Pomona-Pitzer vs. Chapman University at Orange, CA
10/6/2012 at 7:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer
7
Chapman
24
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Pomona-Pitzer (0-4) 0 0 0 7 7
Chapman (3-1) 14 3 7 0 24
Orange, CA | Wilson Field
PARTICIPANTS
Pomona-Pitzer Chapman
Uni. Player
1 Ben Feldman
2 Yoshi Rothman
4 Weston Staubus
5 Duncan Hussey
6 Travis Muraoka
7 Ryan Randle
8 Nick Sbardellati
9 Luke Ferguson
10 Michael Weil
13 Peter Ferrin
15 Brett Harper
18 Brian Friel
21 Brett Lingle
22 Nicky LaCivita
23 Guy Scherzer
26 Jake Rollins
28 Michael Etzel
30 Don Swan
32 Kyle Roskamp
33 Luke Sweeney
35 Matthew Tesimale
41 Matt O'Connor
42 Grant Frazier
43 Willlie Goldberg
55 Luc Dark-Fleury
56 Kyle Whalen
59 Sean Mulcahy
65 Garret Bell
69 Colin Mitchell
72 Jack Hortsmann
76 Kevin Ludlum
77 Max Rich
83 Alex McPhee
93 Sam Konowitch
Uni. Player
1 Robin Harris
2 Anthony Tran
3 Mauricio Alfonso
5 Michael Mehlhaff
6 Kellen Matsuno
7 Kean Stancil
8 Ethan Weinstein
9 Jeremiah McKibbins
11 Al White
13 Markus Trujillo
14 Andrew Chavez
17 Alex Wendling
22 Josh Irvin
24 Sam Layton
25 Jordan Williams
27 Austin Maranville
28 Cameron Cutter
30 Darek Mendoza
31 Kyle White
32 Greg Johnson
33 Chad Milburn
34 Steven Santana
40 Wade Minshew
42 Parker Colborn
46 Drew DeMarco
51 Ben Wadors
52 Samir Hanna
53 Connor Lambert
55 Chris Collodel
58 Brett Hornstein
59 Zane Archer
60 Andrew Palacios
67 Justin LaLonde
71 Ross Campbell
72 Andrew Gutierrez
74 D.J. Brandel
85 Kali'i Kunitomo
88 Sean Denney
91 Kurt Cofer
92 Mike Meyer
93 Elliot Cooley
99 Kevin Anderson
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Pomona-Pitzer Chapman
Uni. Player
3 Austin Kay
11 Reese Gaines
12 Michael Schwartz
14 Nelson Cole
16 Peter Ianelli
19 Andrew Kurtz
24 Vince Morgan
27 Colin Brown
34 Scott Tan
38 Dalton Bolger
48 Alex Chang
50 Will Evenson
54 Ben Lieber
57 David Howell
75 Trey Connet
80 Jack Pietryskowski
81 Zack Kraushar
82 Jordy Bank
88 Alistair Thompson
97 Daniel Alderson Smith
Uni. Player
10 Danny Zimmerman
12 Kevin Hunter
15 Louis Volk
16 Pete Zuvich
18 Alex Elespuru
19 Jack Cullen
21 Jack Dilbeck
23 Sean Davey
26 Jason Jacobi
29 Marc Blanchard
35 Chase Tamashiro
36 Garrett Frediani
37 Jesse Cauble
38 Liam Lambert
39 Adan Ruiz
41 Rhett Ramirez
43 Austin Dimmler
44 Dan Steele
45 David Belz
47 Zack Ziegler
48 Johnny Hernandez
49 C. Stiles-Schmidt
50 Michael Brown
54 Rami Hanna
56 Nick Leon
57 Joey Livingston
62 Michael Ambrose
63 Brandon Moss
66 Ryan Coser
68 Chris Hicks
70 Luke Sanborn
73 Jacob Speer
75 Hunter Peterson
76 Brett Gray
77 Sam Dapper
78 Kyle Carter
79 Kory Cablay
80 Taylor Carter
82 Riley Guilbeault
83 Sean Myers
84 Anthony Ezeakunne
86 Dominique Beale
87 Spencer Jordan
89 Trace Curet
90 Mitchell Eby
94 Matt Callans
95 Toaali'i Scanlan
96 Apollo Nestoras
98 David Covarrubias
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading