Rochester vs. Merchant Marine at Kings Point, NY
10/6/2012 at 1:00 pm
Rochester
44
Merchant Marine
26
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Rochester (3-2, 2-1) 9 21 7 7 44
Merchant Marine (3-3, 1-2) 6 7 7 6 26
Kings Point, NY | Brooks Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Rochester Merchant Marine
Uni. Player
1 Thomas Hayes
2 Willie Roberson
3 George Davis
4 Cole Valko
5 Shaquill McCullers
6 Shola Fakorode
7 Garrett Kesel
8 Alex Antonucci
9 Jared Hilton
10 Dean Kennedy
11 Matt Isbell
12 Jordan Honjiyo
13 Daniel Ortiz
14 Jordan Golinowski
15 Farid Adenuga
18 Mike Carson
19 Justin Redfern
20 Devin White
22 Dan Gaillard
23 Ani Okeke ewo
24 Brandon Young
26 Kobie Hamm
28 R.j. Borgolini
33 Chris Lebano
34 Ugwu Okeke ewo
36 Ryan Dickey
38 Mitchell Penrod
42 Shawn Burke
43 Zach Tredenick
44 Zach Cicero
45 Stephen Mitchell
49 Quinton Mitchell
51 Vince Mihalec
52 Thomas Marone
55 Pat Walch
58 Dylan Hoffman
59 Conner Chen
61 Michael Laporte
62 Matthew Szeto
63 Bruce McKenty
64 Daniel Mangino
65 Daniel McAuley
68 Willie Ruiz
96 Matt Mender
72 Ming Li
73 Adam Pugh
75 Scott Bruening
76 Angelo Persichilli
77 Bryan Hoffman
80 Mason Parmelee
83 Derek Wager
85 Richard Brunet
86 Ken Apostolakos
90 James Barrett
91 Emilio Veras
92 Kevin Peklar
95 Chris Martin
98 Kris Scharles
Uni. Player
1 Alex Coviello
2 Luke Stidham
3 Sam O'Donnell
4 Martin Hernandez
5 Andrew Harmon
6 Skyler Stone
9 Michael Biehn
10 Daniel McCarthy
11 Matthew McDaniels
12 Matthew Berglund
16 Colton Wenstrom
18 Stephen Sasso
19 Connor Kennedy
22 Tyler Washington
24 Chris Dumesnil
25 Jacob Tappe
26 Patrick Clarke
28 Dario Delgado
32 Colin Hinchey
33 John-Leon Gosselin
34 Matthew Jernigan
35 James Cameron
37 Mario Colangelo
40 Zachary Boucher
41 Scott Bartlett
42 Matthew Morse
43 Charles Helms
44 Tyler Fugleberg
45 Scott Cokeley
46 Kenneth Filiaggi
47 Dillon Reaves
49 Brandon Volanti
50 Robert Prashaw
55 Christian Gates
56 John Coleman
58 Anthony Gonzales
62 Joseph Curro
63 Zach Humphreys
66 Jordan Berges
68 Andrew Hendrix
71 Michael Tobin
75 John Witte
77 Jonathan Leone
78 Jacob Margrey
80 Westin Haddock
83 Richard Lyons
85 Christopher Oehl
88 Michael Hutchinson
91 Christian Bommer
92 Cody Fields
95 Jacob Hill
96 Robert Burgess
97 Patrick Whalen
99 Daniel Kennedy
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Rochester Merchant Marine
Uni. Player
16 Michael Brown
17 J. Milberger
25 Miles Smith
27 Daniel Bogucki
29 Jeff Weinfeld
30 Brendan Pidgeon
31 Kevin Brooks
32 Josh Marx
35 Tony Ortega
37 Andrew Foltz
40 Brandn Bogardus
46 Chidi Madu
47 Chris Merenich
48 Niko Kolias
50 Dan Grady
54 Bob Cordaro, Jr
56 Thomas Craw
57 Nick Benedetto
66 Jake Watters
69 Colin Fedor
74 Jacob Gembella
78 Mike Mobarak
81 Matt Ervin
82 Nick Vallo
84 Mark Palmiere
87 Tyler Viterise
88 Michael Grady
89 Mark Torosian
93 D. Bochicchio
94 Brok Kloeber
97 Mark Bell
99 Max Kinder
Uni. Player
7 Gabriel Nin
13 Jesse Resendez
17 Dominic Acevedo
21 C. Cook
27 C. Morrow-Kilro
29 Patrick Rice
30 M. Gallucci
31 Adam Leines
39 Dylan Crook
51 Ben White
53 Daniel Leach
54 Michael Thorne
60 Kevin McHale
64 Samuel Hagen
65 Ben Runchey
67 Alan Ray
70 Nathan Robbins
72 Dan Pierce
73 Preston Hall
74 C. Watters
76 Jacob Washer
87 Adam Heimbrock
89 Alex Othmer
90 Ty Soobitsky
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.