Benedictine Univ. vs. Aurora University at Aurora University
10/6/2012 at 1:00 pm
Benedictine
30
Aurora
41
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Benedictine (2-3) 0 16 7 7 30
Aurora (3-2) 14 14 7 6 41
Aurora University | Vago Field
PARTICIPANTS
Benedictine Aurora
Uni. Player
1 John Borsellino
2 Colin Kanehl
4 Chris Schultz
5 Rodney Nicholas
9 Ryan Keener
11 Cyle Schultz
14 Drew Keil
15 Rick Johnston
17 Billy Dixon
20 Alex Bretous
22 LJ Stolarski
24 Joe Cione
25 Noel Duckworth
26 Vince Bruno
27 Steve Santostasi
29 Trevor Walzak
30 Stefan Herron
31 Mike Theriault
32 Ryan Johnston
33 Artie Monaco
34 Adam Beans
38 Greg Simms
40 Ben Carpenter
41 Kris Rosemann
42 John Alessi
44 Chris Buonavolanto
45 Nick Dottellis
49 Connor DeChant
50 Kevin Lawson
51 Ryan Stec
54 Tom Diponio
55 Joe Dickert
56 Josh Davis
59 Grant White
69 Matt Drummond
71 Ed Boncela
75 Alvin Taylor
76 Jere Dieckmann
77 Pat Sterk
78 Stephan Segura
80 Austin Kempker
82 Greg German
89 Calvi Bonewits
97 Ben Lockton
98 Jake Sakal
Uni. Player
1 Jake Apple
2 Brandon Trujillo
3 Bo Price
4 Mike Beasley-Hart
5 Jace Koerner
6 Jimmy Bevell
7 Everett Coleman
8 Matt Snyder
9 Derek Powell
10 Fernando Albarran
13 Zach Laud
15 Noah Martin
16 Darren Harms
17 Hayes Cooper
18 Victor Balundis
22 Robert Schmidt
27 Trey Gonzalez
28 Yanni Bess
29 Brandon Evans
30 Robert Hurd
32 Shawn Corwin
33 Steve Rivera
36 Kyle O'Whene
42 Christian Rago
43 Michael Ghanem
44 Tanner Wilcox
45 Billy Baker
47 Michael Bajc
51 Tyler Simmons
52 Brandon Haase
54 Pedro Ascencio
55 Zach Trisilla
56 Dan Maxwell
57 Cody Jones
58 John Cwiok
60 Joey McClaire
65 Brandon Bettis
66 Jared Hilton
74 Doug Ingold
75 Ricky Retzinger
81 Lorenzo Williams
86 Ryan Mizgate
94 Damar Reed
98 Jerome Christmas
99 Thomas Rose
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Benedictine Aurora
Uni. Player
3 Carroll, Kevin
6 Shipanik, Dan
7 Drain, Torres
8 Seibert, Max
0A Frazee, Joe
10 Durkin, Dan
12 Downey, Josh
13 Moffitt, James
16 Felske, Alex
18 Galgan, Josh
19 Ri'chard, David
1A Sosa, Julian
1B George, Beau
21 Rickert, Erik
23 Jones, Ryan
28 Hollis, Sulliva
2A Reincke, Nick
2B Owens, Josh
35 Garcia, Jorge
36 Pilon, Mark
37 Rowden, Zach
39 Brueggeman, Jor
3A Gordon, Cullen
3B Altieri, Trent
43 Noles, Buddy
46 Laurentius, Aar
47 Willand, Logan
48 Paaloalo, Niko
4A Bain, RJ
4B Ghayur, Minhaj
52 Mick, Preston
53 Velazquez, Urie
57 Johnson, Daelen
58 Forster, Adam
5A Miner, Terry
5B Castaneda, Alej
60 Acevedo, John
61 Ruiz, Robert
62 Mullins, James
63 Edmondson, Luke
64 Sims, Tony
65 Strehlow, Cole
66 McReady, Corey
68 Obregon, Adrian
70 Silvestri, Mike
72 Falls-Foster, M
74 Corrigan, Matt
79 Roling, Malte
81 Kloc, Phil
83 Schwiderski, Za
84 Howland, Pat
85 Brown, Will
87 Poindexter, Mar
88 Pascale, Domini
90 Ervin, Brad
91 Reese, DeAndre
92 Dellaposta, Cra
93 Shaffer, Austin
94 Jakelski, Vince
95 Perdomo, Niko
96 Dicosola, Tony
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
11 Cole, D.
12 Gerardo, M.
14 Sheridan, K.
19 Chudoba, K.
1D Henif, W.
1L Laskowski, S.
1W DeVries, P.
20 Medlicott, B.
21 Kroeger, B.
23 LaGrone, J.
24 Thurlby, R.
25 Wilson, M.
26 Whightsil, C.
2B Brack, J.
2X Moore, A.
31 Ottenhausen, D.
34 Degnegaard, C.
35 Medina, A.
37 Diestelkamp, J.
38 Ebarle, R.
39 Frasure, K.
3R Snodgrass, A.
3X Rhoads, S.
3Z Oglesby, R.
40 Reichle, J.
41 Mayen, C.
46 Wenger, Z.
48 Corwin, B.
49 Dixon, B.
4B Ford, G.
4D Scullans, N.
50 Lawson, J.
53 Cano, J.
59 Dietsch, Z
5L Anbar, I.
61 LaBanca, M.
62 Johnston, B.
63 Olmo, J.
67 Walker, M.
68 Green, D.
69 Bottcher, R.
6Q Grierson, A.
70 Cantwell, T.
71 Yates, M.
72 Kamp, C.
73 Zinke, T.
76 Tolson, S.
77 Cardenas, R.
78 Lopez, J.
7D Baker, W.
80 Lee, D.
82 Zeglinski, R.
83 Mapolo, J.
84 Ruhl, J.
85 Cebular, A.
87 Mangan, E.
88 Rizzi, P.
89 Acevedo, E.
8X McTizic, A.
90 Saitta, M.
91 Doory, A.
92 Kimble, R.
93 Douglas, J.
95 Hollins, M.
96 Trethewey, K.
97 Collins, D.
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos