Rockford College vs. Lakeland College at Sheboygan, Wis.
10/6/2012 at 1:00 pm
Rockford
7
Lakeland
31
Scoring 1 2 3 4 ${q}th QTR -
Rockford (1-4) 0 7 0 0 7
Lakeland (1-4) 7 0 14 10 31
Sheboygan, Wis. | Taylor Field
PARTICIPANTS
Rockford Lakeland
Uni. Player
1 Jared Baldonado
2 Isaiah Whack
3 Andrew Hildebrand
4 EJ Johnson
5 Jeremiah Montgomery
7 Aabed Nekrawesh
9 Jacob Gorsuch
10 Robert Toth
15 Michael Balque
16 Tristian Burbridge
18 Dionte Maxwell
19 Reginald Haynes
21 Delroy Russell
22 Michael Krieter
23 Jay Gafford
26 Trey Loggins
27 Matthew Botello
28 Jinks Arnold
29 Ian Walton
30 Jacob Arnold
32 Milton Phillips
33 Scott Dooley
34 Michael Green
35 Nick Lloyd
37 Michael Watson
39 Isaac Jensen
40 Seth Swinehart
44 Nick Nowdomski
46 Kentral Brown
48 Michael Dodd
50 Kirk Kabala
51 Will Brannock
53 Sam Cady
58 Matthew Gallineau
61 Jake Ott
92 Cody Jennings
64 Jacob Robison
65 Cody Smith
66 Alex Smith
67 Hugo Olivas
69 Chris Steele
71 Manual Macias
73 Jarett McArdle
75 Gordon Przislicki
77 Derek Achan
81 Danny Anderson
85 Dane Kirk
87 Jalonni Sorrell
94 Gabriel Flores
99 Gene Gray
Uni. Player
1 Aaron Ash
4 Evan Dieringer
5 Kendrick Burks
6 Logan Christensen
7 Patrick Johnson
8 Dylan Van Straten
10 Dylan Kelly
11 Norman Grinstead
12 Chris Jaskulski
15 Justin Laack
16 Cody Lemke
18 Steven Lewis
19 Ben Manske
20 Hunter Van Straten
21 Ramone Taylor
22 Richard Micheaux
23 Todd Szymuszkiewicz
24 Yaphay Harvey
25 Levi Barske
26 Alexander Newman
28 Cullin Kowalczyk
30 Joey Lehto
32 James Parker
33 Jordan Schreiber
35 Deric Lightle
36 Tyler Griswold
37 Landon Derginer
39 Erik Lucht
42 Noah Ross
43 Ronnell Hall
44 Bruce Romagnoli
47 Romain Johnson
48 Dontaye Land
50 Aj Dollinger
51 Tj Kinjerski
53 Joshua Guy
56 Andy Crivellone
57 Tyler Oslund
60 Kirk Gagnon
61 Kurt Schneider
66 Andrew Wagner
68 Josh Schneider
69 Daniel Zea
73 Javon Toland
74 Sam Spaeth
75 Joe Ciha
76 Jairus Anderson
77 Dylan Busch
83 Wyatt Reinke
84 Michael Esiobu
85 Sean Washington
86 William Yelverton
88 Sam Farley
89 Josh Hardy
92 Jake Lafleur
94 Tyler Hattamer
95 Matt Hill
97 Brandon Riesterer
98 Trevor Tanck
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Rockford Lakeland
Uni. Player
6 Burns, K
8 Ray, M
11 Minyard, T
12 Arenz, L
13 Wilson, T
14 Shields, H
17 Henderson, T
20 Armstrong, J
24 Blair, J
25 Luck, R
31 Guzman, A
36 Spain, S
38 Wright, J
41 Gonzales, J
42 Doty, A
45 Williams, T
54 Fleming, E
55 Davis, M
56 Hudson, J
57 Nelson, G
59 Cole, J
60 Kuse, J
63 Villanueva, E
68 Holsinger, J
70 Hampton, R
72 Brown, M
74 Heath, A
76 Barr, J
79 Ballard, P
80 Wienand, T
84 Komperda, J
93 Alexander, M
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Lawry, Broc
3 Mueller, Shawn
9 Fielding, Fred
13 Underwood
14 Hunt, Bill
17 Stowers, Kyle
27 James, Nick
29 Rhode, Bryan
31 Cicona, Calvin
34 Warfield
38 Shillcox
40 Shepherd, Grant
41 Hernandez
45 Hinkley, Erik
46 Jankowski
49 Kaszuba, Ryan
52 Graves, Ryan
54 Lefebvre, Kyle
55 Nurmela, Tyler
58 Hall, Demonta
59 Flennory
62 Anhalt, Mitch
63 Willis-Smith
64 Nebel, Andrew
65 DeLuca, Josh
67 Forsythe
71 Nelson, Gino
72 Sherry, Aaron
78 Blakely
80 Looby, Mike
82 Legault, Pierce
91 Thomas-Key
96 Webster, Darrel
99 Simonson, Jacob
TM TEAM
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading