Castleton State vs. Norwich at Northfield, Vt.
10/6/2012 at 1:30 pm
Castleton
35
Norwich
27
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Castleton (3-2) 7 14 7 7 35
Norwich (3-2) 0 13 0 14 27
Northfield, Vt. | Sabine Field
PARTICIPANTS
Castleton Norwich
Uni. Player
1 Mick Wong
6 Brandon Bergeron
7 Shane Brozowski
8 Kyle Higgins
9 Andrew Pursell
10 Brandon Boyle
11 Peter Mancini
12 Eric Mimnaugh
15 Kevin Alberque
18 Kris Jolin
19 Levi Ellis
21 Chris Mancini
25 Ryan Stanek
27 Cody TanCreti
28 Michael Toczko
32 Elias LaCount
33 Colton Barber
38 Derek McAdoo
39 Tyler Carpenter
40 Alec Alspach
42 Dave Fox
43 Dan Senif
45 Sean Roth
46 Ethan Macura
49 Tyler Combs
51 Jay Morgan
52 T.j. Wallace
53 Todd Carr
54 Keith Schneider
55 Andrew Hale
57 Tony Argillander
60 Anthony Campanelli
62 Mitch Bouton
65 James Stillings
71 Andrew Breting
75 Steven Ladka
77 Ron Daigle
80 Denny Wilhelm
84 Zack Howe
91 Brett Denning
92 Cameron Laundry
96 Alex Beloin
97 Glen Kleiber
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Patrick Wilson
2 Derrick Pitts
3 Sam Chaves
4 Dominique Davis
6 John Queen
8 Drew Banuskevich
14 Kris Sabourin
15 Keyen Foley
16 Mike Schreiner
19 Ethan Hanks
20 Eleazar Rausseo
21 Al Georgio
22 Josh Ruby
23 Zachary Schebell
26 Nate Fortezzo
29 Dane Pallotto
33 Danny Triplett
39 Mike Cavanaugh
40 Addison Nye
42 Andy Mangin
44 Stephen Gilmore
45 Cody Lindell
46 John Taranto
52 Cole Morgan
53 Luis Delgado
54 Nick Pulaski
57 Oliver Aurelia
74 Sean Southworth
75 Anthon Anthony
77 Matt Gallagher
78 Peter Gill
82 Zach Allen
83 Dan Jamieson
85 Adam Fraser
93 Dennis Pritchard
94 Tyler Baulier
96 Matt Simonelli
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Castleton Norwich
Uni. Player
2 D.j. Keough
3 George Busharis
4 Scott Ruggieri
5 Matt Rafus
13 Thomas Wall
14 Greg Vreeland
17 Connor Hoagland
23 Aaron Pyrzynski
24 Jeremy Benoit
26 Devon Grammo
29 Josh Osborne
30 Andrew Brome
31 Justin Picou
34 Sean Salisbury
35 Nick Tubolino
36 Eric Dicocco
37 Michael Perrone
41 Paytton Hobbs
44 Cameron Grecco
47 Gabe Aguilar
48 Tyler Langley
50 Jonah Taylor
56 Ethan Curtis
59 Leo Audy
61 Nate Gilman
63 Matt Keir
64 Andrew Cremins
66 Tom Manley
67 Jordan O'Grady
68 Chris DeVito
70 Matt Raggi
72 Conor Gay
73 Brad Niles
74 Dylan Chapin
76 Billy Visokay
78 Hayden Whalen
79 Trevor Fuentes
81 C. Burwell
82 Tyler Ball
83 Kyle Higgins
85 Tyler Papagni
87 Jesse Byam
88 Jordan Goodrich
89 Corey Serviss
90 Luke Flanagan
93 Alex LaFlamme
94 Luke Quesnell
95 Max Louis
98 Jeremy Stevens
99 Nick Monell
Uni. Player
5 Soule
7 Woodward
9 Gladden
10 Flaherty
11 Webber
12 Carroll
13 Elwell
17 Cole
18 Pryzbocki
1H Arico
1I Dart
1J Ouellette
24 Watson
25 Eurich
27 Bailey
28 Knoll
2B DiResta
2D Roberts
30 Rubinic
31 Gogan
32 Lefevre
34 Keville
35 Costin
36 Wabrek
37 Scheppler
38 Murray
3D Gondella
3J Festa
41 Hungerford-Doe
43 Teodoro
47 Lovett
48 Ortoli
49 Harrington
4E Murling
50 Cejka
51 Labell
55 Wynot
56 Kroll
58 Tuerk
59 Fulger
5B Cronin
5C Afsarmanesh
5I Girard
60 Smith
61 Finnesy
62 Barnes
63 Posik
64 Pownall
65 Hudson
66 Lynch
67 Pezzini
68 Killinger
69 Funesti
6C LaBelle
70 Short
71 Geronaitis
72 Young
73 Dunne
76 Nau
79 Regan
80 Heavey
84 Mulcahy
86 Fonseca
87 Carbone
88 George
91 Hill
92 Washburn
95 Hermanson
97 Devlin
98 Delicatta
99 Woods
9B Grant
9F Malcom
TM TEAM
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats