Albion vs. Trine University at Angola, Ind.
10/6/2012 at 1:00 pm
Albion
22
Trine
27
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Albion (3-2, 0-1) 6 6 3 7 22
Trine (4-2, 2-0) 14 10 0 3 27
Angola, Ind. | Fred Zollner Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Albion Trine
Uni. Player
1 Terron Bridgeman
2 Tyler White
3 Devin Burnett
4 Darrin Williams
5 Dennis Duncan
6 Zach Brigham
8 Nick Emery
9 Adam Hahn
10 Michael Czarnecki
11 Dominic Bona
15 Mark Sheridan
17 Cody Crawford
18 Jimmy Nieman
19 Keegan Haggarty
20 Kyle Pelayo
25 Nathan Ross
27 Cody Lehman
30 Clinton Orr
31 Mike Vandermus
34 James Hartley
35 Brett McCarty
36 C.j. Carroll
37 Chris Wasczenski
38 Logan Anes
39 Lucas Luchonok
40 Tony Brown
44 Wesley Dolen
47 Tom Strautz
48 Dillon Ervin
62 Eric Woods
66 Jon Ackley
70 Andrew White
74 Chris Ogston
75 Eric Alamat
79 Brandon Brown
80 Brian Spencer
81 Tyler Kramer
85 Zachary Brewer
87 Sage Alward
94 Charles Young
97 Seth Hubbard
Uni. Player
1 Mario Brown
2 Javontae Hence
4D Kalon Shackleford
4 Anthony Yoder
5 Myron Puryear
6 Christian Chase
9 Cory Peart
10 Tyler Keck
11 Travis Smith
12 Nicholas Muir
14 Ryan Hargraves
15 Derek Posey
16 Sam Laidig
17 Tully Chapman
20 Blaek Combs
22 Mario Hernandez
23 Michael Spears
24 Dalton McGill
25 Tyler Guzy
28 Michael Inge
34 Bryan Craig
40 Tyler Yeoman
42 Tony Miranda
45 Travis Condon
47 Levi Lawson
48 Jeffery Harbrecht
49 Ryan Hogan
53 Aaron Wolf
54 Michael Chernoff
55 Mitchell Fair
58 Benjamen Mohr
59 David Louis
66 Jared Trimble
68 Marko Thomas
71 Taylor Sprague
73 Kenneth Kill
75 Mattew Kline
77 Andrew Webster
79 Jacob Turner
80 Sean Collins
82 John Essex
83 Zachary Hess
88 Louis Danesi
94 Jake Boswell
95 Charles Dreessen
97 James West
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Albion Trine
Uni. Player
12 Joseph Mayone
13 Ryan Denha
14 Mitchel Clark
16 Robby Boots
21 Colin Parks
22 Christopher Jakubik
23 David Simon
24 Kyle Slotnick
26 Vincent Mercado
28 Collin Ahrens
41 Edward Jelsomeno
45 Harrison Plaskey
50 Nicholas Padula
51 Matthew Myers
52 Blair Williams
54 Brennan Webb
56 Jarrett Bochniak
57 Chris Wilson
61 David Van Ittersum
63 Tyler Gjeltema
64 Paul Pung
67 Dalton Nagle
68 Joey Youskievicz
73 Josh Phillips
3A Chad Hamilton
7 Spencer Krauss
82 Colin Spencer
84 Mikal McCoy
86 Brendan McClorey
88 Robert Secord
Uni. Player
2Q Ryan Leiter
3W Elisha Glass
3 Luke Roush
4B Gus Lukens
1L Jordan Bontrager
5W Jeremy Coppes
6W Gerrod Williams
7Q Joel Hirsch
7 Caleb Nitz
8 Jamil Davis
9Q Andrew Dee
0K Joel Lopshire
19 DeAngelo Fincher
21 Thayne White
26 Christian Roberson
27 Austin Shoemaker
1W Gage Corner
29 Jared Barton
31 Jarred Packard
33 Blake McCan
36 Jacob Smith
37 Shane Richard
38 Kyle Lesch
39 Merrit Peterson
43 DJ Sweeney
44 Tyler Williams
57 Jason Blair
63 Dalton Raper
72 Austin Foster
74 Dakota McGuire
78 Adam Hansen
81 Ben Clark
84 Austin McCory
89 Will Crystal
90 Justin Smith
98 Kareem Tate
99 Jeremy Berry
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.