Ohio Wesleyan vs. DePauw University at Greencastle, Ind.
10/6/2012 at 1 pm
Ohio Wesleyan
26
DePauw
22
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Ohio Wesleyan (5-0, 3-0) 14 9 0 3 26
DePauw (1-4, 0-2) 3 9 7 3 22
Greencastle, Ind. | Blackstock Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Ohio Wesleyan DePauw
Uni. Player
2 Leonard Gleaves
3 Kevin Herman
5 Calvin Cagney
6 Rayce Risser
7 J.J. Masley
12 Seth Swary
13 Austin Farrington
14 Scott Jenkins
15 Mason Espinosa
16 James DiBiasio
20 Kevin Mulumba
21 Colton Ponscak
26 Roemello Cook
31 Quinten Wright
34 DaVaughn DuBose
42 Justin Segal
43 Dominic Wilson
44 George Newcomb
45 Brok Gould
47 Clint Saunders
49 Chris Mondon
52 Tyler Sheetz
58 Tyler Swary
59 Jake Eckard
61 Vincent Marquez
64 Jon Harnett
70 Bryan Bowling
77 Joey Reinhardt
84 Dave Mogilnicki
85 Nick Ziegenbusch
87 Miles MacKenzie
90 Jonathan Valentine
92 James Huddleston
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1B Paul Simon
3 Taylor Wagner
4 Nikko Sansone
5 Phil Ganser
6 Jackson Kirtley
7 Bobby Coburn
7D Adam Folta
8D D.J. Steward
8 Cody Crook
9 Connor Jeffers
10 Jake Konovsky
11 Justin Murray
13 Dennis Callicutt
17 Eric Malm
19 Kevin Ude
21 Robby Schuler
22 Matt Costakis
23 Clark Costello
25 Armani Cato
26 Tyler Leising
27 Garrett Rice
28 Amen Galley
30 Mitch Dwenger
32 Lan Sansone
33 Myron Burr
34 Nick Freund
40 Ben King
41 Mike Hornak
42 Joel Borders
44 Andrew Cusumano
45 Jd Robinson
47 Kortney Cartwright
50 Kody Bontreger
54 Patrick Keller
56 Taylor Shellman
57 Jack Quinn
58 Craig Neece
60 Chad Hale
64 Michael Mcmanis
66 Jimmy Vann
69 Zach Price
75 Christopher Lamping
78 Daniel Howard
90 Josh Jones
92 Indi Lavarias
93 Naeem Muhammed
98 Bryant Alexander
99 Robert Amie
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Ohio Wesleyan DePauw
Uni. Player
8 Steven Uhler
9 Graham Lucas
11 Cam Pavey
17 Erik Wall
18 Ethan Lubera
19 Tucker Fontanella
22 Nate Lynch
23 Jake Jones
24 Dan Rohrer
25 Zane Kieffer
27 Mikey Gonzalez
28 Garrison Davis
29 Sean Miliner
30 Adrian Vila
32 Josh Townsend
33 D.J. Fisher
35 Chase Workman
37 Josiah Huhta
39 Corey Bottensek
40 Kurt Richardson
41 Cameron Pappa
46 Morgan McBride
48 Daniel Blanchard
51 Nate Goodhart
54 Chris Badenhop
55 Andrew Dos Santos
65 Jake Stang
69 Brendan Campbell
71 Jon Milbourn
72 Thomas Finke
73 Ben Steele
74 Jeffrey Rothenberg
78 Bryan Ansel
80 Aaron Port
82 Benjamin Pelkey
83 Jalen Thornton
88 Zac Enness
89 Nolan Kovach
91 Will McNamara
95 Xavier Jones
97 Ahmed Abdel Halim
98 John Wainwright
99 Jeff Burkett
4 Getner Fabe
Uni. Player
2 Jeff Vorherr
1I Jared Mckinney
4H Alex Miller
1D Danny Kiel
4E Thomas King
6D Ray Webb
1H Hamm Hooper
12 Griffin Dolle
14 Dalton Wheeler
15 Drew Seaman
16 Brady Cavinee
18 Tavares Ingram
2B Billy McClamroch
20 Damon Hyatt
24 Walker Brightwell
1C Kyle Hahn
1A Jake Hemrick
31 Zac Schoen
35 Eric Wilson
36 Reggie Webb
37 Josh Han
43 Corby Burger
48 D.J. Spooner
49 Jake Miller
51 Jim Perry
52 Doug White
59 Trevor Beatty
61 Dylan Wilson
62 Sam Sheldon
71 Gates Weaver
73 Oskar Kane
74 Hunter Logan
76 Austin Elsbury
80 Caleb Cloud
81 A.J. Houk
82 Adam Nay
83 Alex Layden
86 Mark Clevenger
87 Zach Alleman
88 Joseph Buckley
89 James Ennis
91 Tophel Secuskie
94 Craig Carter
95 Marcus Dozier
97 Daniel Furman
1 Jordan Hickam
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos