Baldwin Wallace vs. Ohio Northern at Ada, Ohio
10/6/2012 at 1:30 pm
Baldwin Wallace
22
Ohio Northern
20
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Baldwin Wallace (4-1) 7 8 7 0 22
Ohio Northern (1-4) 14 0 0 6 20
Ada, Ohio | Dial-Roberson
PARTICIPANTS
Baldwin Wallace Ohio Northern
Uni. Player
1 Josh Masters
2 Josiah Holt
3 Tim Smart
4 Spyro Spondyl
5 Kevin Johnson
6 Aaron Manders
7 Kory Gillissie
8 Mike McGervey
9 Sebastian Zuluaga
10 Clint Detmer
11 Pat Laguardia
13 Andrew Dziak
14 Ryan O'Rourke
17 Brandon Mahaffey
18 Joe Kasper
19 Tyler Moeglin
20 Tyler Lohr
21 Bryan Boss
22 Jake Brandy
23 Brandon Russo
26 Dan O'Brien
27 Issac Reed iii
29 Zach Barley
30 Matt Torgler
33 Nick Milano
35 Matt Harmon
36 Nick Cooper
37 Tom Goebel
38 Nolan Sordyl
39 Corey Meeks
40 Chris Mohler
41 Nick Boron
42 David Flegal
43 Michael Stacchiotti
44 Brian Ellis
45 Paul Guhde
49 Jon Hofer
51 Allen Hopson
54 Alex Risman
55 Zac Wojciechowski
56 Rich Massaro
57 Lucas Roberts
60 Jason Cook
61 Clay Wolf
63 Sean Hemlick
75 James Brantley
76 Alex Lovasz
7A Thomas Iverson
80 Gabe Adams
81 Dan Reed
88 Kevin Krakora
90 Luke Reimenschneider
91 Max Wagner
92 Joe Fitch
97 Sam Gordon
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Joe Powell
3 Devon Price
4 Justin Wilson
5 Ben Myers
7 Sean Denson
8 Justin Buenger
9 Kyle Baker
20 Peair Foster
11 Zach Runzo
12 Garrett Clark
1S Kevin Weslosky
16 Cory Spelman
19 DeMarqus Payne
15 Tate Humphrey
21 Ryan Reid
22 Josh Bryan
23 Austin Griffin
24 Cameron Lewis
26 Cheron Jenkins
27 Connor Devine
31 Chance Moore
32 David Eberhart
33 Austin Hostetler
34 Justin Tello
36 Jeff Podolsky
3L Will Bodden
40 Carter Paul
41 Sean Wolf
44 Adam Best
45 Dillon Kwiat
46 Steven Kenny
48 Allen Boss
49 Brandon Rhodes
51 Jacob Crowley
55 Josh Cantrell
60 Joel Perry
63 Kyle Smith
65 Stephen Larry
69 Brad Henderson
73 Rody Seballos
74 Cullen Zelachowski
75 Chase Jones
77 Tyler Joseph
79 David Ampadu
80 Frank Thien
82 Ryan Malone
87 Gabe Swartz
89 Abrim Mueller
90 Cody Kelly
91 Josh Simon
93 Matt Chaney
94 Mike King
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Baldwin Wallace Ohio Northern
Uni. Player
12 Michael Slack
15 Sam Stretar
16 Tyler Moeglin
25 Davonte Greer
31 Austin Cordova
32 Benjamin Penman
34 C. O'Rourke
47 Alex Hervey
48 Tyler Burdoff
50 A. Lautanen
52 Jeremy Lemieux
65 Kyle Augustitus
67 Josh Lane
71 Will Piening
78 Brandon Slater
84 Tre Leonard
85 Bo Heinemann
94 Aaron Payne
95 Pete Meadows
96 Dylan Tanner
98 Jon Gannon
99 J. Jackson-Ross
Uni. Player
2 Josh Breece
6 Josh Colbert
13 Darnell Bloom
14 Tyler Rue
17 Justin McCray
18 Corey Sylvester
1E Chad Bridges
1O Matt Craven
28 Tyler Habony
29 Paul Winkler
2D George Jones
2O Devian McKennie
2S Matt Flynn
30 DeMarquis Payne
35 Karl Thomson
38 Wisdom Adaka
39 Joe Janke
42 Cody Burks
43 RyanBrendeberry
47 Michael Hope
4E Blake Hays
50 Lance Hartman
52 Sam Petion
53 Chris Lester
54 Brad MacLeod
56 AndrewNieheisel
57 Logan Shell
58 Josh Chenault
59 David Wooley
61 James Hollman
62 Curtis Warren
64 CamernAlexander
66 Ethan Hess
67 Nick Hovis
68 Evan Kile
6A Kevin Rahill
6C James Durst
6I Grant Brand
6S Nick Jones
70 Steve Dembowski
71 Jacob Schumer
72 Bill Metz
76 Michael Howell
78 Ethan Joseph
7D AnthonyFletcher
83 ShalChamberlain
85 TerrancWoodruff
86 Nick Hensley
88 Colby Frank
8H Jason Tello
8I Ray Anthony
8S Joseph Castro
92 Clay Moore
95 Luke Creager
96 CaryMaclaughlin
97 Nick Newman
98 Lee Luckasevic
99 Luke Rice
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos