Rochester vs. Merchant Marine at Kings Point, NY
10/6/2012 at 1:00 pm
Rochester
44
Merchant Marine
26
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Rochester (3-2) 9 21 7 7 44
Merchant Marine (3-3) 6 7 7 6 26
Kings Point, NY | Brooks Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Rochester Merchant Marine
Uni. Player
1 Thomas Hayes
2 Willie Roberson
3 George Davis
4 Cole Valko
5 Shaquill McCullers
6 Shola Fakorode
7 Garrett Kesel
8 Alex Antonucci
9 Jared Hilton
10 Dean Kennedy
11 Matt Isbell
12 Jordan Honjiyo
13 Daniel Ortiz
14 Jordan Golinowski
15 Farid Adenuga
18 Mike Carson
19 Justin Redfern
20 Devin White
22 Dan Gaillard
23 Ani Okeke ewo
24 Brandon Young
26 Kobie Hamm
28 R.j. Borgolini
33 Chris Lebano
34 Ugwu Okeke ewo
36 Ryan Dickey
38 Mitchell Penrod
42 Shawn Burke
43 Zach Tredenick
44 Zach Cicero
45 Stephen Mitchell
49 Quinton Mitchell
51 Vince Mihalec
52 Thomas Marone
55 Pat Walch
58 Dylan Hoffman
59 Conner Chen
61 Michael Laporte
62 Matthew Szeto
63 Bruce McKenty
64 Daniel Mangino
65 Daniel McAuley
68 Willie Ruiz
96 Matt Mender
72 Ming Li
73 Adam Pugh
75 Scott Bruening
76 Angelo Persichilli
77 Bryan Hoffman
80 Mason Parmelee
83 Derek Wager
85 Richard Brunet
86 Ken Apostolakos
90 James Barrett
91 Emilio Veras
92 Kevin Peklar
95 Chris Martin
98 Kris Scharles
Uni. Player
1 Alex Coviello
2 Luke Stidham
3 Sam O'Donnell
4 Martin Hernandez
5 Andrew Harmon
6 Skyler Stone
9 Michael Biehn
10 Daniel McCarthy
11 Matthew McDaniels
12 Matthew Berglund
16 Colton Wenstrom
18 Stephen Sasso
19 Connor Kennedy
22 Tyler Washington
24 Chris Dumesnil
25 Jacob Tappe
26 Patrick Clarke
28 Dario Delgado
32 Colin Hinchey
33 John-Leon Gosselin
34 Matthew Jernigan
35 James Cameron
37 Mario Colangelo
40 Zachary Boucher
41 Scott Bartlett
42 Matthew Morse
43 Charles Helms
44 Tyler Fugleberg
45 Scott Cokeley
46 Kenneth Filiaggi
47 Dillon Reaves
49 Brandon Volanti
50 Robert Prashaw
55 Christian Gates
56 John Coleman
58 Anthony Gonzales
62 Joseph Curro
63 Zach Humphreys
66 Jordan Berges
68 Andrew Hendrix
71 Michael Tobin
75 John Witte
77 Jonathan Leone
78 Jacob Margrey
80 Westin Haddock
83 Richard Lyons
85 Christopher Oehl
88 Michael Hutchinson
91 Christian Bommer
92 Cody Fields
95 Jacob Hill
96 Robert Burgess
97 Patrick Whalen
99 Daniel Kennedy
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Rochester Merchant Marine
Uni. Player
16 Michael Brown
17 J. Milberger
25 Miles Smith
27 Daniel Bogucki
29 Jeff Weinfeld
30 Brendan Pidgeon
31 Kevin Brooks
32 Josh Marx
35 Tony Ortega
37 Andrew Foltz
40 Brandn Bogardus
46 Chidi Madu
47 Chris Merenich
48 Niko Kolias
50 Dan Grady
54 Bob Cordaro, Jr
56 Thomas Craw
57 Nick Benedetto
66 Jake Watters
69 Colin Fedor
74 Jacob Gembella
78 Mike Mobarak
81 Matt Ervin
82 Nick Vallo
84 Mark Palmiere
87 Tyler Viterise
88 Michael Grady
89 Mark Torosian
93 D. Bochicchio
94 Brok Kloeber
97 Mark Bell
99 Max Kinder
Uni. Player
7 Gabriel Nin
13 Jesse Resendez
17 Dominic Acevedo
21 C. Cook
27 C. Morrow-Kilro
29 Patrick Rice
30 M. Gallucci
31 Adam Leines
39 Dylan Crook
51 Ben White
53 Daniel Leach
54 Michael Thorne
60 Kevin McHale
64 Samuel Hagen
65 Ben Runchey
67 Alan Ray
70 Nathan Robbins
72 Dan Pierce
73 Preston Hall
74 C. Watters
76 Jacob Washer
87 Adam Heimbrock
89 Alex Othmer
90 Ty Soobitsky
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading