Illinois College vs. Lake Forest College at Lake Forest, Ill.
10/6/2012 at 1:30 PM
Illinois College
28
Lake Forest
35
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Illinois College (4-1) 14 7 7 0 28
Lake Forest (5-1) 7 7 7 14 35
Lake Forest, Ill. | Farwell Field
PARTICIPANTS
Illinois College Lake Forest
Uni. Player
1G Kendall Gibson
1S Ian Simpson
1H Gage Harding
1 Keith Hunter ii
1E Dinari Ellis
1A Ben Ansong
2 Tim Denney
2W J.j. Wang
2B Cody Bly
20 Justin Gray
3G Joe Gaines
3 Michael Bates
4 Caleb Cox
5H Zack Hanlon
6 Ross Barker
7K Brian Kowalski
7A Chet Akers
8 Cecil Brimmage
8D Seth Duncan
9B D. Baylis
9 Colin Duling
11 Branden Downing
12 Aaron Walker
13 Bryce Heaton
14 Robert Lopez
15 Aaron Gyrion
16 Kevin Fuller
17 Davis Kinville
19 C. Philipp
5 Ryan Jefferson
21 Carter Cox
22 Josh Gentile
24 W. Barefield
25 Mike Tonry
26 Ryan Gardner
27 Dylan DeFauw
28 Drew Bland
30 Jake Klingele
31 Samir Adrissi
34 Chris Baker
38 Dakota Lammy
4Y Tim Yex
42 Matt Newman
43 Tony Manicke
46 Kurt Frischman
48 Josh Winston
50 Marvell White
53 D. Ringhausen
54 Daniel Rhea
58 Zack Meyer
59 Zach Schultz
60 J. Postlewait
64 Travis Gullett
66 Keith Lane
72 Jordan Miller
73 Robert Brown
74 Travis James
75 Adam Hickson
76 Justin O'Brien
78 Adam Singler
79 Jacob Cumming
80 Larry Sciortino
85 Jason McGovern
87 Austin Waller
88 Kevin Wallace
89 Wes Graham
91 S. McCadden
92 Michael Ray
97 Billy Filla
TM Team
Uni. Player
1E George Vidas
2 Austin Sobey
3 M. Garetto-Balmer
3A Anthoney Prestly
4 Ryan Browne
6 Pete Scaffidi
7 Dominick Campagna
9 Mike Rantis
13 John Preston
14 Greg Alonso
17 Justin Novak
19 Alec Howe
20 Clark Browning
23 Joey Kropp
26 Michael Dotson
27 Logan Irsik
28 Joey Valdivia
31 Al Mitchell
32 Luke Capone
33 Clint Stibbard
34 Pat Clark
36 Nicholaus Waters
37 Ed Dobernig
39 Jon Gurchak
40 Taylor Holzmeyer
41 David Hogan
43 Aidan Price
44 Jordan Cruz
45 Joe Stella
46 Harrison Seigel
47 Jake Julius
48 John Dillon
52 Will Savor
58 Bryce Jones
59 Edwin Esperanza
60 Adam Bernstein
63 Bryan Feltman
65 Philip Rindom
73 Paul Daizovi
75 Tom Mitchell
77 Victor Gabuardi
79 Bob Pennell
82 Justin Smith
84 David Rafter
85 Rocky Al-Mutawa
90 Jake Rotkvich
93 Justin Kassner
97 Ryan Flynn
98 Ramel Samuel
99 Shawn Henderson
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Illinois College Lake Forest
Uni. Player
1P J. Peebles III
1K Kyle Evans
1R Ian Richardson
2H Wes Haertling
2J Jelani Hayes
3W Zack Weitzel
3C Anthony Cook
3E Don Elston Jr.
4B Joe Balzraine
4J Jordan Jamison
5Z Joshua Zinck
6C Demetrius Cobb
7M Adam Meyer
7 C. Highlander
10 Ryan Kost
18 Brady Huber
29 Colby Reilson
32 Chase Davis
33 Phil Irace
35 Dustin Secrist
36 Mike Ranos
39 Chad Gilliland
49 Cory Clothier
51 Jon Harder
52 Brody Pogue
55 Zach Thurston
56 T. Genenbacher
62 Trent Hoveln
69 Dalton Ehlert
71 R. Smalls Jr.
77 Zach Gronemeyer
81 Mitchel Wilson
82 Mitch Whightsil
83 Tyler Shoemaker
84 K. Evans
90 Tony Lipa
93 Meeko Reddick
95 Henry Ray
96 A. Hilton Jr.
98 Bryce Haney
99 Chris Evans
Uni. Player
1O Jared Russ
1 Raul Torres
4A Greg Brown
5 Donnie Caldwell
5A Christian Silvestri
7A Dana Hall
8 Michael Ruben
10 Ben Larsen
11 Mike Lewis
12 Sean Dickson
15 Jesus Alvarez
18 Matt Bruning
21 Darrius McKay
22 Mike Peters
24 Osayi Menzies
25 Anthony Triffet
29 Richie Paulsen
30 Dariusz Balcizek
35 Sonny Valcin
38 Kenny Burns
42 Wright Hagerty
49 Travis Lee
50 Austin Van Meter
51 Mike Letizia
54 Sean Chapman
55 Cole Gilham
56 Pearson Dresser
57 Bryan Donahue
80 Joseph Gutmann
81 Jake Johnson
83 Patrick Wilhelm
87 Joey Mailloux
88 Ian McKechnie
89 Andy Rice
94 Mike Hilliard
95 Shane Moylan
96 Kyle Sands
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading