Monmouth College vs. Grinnell College at Grinnell, Iowa
10/6/2012 at 1 pm
Monmouth
7
Grinnell
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Monmouth (3-2, 3-1) 0 7 0 0 7
Grinnell (2-3, 2-2) 0 14 7 0 21
Grinnell, Iowa | Rosenbloom Field
PARTICIPANTS
Monmouth Grinnell
Uni. Player
1 Ace Henricks
2 Ryan Flannigan
2B Danny Muzzalupo
3 Eric Boettcher
4X Jordan Reinhart
4 Spencer Brown
5 Garrett Youngren
6 C.j. Shields
8 Michael Buehne
12 Brik Wedekind
13 Dan Burk
15 Michael Lafferty
16 Kevin Karner
17 Carson Perrero
23 Danny Hardaway
25 Tanner Shafer
27 Anthony Pogioli
28 Andre Taylor
31 Ryan Hix
32 Henry Lecrone
34 Stefan Flynn
37 Jacob Wilson
38 Nate Bond
39 Austin Peterson
40 Connor Frakes
42 Jordan Reinhart
43 Branson Cain
44 Trey Yocum
47 Jordan Kalk
50 Patrick Dabbs
52 Matt Batton
56 Patrick Sheets
60 Ben Burger
66 Brodie Welker
67 Todd Groth
69 Grant Gullstrand
70 Matt Mautone
71 Logan Bowman
72 A.j. Ulrich
76 Kyle Vestal
83 Kramer Matzen
92 Sam Hoster
93 Jack Porter
94 Joel Burger
96 Jake Willis
99 Nate Van metre
Uni. Player
1 Nate George
2 Richard Renteria
3 Brendan Ramirez
4 Harnak Mann
5 Cody Weber
7 Sam Poulos
8 Max Jacobson
9 Brian Taylor
11 Aamir Walton
12 Graham Fisher
14 Jacob Meixler
20 Max Keller
21 Kevin Hwang
22 Jacob Beecher
24 Daniel Reynolds
25 Seth Gustafson
26 John Mertes
27 Daniel Ryerson
28 Tj Schaid
32 Andrew Clark
33 Barrett Morrissette
34 Clayton Desjardin
42 Daniel Munger
44 Drew Blumberg
45 Colton Feller
49 Edward Hardman
51 Roland Roger
52 David Ternes
55 Cedric Abdul-Hakeem
57 Isaac Chadri
60 Ki Harris
62 Morgan Kinsinger
63 Edward Guen-Murray
66 Tom Brinkman
70 Quinn Rosenthal
71 Pierce Gustafson
80 Jayson Campos
88 Dalton Davies
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Monmouth Grinnell
Uni. Player
0A Aaron Keener
0G Lawrence Nettles
0B Matt Trainor
0E Darrell Cain
0D Wes Carlock
0C Pat Southwell
0H Brody Hagen
5X C.J. Goddard
7A Justin Hardy
7 Beau Barnes
9 Beau Geier
10 Michael Hoffmeister
11 Jake Nelson
14 Branden Rowe
18 Spencer Kirkenslager
19 Dan Hay
20 Mitch Palmer
21 Matt Kleinhubert
22 James Lauber
26 Tanner Wilhelm
30 Jake Innis
33 Jacob Shreffler
35 Alex Sheppard
36 Kyle Orwig
41 Kenny Fogerty
45 Toby Krow
46 Kory LeVoy
48 Dillon Lehr
49 Bryan Mesik
51 Narvie Cooper
53 Spencer Netherton
54 Austin Gooding
55 Dominic Vaughn
57 Morgan Fraga
58 Philip Przybyla
59 Kenny Lee
61 Joe Kellerhals
62 Jake Kellerhals
63 Dylan Miller
64 John Winkler
73 Justin Latham
74 Alex Waszak
75 Sam Stone
77 Michael Ernst
78 Matt Geitner
80 Brett Cox
82 Wes Lozier
84 Jimmy Flynn
85 Austin Vogel
86 Donald Mercer
87 Robert Eaton
88 Dalton Miller
89 Kyle Milroy
90 Brian Johnson
91 Sam Capello
95 DeAndre Smith
97 Ben Ketchum
Uni. Player
6 Ja. Washington
17 Braeden Horton
18 Seth Howard
50 Bro. McWilliams
54 Jeremy Wiles
59 Jordan Manker
65 Hart Russell
81 Henry Cummings
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos