Helms
44 Tyler Fugleberg
45 Scott Cokeley
46 Kenneth Filiaggi
47 Dillon Reaves
49 Brandon Volanti
50 Robert Prashaw
55 Christian Gates
56 John Coleman
58 Anthony Gonzales
62 Joseph Curro
63 Zach Humphreys
66 Jordan Berges
68 Andrew Hendrix
71 Michael Tobin
75 John Witte
77 Jonathan Leone
78 Jacob Margrey
80 Westin Haddock
83 Richard Lyons
85 Christopher Oehl
88 Michael Hutchinson
91 Christian Bommer
92 Cody Fields
95 Jacob Hill
96 Robert Burgess
97 Patrick Whalen
99 Daniel Kennedy
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Rochester Merchant Marine
Uni. Player
16 Michael Brown
17 J. Milberger
25 Miles Smith
27 Daniel Bogucki
29 Jeff Weinfeld
30 Brendan Pidgeon
31 Kevin Brooks
32 Josh Marx
35 Tony Ortega
37 Andrew Foltz
40 Brandn Bogardus
46 Chidi Madu
47 Chris Merenich
48 Niko Kolias
50 Dan Grady
54 Bob Cordaro, Jr
56 Thomas Craw
57 Nick Benedetto
66 Jake Watters
69 Colin Fedor
74 Jacob Gembella
78 Mike Mobarak
81 Matt Ervin
82 Nick Vallo
84 Mark Palmiere
87 Tyler Viterise
88 Michael Grady
89 Mark Torosian
93 D. Bochicchio
94 Brok Kloeber
97 Mark Bell
99 Max Kinder
Uni. Player
7 Gabriel Nin
13 Jesse Resendez
17 Dominic Acevedo
21 C. Cook
27 C. Morrow-Kilro
29 Patrick Rice
30 M. Gallucci
31 Adam Leines
39 Dylan Crook
51 Ben White
53 Daniel Leach
54 Michael Thorne
60 Kevin McHale
64 Samuel Hagen
65 Ben Runchey
67 Alan Ray
70 Nathan Robbins
72 Dan Pierce
73 Preston Hall
74 C. Watters
76 Jacob Washer
87 Adam Heimbrock
89 Alex Othmer
90 Ty Soobitsky
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos