Thiel College vs. Saint Vincent at Latrobe, PA
10/6/2012 at 1:00
Thiel
14
St. Vincent
7
Scoring 1 2 3 Final
Thiel (2-4) 0 14 0 14
St. Vincent (0-5) 7 0 0 7
Latrobe, PA | Chuck Noll Field
PARTICIPANTS
Thiel St. Vincent
Uni. Player
1 Kenneth Burns
4 Andrew Smith
5 M. Hainesworth
6 Brandon Wolfe
8 Tom Thorpe
9 Ma. Hainesworth
10 Zane Garza
15 Jack Sindlinger
20 Tim Canady
21 Matt Fedzen
22 Bill Frizzi
24 Rob Edwards
25 Josh Potter
32 Justin Wolfe
33 Terry Gensel
34 Rich Kolesar
35 Rich Smallwood
37 Ethan Ludwig
40 Taylor Fink
43 Cody Fisher
44 Chase O'Donell
49 Jason Miller
50 Nick Ravida
54 Jonathan Welsh
55 Kris Tursky
57 John Beal
58 Reily Shane
61 Mike Rasor
70 Adam Mott
72 Jordan Fortuna
76 Chase Good
78 B. Sullens
7A Tim Walker
80 Nate Blazevich
82 Berend Grube
84 Ronnell Hunt
85 Kyle Turkalj
90 Cody McClelland
92 B. Whittingham
99 Tim Taylor
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Garci Garcia
2 Schmi Schmid
3 Przybilinsk Przybilinski
4 Revi Revis
5 Brow Brown
7 Jeun Jeune
8 Dw Brown
11 Deakin Deakins
12 Borge Borgen
13 Rayze Rayzer
14 Spea Speal
15 Duffe Duffey
16 Valde Valdes
17 Mai Main
18 Wirkowsk Wirkowski
20 Hernande Hernandez
22 Lamber Lambert
23 Kelle Keller
24 Johnso Johnson
26 Crawfor Crawford
28 Milhomm Milhomme
30 Larue-Holloma Larue-Holloman
33 Weave Weaver
34 Cher Chero
37 Ca Cal
38 Emmanue Emmanuel
41 Wyde Wyder
42 McCracke McCracken
46 Ponk Ponko
57 M Mackowick
59 Montgomer Montgomery
61 Apodac Apodaca
62 A May
63 Crowle Crowley
64 Orj Orji
65 Haggert Haggerty
66 Zupanovic Zupanovich
70 Hewit Hewitt
73 McElfres McElfresh
77 McGhe McGhee
78 Edmund Edmunds
80 Hayes-Lea Hayes-Leak
81 Dougla Douglas
82 Walter Walters
83 DeYuli DeYulis
84 Charle Charles
86 Callaha Callahan
87 O'Hear O'Hearn
88 Porte Porter
89 Strelic Strelick
92 Yanosick
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Thiel St. Vincent
Uni. Player
2 Hunter Liptrap
3 Silas Madden
7 Tre'Quan Thomas
11 Steven Kennedy
12 Walt Litwin
13 Brandon Gelet
14 Allan Williams
17 Vaughn Dalzell
23 Julian McLean
27 Jamaal Dorsey
28 Cody Covine
2A Devontai Pope
2D D. Stikkel
30 C. Gonzalez
31 Conan Gilhousen
36 Jacob Miltner
39 Travis Combine
41 Matt Tait
42 Brandon Burdine
45 Wes Schmidt
46 Mike Finchio
48 Tyree Abrams
51 Dan Nolte
52 G. Schweitzer
53 Zach Abel
56 Joe Gillespie
59 Rex Smith
5B AJ Mang
60 Todd Harvey
62 M. Sekerchak
63 Brandon Fulton
64 Spencer Abel
65 Xavier Harris
66 Max Green
67 Keith Stover
68 Shawn Evins
69 Aaron Parker
6A Shane Tolbert
6C Mario Faggioli
71 David Palus
73 Ron Lancaster
74 Evan Sokira
75 Kyler Jefferson
77 A. Enterline
79 D. Sanders
83 Diontre Cornish
86 David Waugaman
87 J. Distelrath
88 Joe Seaburn
89 Kevin Wilson
8A Dustin Baker
91 Brian Davis
93 Nathan Carr
96 Steve Kozuch
97 Ben Moore
9A Pat Shaffer
Uni. Player
6 Rogers
9 Robles
10 Pomilio
19 Corona
21 Peffley
25 Ehredt
27 Jones
29 T Viale
31 Palumbo
32 Rigney
35 Geisler
36 Campbell
39 Magnone
40 Case
43 Latinovich
44 Waddell
45 Romah
47 Loffert
49 Duva
50 J Viale
51 Real
52 Loritz
53 Kline
54 Malsbury
55 Petris
56 T Mackowick
58 Morell
60 Pippens
67 Hess
74 DePellegrini
85 Green
91 Scherer
TM TEAM
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.