UWP vs. UW-La Crosse at La Crosse, Wis.
10/6/2012 at 1:05 pm
UW-Platteville
40
UW-La Crosse
10
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-Platteville (4-1) 20 7 6 7 40
UW-La Crosse (2-3) 7 3 0 0 10
La Crosse, Wis. | Veterans Memorial
PARTICIPANTS
UW-Platteville UW-La Crosse
Uni. Player
1 Trevor Hall
2 Zach Litchfield
3 Ryley Bailey
5 Jacob Zilbar
6 Drew Lyons
7 Aaron Loferski
8 Nate Breiby
9 Robert Austin
11 Logan Emendorfer
12 Yoel Wonsey
13 Jason Flagg
14 Ryan Giachetti
15 Eric Justiniano
19 Bryce Corrigan
20 Hank McIvor
22 Jeremy Williamson
23 Travis Nelson
24 Evan Constant
25 Devon Vance
26 Ryan McWethy
28 Nick Snyder
31 Tommy Magna
33 Nick Karleski
34 Alex Schleis
36 Peter Karczewski
38 Dave Daino
42 Mike Hayes
44 Ryan Constant
45 Noah Gibson
46 Nick Leonard
47 Kevin Billington
50 Andrew Robinson
55 Tony Berry
61 Jayson Eddy
63 Dan Teich
65 Brian Johnson
66 Colton Friemuth
67 Larry Walton
68 Ethan Lightner
70 Ethan Fiene
71 Brian Lurquin
76 Michael Baird
78 Tyler Miller
80 Bryan Whitehead
81 Trevor Whitehead
82 Quinn Buschbacher
85 Tony Leon
88 Paul Reit
90 Bronzun Kyles
91 Chris Henningsen
92 Michaelis Gabbey
94 Levi Epley
95 Corey Marks
96 Frankie Santoro
98 Alex Schaefer
99 Kyle Hoffman
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Tony Bilderback
2 Jared Stan
3 Ryan Paukert
4 Christian Hallingstad
5 Max Nicholson
6 Andy Sires
9 Tony Favre
10 Alex Lepp
11 Adam Pannier
12 Kevin Schams
13 Jeff Haffemann
14 Jake Welch
17 Tyler Argall
19 Chris Stackhouse
21 Jacob Flegner
22 Jack Leahy
23 Brent Benson
24 Jake Perner
25 Dillon Bean
27 Zach Wall
30 Shane Rockweiler
34 Ben Morrison
35 Mitch Hawkins
38 Dylan Bloch
39 Jake Meckstroth
45 Jon Becker
50 Jake Kleven
54 Andrew Walsh
57 Jordan Pendergast
61 Ellis Johnson
64 Ben Pagel
68 Devon Holtegaard
72 Ross Schulz
77 Andrew Hermann
78 Justin Petersen
81 Lucas Schmitz
83 Mark Dorlack
84 Trevor Hutson
88 Brock Mc mullen
89 Joel Oxton
90 Brandon Heeg
92 Zackary Kleven
93 Adam Wuensch
94 Jacob DeSantis
95 Drew Graf
96 Nick Berg
97 Grant Schultz
98 Kyle Spieker
99 Ryan Bright
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
UW-Platteville UW-La Crosse
Uni. Player
4 Kevin Ybarra
10 Andrew Cook
16 Nick Anderson
17 Tanner Dixon
18 John Kelly
1A Matthew Mayer
21 Ryan Fish
27 Lee Vlasak
29 Connor Skoumal
30 Andre Cooper
32 Andrew Puccini
35 Ryan Jones
37 Zachary Drury
39 Jordan Blied
40 Mike Ducharme
41 Calvin Coleman
43 Vince Esposito
48 Chris Ramos
49 Zach McCabe
51 Kaleb Kolberg
52 Cody Stull
53 D. Dimoulas
54 Alex Marsh
56 Zach Berger
57 Andy Doherty
58 B. Polubinski
60 John Hefel
62 Justin Zbyinski
64 Tommy Demma
69 Tyler Rodey
72 M. Sonnenberg
73 Steven Stachura
74 Steven Hanson
75 Matthew Steplyk
77 Adam Starks
79 Grant Fosberg
83 Alex Johnson
84 D. Villhauer
86 Caleb Mertens
87 Mitch Munda
89 Russell Martin
93 Brandon Gaston
97 Zac Steele
Uni. Player
0 M. Williquette
7 Z. Mestelle
8 Justin Gordon
15 Zachary Schmidt
16 Dominik Jacobs
18 Josh Huempfner
20 Jay Wussow
26 Kevin Crevcoure
28 Jake Gundlach
29 Ben Hertrampf
31 Hayden Hougen
32 David Johnson
33 Matt Bernhardt
36 Gavin Marquart
40 Kelly O'Leary
41 Chris Paffett
42 Evan Meulemans
43 Tommy Young
46 Caleb Finn
47 Joe Wilke
48 Eric Rabas
49 Aric Kerschner
51 Ross Wilken
52 Ben Danovsky
55 Ben Mathias
56 Bryan Machmeier
58 N. Bollhorst
59 Jake Pauly
60 Tyler Moore
62 Ryan McMorrow
63 Dalton Kansier
65 Jesse McNaught
66 Brandon Klish
67 Cody Sromek
69 Ryan Bonikowske
70 Jared Simmons
71 Tucker Apold
73 Kevin Benben
74 Caleb Schmidt
75 Matt Krier
76 Jerod Mikkelsen
79 Nate King
80 Josh Schroeder
82 Tim Quick
85 Dan Trautman
86 Joe Kracht
87 Cameron Wright
91 Sig Finley
TM TEAM
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading