Hanover vs. Anderson (IN) at Anderson, Ind.
10/6/2012 at 1:30 p.m
Hanover
54
Anderson
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Hanover (3-2, 3-0) 13 20 21 0 54
Anderson (0-5, 0-3) 0 0 7 7 14
Anderson, Ind. | Macholtz Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Hanover Anderson
Uni. Player
1 D. Passafiume
2 C. Blankman
4 V. Crapser
6 S. Louis
7D Dylan Dunlop
8 K. Jenkins
9 D. Eubanks
11 C. Zeck
13 J. Green
14 T. Parker
15 J. Smith
16 D. Britt
17 S. Gibson
22 T. Sutton
24 M. McConnell
25 C.j. Taylor
27 J. Chisholm
28 T. Fetner
29 J. Edwards
34 S. Corrao
35 J. Magaw
36 C. Alexander
39 V. Peiffer
40 E. Waltz
42 B. Foster
43 A. Dalton
44 J. Holtkamp
45 B. Robertson
49 Z. Burkhardt
65 A. Riley
69 C. Williams
71 J. Porter
91 K. O'Dell
94 T. Call
95 A. Jones
96 A. Taylor
99 J. Stilwell
TM Team
Uni. Player
2 Tyler Ganus
3 Jeremy Martin
4 Jules Ramirez
5 Miles McCollum
6O Anderson, Caleb
6 Herman Pollard
8 Mitch Tuttle
8O Lassic, Tyler
9 Mike Burel
10 Trevon Carr
14 Dere Trepanier
15 Jeremy Porter
16 Jon Coddington
17 Marcus Spann
18 Nate Leeper
19 Leslie Rowley
20 Torra McCollum
21 Dean Williams
22 Joshua Adkins
23 Codie Flecker
24 Tyrone Hines
25 Connor Johnson
27 Kyle Miles
28 Larone Smith
29 Kyle Green
30 Trenton Priser
31 Zach Copas
34 Ben Southards
36 Terra Davidson
37 Ada Mandeville
39 Jordan Osswald
40 Aaron Thomas
41 Tom Garrity
44 Josh Compton
46 James Geary
48 Sammy Faulkner
50 Joseph Quinn
51 Nate Moser
57 Tim Moser
58 Jake Cheatham
60 Austin Peoples
62 Cody McCance
64 Thomas Cosby
66 Tyler Ayers
68 Justi Spillman
69 Ty Palmer
70 Bobby Gaard
71 Melvi Brazziel
74 Jeff Mueller
75 Cody Friend
76 Jason Samuels
78 Jerr Henderson
81 Jake Yager
82 Walter Wheeler
84 Jt Bouwman
85 Jarr Robertson
87 Leon Williams
89 Kevin Eibner
92 Sefu Rashid
93 Jake Weibel
97 Jante Newburn
98 Sean Brooks
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Hanover Anderson
Uni. Player
2F Freese, Nathan
2R Rittman, Wes
3 Furgason, Skylar
4G Goodin, Max
4M Mitchell, Adam
5 Mann, Erik
5D Downs, Trent
5E Elliott, Ben
6V Viens, Tyler
7 Allgood, Jake
8D Dozier, Derek
10 Farrow, Stephen
12 Stephen, Khole
18 Klotz, Robert
19 Sweet, Will
20 Richardson, Jared
26 Finch, Corey
30 Worden, Derrick
31 Allgeier, John
32 Futrell, Dillon
33 England, Michael
37 Curtis, Sam
38 Baldwin, Justin
41 Snodgrass, Charles
48 Gerking, T.J.
50 Beitz, R.J.
51 Turner, Joe
52 Leaver, Cody
53 Wathen, Michael
54 Reynolds, Jacob
55 Franklin, Kent
56 Hahn, Ryan
57 Gilb, Josh
58 Holder, Trafton
59 Willson, Nick
60 McVey, David
64 Babb, Kyle
67 Sander, Joe
68 Schall, Jared
70 Fries, Jake
72 Duncan, Austin
74 Schlenker, Kevin
76 McBride, Tim
78 Pare, Josh
81 Bullard, Cody
84 Freeman, Alex
85 Noger, Jacob
88 Koch, Randy
90 Hill, Wesley
93 Coy, William
98 Cledanor, Clarence
Uni. Player
1 Speed, Dominiqu
4 Thomas, Keith
7 Johnson, Stepho
11 Thompson, Dev
12 Priser, Colton
13 Griffin, Quinto
26 Lyons, Jacob
32 Miller, Darren
33 Potts, Thomas
35 Wright, Trevor
38 Holder, Jordan
42 Hunter, Clayton
43 Gladden, Tyler
45 Wingler, Steven
47 Guhl, Jon
49 Balvich, Josh
52 Drake, Corey
54 Zimmer, Tim
55 Haynes, Michael
56 Wheeler, Nick
59 Volheim, Carson
61 Harvey, DeTaran
63 Woods, Juan
65 Elkins, Harley
67 Russell, Blake
72 Marshall, Rober
77 Grossman, Eli
79 Prol, Hunter
80 Alexander, Davi
83 Petry, Keenan
86 Alexander, Mark
90 Courtney, Jonat
91 Craig, Brandon
94 Mudd, Allen
95 Walton, Xavier
99 Hogan, Devon
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.