Hanover vs. Anderson (IN) at Anderson, Ind.
10/6/2012 at 1:30 p.m
Hanover
54
Anderson
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Hanover (3-2) 13 20 21 0 54
Anderson (0-5) 0 0 7 7 14
Anderson, Ind. | Macholtz Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Hanover Anderson
Uni. Player
1 D. Passafiume
2 C. Blankman
4 V. Crapser
6 S. Louis
7D Dylan Dunlop
8 K. Jenkins
9 D. Eubanks
11 C. Zeck
13 J. Green
14 T. Parker
15 J. Smith
16 D. Britt
17 S. Gibson
22 T. Sutton
24 M. McConnell
25 C.j. Taylor
27 J. Chisholm
28 T. Fetner
29 J. Edwards
34 S. Corrao
35 J. Magaw
36 C. Alexander
39 V. Peiffer
40 E. Waltz
42 B. Foster
43 A. Dalton
44 J. Holtkamp
45 B. Robertson
49 Z. Burkhardt
65 A. Riley
69 C. Williams
71 J. Porter
91 K. O'Dell
94 T. Call
95 A. Jones
96 A. Taylor
99 J. Stilwell
TM Team
Uni. Player
2 Tyler Ganus
3 Jeremy Martin
4 Jules Ramirez
5 Miles McCollum
6O Anderson, Caleb
6 Herman Pollard
8 Mitch Tuttle
8O Lassic, Tyler
9 Mike Burel
10 Trevon Carr
14 Dere Trepanier
15 Jeremy Porter
16 Jon Coddington
17 Marcus Spann
18 Nate Leeper
19 Leslie Rowley
20 Torra McCollum
21 Dean Williams
22 Joshua Adkins
23 Codie Flecker
24 Tyrone Hines
25 Connor Johnson
27 Kyle Miles
28 Larone Smith
29 Kyle Green
30 Trenton Priser
31 Zach Copas
34 Ben Southards
36 Terra Davidson
37 Ada Mandeville
39 Jordan Osswald
40 Aaron Thomas
41 Tom Garrity
44 Josh Compton
46 James Geary
48 Sammy Faulkner
50 Joseph Quinn
51 Nate Moser
57 Tim Moser
58 Jake Cheatham
60 Austin Peoples
62 Cody McCance
64 Thomas Cosby
66 Tyler Ayers
68 Justi Spillman
69 Ty Palmer
70 Bobby Gaard
71 Melvi Brazziel
74 Jeff Mueller
75 Cody Friend
76 Jason Samuels
78 Jerr Henderson
81 Jake Yager
82 Walter Wheeler
84 Jt Bouwman
85 Jarr Robertson
87 Leon Williams
89 Kevin Eibner
92 Sefu Rashid
93 Jake Weibel
97 Jante Newburn
98 Sean Brooks
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Hanover Anderson
Uni. Player
2F Freese, Nathan
2R Rittman, Wes
3 Furgason, Skylar
4G Goodin, Max
4M Mitchell, Adam
5 Mann, Erik
5D Downs, Trent
5E Elliott, Ben
6V Viens, Tyler
7 Allgood, Jake
8D Dozier, Derek
10 Farrow, Stephen
12 Stephen, Khole
18 Klotz, Robert
19 Sweet, Will
20 Richardson, Jared
26 Finch, Corey
30 Worden, Derrick
31 Allgeier, John
32 Futrell, Dillon
33 England, Michael
37 Curtis, Sam
38 Baldwin, Justin
41 Snodgrass, Charles
48 Gerking, T.J.
50 Beitz, R.J.
51 Turner, Joe
52 Leaver, Cody
53 Wathen, Michael
54 Reynolds, Jacob
55 Franklin, Kent
56 Hahn, Ryan
57 Gilb, Josh
58 Holder, Trafton
59 Willson, Nick
60 McVey, David
64 Babb, Kyle
67 Sander, Joe
68 Schall, Jared
70 Fries, Jake
72 Duncan, Austin
74 Schlenker, Kevin
76 McBride, Tim
78 Pare, Josh
81 Bullard, Cody
84 Freeman, Alex
85 Noger, Jacob
88 Koch, Randy
90 Hill, Wesley
93 Coy, William
98 Cledanor, Clarence
Uni. Player
1 Speed, Dominiqu
4 Thomas, Keith
7 Johnson, Stepho
11 Thompson, Dev
12 Priser, Colton
13 Griffin, Quinto
26 Lyons, Jacob
32 Miller, Darren
33 Potts, Thomas
35 Wright, Trevor
38 Holder, Jordan
42 Hunter, Clayton
43 Gladden, Tyler
45 Wingler, Steven
47 Guhl, Jon
49 Balvich, Josh
52 Drake, Corey
54 Zimmer, Tim
55 Haynes, Michael
56 Wheeler, Nick
59 Volheim, Carson
61 Harvey, DeTaran
63 Woods, Juan
65 Elkins, Harley
67 Russell, Blake
72 Marshall, Rober
77 Grossman, Eli
79 Prol, Hunter
80 Alexander, Davi
83 Petry, Keenan
86 Alexander, Mark
90 Courtney, Jonat
91 Craig, Brandon
94 Mudd, Allen
95 Walton, Xavier
99 Hogan, Devon
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading