William Paterson vs. Brockport at Brockport, N.Y.
10/6/2012 at 1:00 pm
William Paterson
14
Brockport State
35
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
William Paterson (2-3) 0 7 7 0 14
Brockport State (4-2) 14 7 7 7 35
Brockport, N.Y. | Eunice Kennedy
PARTICIPANTS
William Paterson Brockport State
Uni. Player
1 Andre Snead
2 Adam Curry
3 Brian Winfield
4 Brandon Holmes
5 Alex Price
6 Matt Dickman
7 Javon Hodges
8 Stanley Howard
13 Logan McGuigan
15 Ryan Gresik
16 Mike Keller
17 Julian Frazier
18 Stephen Bovo
22 Connor Hurley
24 Darien Pannella
25 Isaac Jlaka
28 Mike Fraioli
29 Elijah DeGuzman
30 German Decena
31 Tom Hennessy
32 Sam Ynfante
33 Clifton Glaze
34 Dawys German
35 Dan Eremita
36 Roman Torres
39 Chris Bachand
44 Mike Gregory
45 Mike McVey
46 Joseph Cordato
48 Darius Kersey
49 Robert Sinegra
50 David Zurla
51 Jedd Blackowski
52 Al Kamara
53 Dennis Goodman
54 John Matthews
55 Matt Schofield
62 Bryan Singleton
69 Vinny Proscia
75 Eric Yuneman
76 Dashawn Johnson
80 Mick Paye
81 Rich Vivian
86 Howard Davis
87 Domenic Giannella
88 James Grande
89 Ian Leary
91 Kyle McCourt
92 Mike Morano
93 Webb Geer
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Jake Spalik
2 Derek DeCandia
5 Jordan Hogan
6 Shireem Cobb
7 Orlando Tulloch
8 Tyrone Nichols
10 Anthony Bianchi
11 Jesse Galvin
12 Joe Scibilia
13 Matt Kozlowski
14 Bryonne Herring
15 Bobby Giambra
16 Scott Fisher
18 Lincoln Jacobs
20 Colby Morabito
22 Brett Evensen
23 Ross Ragonesi
24 Prince Jacobs
25 Andrew Mrozek
26 Marcus Moss
27 Darrel Flores
30 Dominique Warren
31 Joe Riley
32 Kharif Pryor
34 Ahmed Hussein
35 Blake Monday
36 Jake Keller
37 Ray Johnson
39 Kyle Carman
40 Daniel Sheeler
41 Caleb Privitera
42 Richie Welch
43 Bryce Wooden
44 Nick Cappelletti
45 Dan Santos
46 Matt Zakian
47 John O'Hagan
49 Matt Moreland
51 Ryan Naccarato
52 Ben Woolston
53 Kevin Schleyer
56 Sean O'Mara
60 Nick Reynolds
61 Darrel Rainey
62 Craig Wolfley
67 Chris Corkery
68 Neal Hartman
69 Dom Guglielmo
73 Bruce Doyle
74 Zach Roberts
77 Arnold Delacruz
79 Jeff Scialo
80 Eric Malave
81 Joseph Innes
83 Kazeem Are
84 Ej Genzano
87 Eddie Krecisz
89 Jeff Stanton
90 Ed Suriano
91 Bj Connolly
93 Tarik Bennett
94 Julio Medina
97 Camden Palmeter
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
William Paterson Brockport State
Uni. Player
9 Cory Mundt
10 Jason Bohem
11 Matt Heyman
12 Frankie Turano
14 Marquis Rawlings
19 Adonis Rivie
20 Blake Katkowski
21 Mike Vannucci
23 Dwaine Dabney
26 Charles Rossi
27 M. Patterson-Brown
37 Pat Manna
38 Jevon Thomas
40 Eugene Jones
41 Nate Hilliman
42 Wallace Cooper
43 Lou Buscio
47 Chris Gomez
56 Tommy Kelly
57 Ben Allen
58 John Garbowski
59 Cole Raring
60 Ryan Connolly
61 J. Stockton-Rossini
63 Ryan Sibole
64 Kyle Tucci
65 Tyler Hartman
66 John Fleming
67 Derek Clay
68 Scott Pembleton
70 Eric Kagdis
71 Anthony Cimino
72 Tobe Akeru
73 Tom Romeo
74 Andrew Donnell
77 Jalen Haynes
78 Roodbertho Melon
79 James Cowen
82 Nickolas Burke
83 Shawn Hillas
84 Jonathan Colon
85 Joey Havers
90 Max Xie
94 Tyler Cardone
95 Bobby Moriggia
96 Trevor Sackawitch
97 Jamell Watson
98 John Yi
99 Colin Osler
Uni. Player
9 Wayne Bonsell
3 Isaiah Clarke
17 Connor Johnson
19 Chase Venuto
21 Tino Yvechinecz
28 Anthony Cecere
29 Ezra Nwachukwu
33 Jim Miller
38 AJ Filiberto
48 Pat Engelhardt
50 Phil Tomassi
54 Joe Emmel
55 Shane Nykula
63 Brett Briski
64 Zach Sterling
65 Steve Link
66 Tre Fesinger
70 Chris Genco
71 Tyler Mosely
72 Rasan Catlin
75 Jordan Sanders
85 Jake Latello
86 Tyler Wiedemann
92 Matt Matarazzo
96 Partick Rainis
99 Matt Fleck
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading